1. Nathaniel Williams 55:34 U\A
2. Mike Jefferies 56:26 Billingham Marsh Harriers
3. Scott Harrington 56:38 Otley AC Local
4. Matthew John 57:05 Otley AC
5. Andrew Grant 57:28 Harrogate Harriers
6. Mark Hall 59:03 Otley AC
7. Andy May 59:13 Valley Striders
8. Liam Dunne 59:34 Otley AC
9. Paul Millgate 1:00:07 Wetherby Runners
10. Michael Elgie 1:00:25 Ripon Runners
11. Joseph Kwallah 1:00:38 Wetherby Runners
12. Julian Hood 1:00:44 Barlick Fr
13. Paul Nelson 1:00:49 Wetherby Runners
14. Franco Pardini 1:00:52 Roundhay Runners
15. Mark Monaghan 1:02:28 Horsforth Harriers
16. James Goodall 1:02:32 Eccleshill RR
17. Rob Furness 1:03:07 Horsforth Harriers
18. Ross Phelan 1:03:41 St Theresas AC
19. Sharon Barlow 1:03:45 Ripon Runners
20. Sam Stell 1:03:56 Otley AC Local
21. Paul Miller 1:03:59 Kirkstall Harriers
22. Neil Stabbs 1:04:05 York Knavesmire H
23. Richard Smith 1:04:07 Otley AC Local
24. Terry Midgley 1:04:11 St Theresas AC
25. Guy Whanmore 1:04:19 Wetherby Runners
26. Steve Darby 1:04:22 Barnsley AC
27. Robin Outtersides 1:04:33 Otley AC Local
28. Paul Cook 1:04:46 Darlington Harriers
29. Nicholas Beer 1:04:57 Leeds City AC
30. Steve Wilkins 1:05:02 Valley Striders
31. Steven Worth 1:05:06 Pocklington Runners
32. Scott Henderson 1:05:12 Hyde Park Harriers
33. Paul Mitchell 1:05:21 Bingley Harriers
34. Gerard Skippins 1:05:29 Spenborough AC
35. Clive Bandy 1:05:34 Valley Striders
36. Chris Jefferies 1:05:46 Billingham Marsh Harriers
37. Gareth Wilson 1:05:49 North York Moors AC
38. Alex Fawcett 1:05:51 Ripon Runners
39. Anthony Bradford 1:06:01 Spenborough AC
40. Kev Jackson 1:06:06 Denby Dale Travellers
41. Gavin Lamb 1:06:08 Ilkley Harriers
42. James Tarran 1:06:10 Valley Striders
43. Mark Holt 1:06:11 Wetherby Runners
44. Steve Webb 1:06:22 Valley Striders
45. Scott Daly 1:06:28 Pontefract AC
46. Hannah Oldroyd 1:06:31 Uk Netrunner
47. Daryl Hibberd 1:06:37 Valley Striders
48. Gary Mann 1:06:38 Valley Striders
49. Richard Sunley 1:06:41 Horsforth Harriers
50. Gareth Cooke 1:06:47 U\A
51. James Boddy 1:06:51 Ripon Runners
52. Tom Potter 1:06:52 Otley AC
53. Donna Edmondson Booker 1:06:53 Skyrac AC
54. Graham Molyneux 1:07:02 Harrogate Harriers
55. Stephen Maddison 1:07:25 City Of Hull AC
56. Nathan Smith 1:07:28 Harrogate Harriers
57. Glen Johnson 1:07:31 St Theresas AC
58. Andy McCue 1:07:35 Skyrac AC Local
59. Andrew Perkinson 1:07:39 Horsforth Harriers
60. Neil Burton 1:07:43 Horsforth Harriers
61. David Allison 1:07:47 Chapel Allerton RR
62. Richard Doveston 1:08:08 Chapel Allerton RR
63. John Shanks 1:08:12 Valley Striders
64. Paul Tranter 1:08:14 Rspb Staff Association Rc Local
65. Rob Whitaker 1:08:24 Wetherby Runners
66. Rebecca Cesar De Sa 1:08:30 Skyrac AC
67. Steven Curtis 1:08:37 Keighley & Craven AC
68. Stephen Raby 1:08:44 Horsforth Harriers
69. Paul Smith 1:08:45 Valley Striders
70. Andy Todd 1:08:47 Nidd Valley Road Runners
71. Nuno Cesar De Sa 1:08:49 Skyrac AC
72. Ian Ogden 1:08:52 Spenborough AC
73. Myra Jones 1:08:53 Valley Striders
74. Adam Prentis 1:08:54 Harrogate Harriers
75. Kevin Booth 1:09:00 St Theresas AC
76. Zellany Neal 1:09:26 Abbey Runners
77. John Batchelor 1:09:28 Valley Striders
78. Hannah Corne 1:09:29 Valley Striders
79. Simon Watson 1:09:31 Harrogate Harriers
80. Steve Webb 1:09:39 Kirkstall Harriers
81. Carl Heron 1:09:42 Queensbury Rc
82. Donna Ridler 1:09:45 Ripon Runners
83. Michael Richardson 1:09:54 U\A
84. Ian Sanderson 1:09:55 Valley Striders
85. Robert Marsh 1:09:57 Valley Striders
86. Rory Smith 1:10:48 Kirkstall Harriers
87. Patrick Piggott 1:11:02 Pocklington Runners
88. Adam Moger 1:11:04 Kirkstall Harriers
89. Mark Jordan 1:11:06 Harrogate Harriers
90. Dan Price 1:11:12 Chapel Allerton RR
91. Simon Franklin 1:11:13 Fellandale
92. Carol Morgan 1:11:16 Nidd Valley Road Runners
93. Dave Reynier 1:11:18 Saltaire Striders
94. Simon Frazer 1:11:39 Saltaire Striders
95. Mike Deacon 1:11:44 Nidd Valley Road Runners
96. Garth De Roux 1:11:53 Horsforth Harriers
97. David Merritt 1:12:02 Valley Striders
98. Christopher Gill 1:12:05 St Theresas AC
99. Geoffrey Hirst 1:12:14 U\A
100. Ian Sheppard 1:12:16 St Theresas AC
101. Alistair Smyth 1:12:21 Valley Striders
102. Martin Jones 1:12:23 Abbey Runners
103. Derek Oliver 1:12:26 U\A
104. Lindsey Clegg 1:12:30 Horsforth Harriers
105. Andy Pagdin 1:12:35 Valley Striders
106. Bobak Walker 1:12:40 Roundhay Runners
107. Darren Parker 1:12:41 Skyrac AC
108. Ben Watson 1:12:47 Baildon Runners
109. Nick Mason 1:12:48 Quakers
110. Jonathan Ogle 1:12:50 Handsworth Roadhogs
111. Neil Jones 1:12:59 Stadium Runners
112. Ken Fox 1:13:07 Hyde Park Harriers
113. Shamiso Sisimayi 1:13:08 Kirkstall Harriers
114. Philip Brown 1:13:25 Baildon Runners
115. John Dickinson 1:13:32 U\A
116. Michael Hern 1:13:38 Pudsey Pacers
117. Ben Shacklock 1:13:48 Harrogate Harriers
118. Sean Fitzgerald 1:13:53 Valley Striders
119. Edward Munro 1:13:59 Kirkstall Harriers
120. David Cooper 1:14:04 Pudsey Pacers
121. Felipe Cicero 1:14:18 U\A
122. Julie Bucknell 1:14:19 Wetherby Runners
123. Jonathan Eagle 1:14:22 Horsforth Harriers
124. James Hingley 1:14:33 Horsforth Harriers
125. Christine McCarthy 1:14:35 Pontefract AC
126. Charlie Jackett 1:14:38 Hyde Park Harriers
127. Peter Hilliard 1:14:40 Idle AC
128. Stephen Rhodes 1:14:53 Ilkley Harriers
129. Julian Murray 1:15:05 Harrogate Harriers
130. Graham Pawley 1:15:08 Valley Striders
131. Pete Twigg 1:15:09 Roundhay Runners
132. Craig Warren 1:15:12 Chapel Allerton
133. Rob Wilks 1:15:13 U\A Local
134. Adam Rhodes 1:15:17 Kirkstall Harriers
135. Simon Jenkins 1:15:27 Ilkley Harriers
136. Andy Brown 1:15:34 Horsforth Harriers
137. Jason Buckley 1:15:39 Kirkstall Harriers
138. Chris Easton 1:15:43 Chapel Allerton RR
139. Stewart Spink 1:15:48 U\A
140. Rachel McKay 1:15:50 Ilkley Harriers
141. Marc Howard 1:16:01 Bradford Airedale
142. James Vickers 1:16:09 Hyde Park Harriers
143. Lisa Magdalenoka-Keen 1:16:09 Chapel Allerton RR
144. Paul Ebrey 1:16:16 St Theresas AC
145. Stephen Constable 1:16:27 U\A
146. David Womersley 1:16:31 Hyde Park Harriers
147. Bev Elliott 1:16:38 Horsforth Harriers
148. Michael Hall 1:16:41 Valley Striders
149. Peter Armstrong 1:16:43 U\A
150. Ian Cooper 1:16:48 Harrogate Harriers
151. Andrew Webster 1:16:49 Otley AC Local
152. James Booth 1:16:54 Hyde Park Harriers
153. Simon Richardson 1:16:56 Pocklington Runners
154. Simon Moffatt 1:17:02 Harrogate Harriers
155. Philip Jones 1:17:04 Horsforth Harriers
156. Ian Jenkins 1:17:07 U\A
157. Dan Simmons 1:17:13 Harrogate Harriers
158. Adam Darton 1:17:15 Valley Striders
159. John McDonald 1:17:23 Trawden AC
160. Tim Buckingham 1:17:28 U\A
161. Sarah Gill 1:17:29 Harrogate Harriers
162. Sean Cook 1:17:30 Kirkstall Harriers
163. Gordon Crawford 1:17:32 Hyde Park Harriers
164. Timothe Dazin 1:17:45 Kirkstall Harriers
165. Anthony Riley 1:17:48 Pudsey Pacers
166. Alison Boyle 1:17:53 U\A
167. Richard Bell 1:17:57 Wetherby Runners
168. Aileen Baldwin 1:18:00 Stainland Lions
169. Leroy Sutton 1:18:01 Valley Striders
170. Kevin Watson 1:18:21 Horsforth Harriers
171. Tom Worboys 1:18:27 U\A
172. Jeremy Wright 1:18:28 Saltaire Striders
173. Simon Davies 1:18:37 U\A
174. Tim Pocock 1:18:39 Harrogate Harriers
175. Fiona Deacon 1:18:48 Nidd Valley Road Runners
176. Steve Wood 1:18:57 Horsforth Harriers
177. Andrew Kirby 1:19:01 Kirkstall Harriers
178. Andrea Dennison 1:19:03 Bingley Harriers
179. Helen Coutie 1:19:05 Horsforth Harriers
180. Sheena Jackson 1:19:06 Nidd Valley Road Runners
181. Kevin Holmes 1:19:22 U\A
182. Nick Iles 1:19:37 Nidd Valley Road Runners
183. Gary Naylor 1:19:49 U\A
184. Robin Kehoe 1:19:54 Ripon Runners
185. Laura Cummings 1:20:00 Hyde Park Harriers
186. Daniel Waas 1:20:01 Hyde Park Harriers
187. Gareth Harland 1:20:05 Eccleshill RR
188. Andrew Gill 1:20:17 Pocklington Runners
189. Phil Robinson 1:20:18 Nidd Valley Road Runners
190. Gerard Coll 1:20:32 Valley Striders
191. Paul Lee 1:20:37 U\A
192. Paul Dixon 1:20:39 St Theresas AC
193. Kieran O'Brien 1:20:42 Kirkstall Harriers
194. Sue Moul 1:20:47 Harrogate Harriers
195. Phil Burton 1:20:49 Roundhay Runners
196. Debbie Bland 1:20:52 Baildon Runners
197. Terry Williams 1:20:58 U\A
198. Danny Smith 1:21:04 Roundhay Runners
199. Caroline Thomas 1:21:05 Horsforth Harriers
200. Neil Wallace 1:21:07 Pudsey Pacers
201. Dave Seaman 1:21:09 Nidd Valley Road Runners
202. Laura Hogg 1:21:12 Kirkstall Harriers
203. Jonathan Mills 1:21:14 Chapel Allerton RR
204. Iain Currie 1:21:27 Valley Striders
205. Sharon Gayter 1:21:31 North York Moors AC
206. Charlotte Roberts 1:21:44 U\A
207. Tim Whitcombe 1:21:51 U\A
208. Wanda Macdonald 1:22:05 St Theresas AC
209. Garry Brownbridge 1:22:06 Abbey Runners
210. Liz Caven 1:22:14 Baildon Runners
211. Kristian Jenkinson 1:22:31 Idle AC
212. Andy Morris 1:22:34 Keighley & Craven AC
213. Jim Goddard 1:22:40 Baildon Runners
214. John Brown 1:22:44 U\A
215. Alexandra Watson-Usher 1:22:45 Valley Striders
216. Julie Raven 1:22:46 Skyrac AC
217. Fiona Dickie 1:23:02 Horsforth Harriers
218. Anneke Imeson 1:23:05 Ripon Runners
219. John Field 1:23:09 Wetherby Runners
220. Peter Holt 1:23:11 U\A Local
221. Phil Coop 1:23:22 St Theresas AC
222. Stephen Young 1:23:23 U\A
223. Robin Graham 1:23:24 Baildon Runners
224. Lyndon Ross 1:23:26 Eccleshill RR
225. Robert Kettleborough 1:23:30 Horsforth Harriers
226. Angela Barker-Charleton 1:23:31 Harrogate Harriers
227. Paul Wigby 1:23:41 U\A
228. Sally Campbell 1:23:49 Denby Dale Travellers
229. Andy Green 1:23:53 Pudsey Pacers
230. Ruth Thompson 1:24:01 U\A
231. Janette Freeman 1:24:13 Horsforth Harriers
232. Joanne Belcher 1:24:20 U\A
233. Calum Tomevy 1:24:25 U\A
234. Simon McCudden 1:24:32 Ripon Runners
235. Brian Sean Perfitt 1:24:46 Eccleshill RR
236. Tony Clancy 1:24:57 U\A
237. Ann Dale 1:25:03 Wetherby Runners
238. Mark Foster 1:25:04 Wetherby Runners
239. Chloe Hudson 1:25:15 Valley Striders
240. James Cook 1:25:16 U\A
241. Louise Murray 1:25:18 Hyde Park Harriers
242. Kath Owen 1:25:20 Chapel Allerton RR
243. Jon Pickett 1:25:22 U\A
244. Reena Mistry 1:25:24 Eccleshill RR
245. Jenny Manning 1:25:28 Nidd Valley Road Runners
246. Rose George 1:25:33 Kirkstall Harriers
247. Paul Sheridan 1:25:39 Pocklington Runners
248. Andrew Perry 1:25:41 U\A Local
249. David Rayson 1:25:46 Abbey Runners
250. Louise Johnson 1:25:49 Dragons
251. Liz Reddington 1:25:51 Valley Striders
252. Julie McGurk 1:25:51 Valley Striders
253. Jenny Cooper 1:25:56 Pudsey Pacers
254. Judith Martin 1:26:33 Horsforth Harriers
255. Brenda Peake 1:26:34 U\A
256. Claire McConnell 1:26:35 U\A
257. Philip Jones 1:26:36 Baildon Runners
258. Gemma Midwood 1:26:37 Valley Striders
259. Emma Amos 1:26:45 Harrogate Harriers
260. Marcos Canals 1:26:46 U\A
261. Neil Metcalfe 1:26:48 U\A
262. Richard Thomas 1:26:56 Kirkstall Harriers
263. Rob Fisher 1:27:00 U\A Local
264. Kathryn Hind 1:27:01 U\A
265. Brian Hustwick 1:27:02 U\A
266. Nicola Wilde 1:27:03 Horsforth Harriers
267. Adele Shipley 1:27:05 Pocklington Runners
268. Alan Bracken 1:27:10 U\A
269. Julia Day 1:27:17 Horsforth Harriers
270. Ian Smith 1:27:18 U\A
271. William Gayter 1:27:19 North York Moors AC
272. Mark Judkowski 1:27:21 U\A
273. Andrew Greaves 1:27:26 Peel Road Runners
274. Jonathan Mason 1:27:46 Hyde Park Harriers
275. Rachel Holder 1:27:47 U\A
276. Liz O'Leary 1:27:48 U\A
277. Martin Browne 1:27:52 Abbey Runners
278. Michael Lomas 1:27:58 U\A
279. Richard Pullan 1:28:02 Hyde Park Harriers
280. Jude Jackson 1:28:16 St Theresas AC
281. Max Barnard 1:28:16 Harrogate Harriers
282. Malcolm Johnson 1:28:25 Horsforth Harriers
283. Arifa Chakera 1:28:33 Skyrac AC Local
284. Tony Rivers 1:28:47 Airecentre Pacers
285. Sarah Rawlings 1:28:49 Eccleshill RR
286. Ian Stephen 1:28:55 Northern Vets
287. Emily Levy 1:29:04 U\A
288. Toby Eastaugh 1:29:06 Harrogate Harriers
289. Paul Burdon 1:29:11 U\A
290. Beverley Hurst 1:29:15 Horsforth Harriers
291. Kim Holden 1:29:18 Ripon Runners
292. Neil Fairburn 1:29:20 Baildon Runners
293. Jane Hallam 1:29:22 Abbey Runners
294. Colin Brunold 1:29:25 U\A Local
295. Jane Webster 1:29:26 Horsforth Harriers
296. Catherine Barrett 1:29:40 Kirkstall Harriers
297. Carron Kennedy 1:29:47 Dragons
298. Stephen Kershaw 1:29:49 U\A
299. Jane Grundy 1:29:56 Ripon Runners
300. Belinda Swain 1:30:03 U\A
301. Paul Fletcher 1:30:08 U\A
302. Philip Allman 1:30:15 U\A
303. Laurence Lennon 1:30:43 Abbey Runners
304. Wendy Newell 1:31:00 Ilkley Harriers
305. Julie James 1:31:03 St Theresas AC
306. Amanda McNaboe 1:31:38 Abbey Runners
307. Rhona Neilson 1:31:48 Airecentre Pacers
308. John Cawley 1:32:15 Baildon Runners
309. Sarah Podesta 1:32:22 Airecentre Pacers
310. Claire Wilkinson 1:32:25 Denby Dale Travellers
311. Margaret Fletcher 1:32:41 Uk Netrunner
312. Sarah Everett 1:32:57 Denby Dale Travellers
313. Drew Ward 1:33:13 Wetherby Runners
314. Hannah Lee 1:33:24 Kirkstall Harriers
315. Les Fletcher 1:33:30 U\A
316. Nic Wright 1:33:33 Horsforth Harriers
317. Philip Newton 1:33:36 U\A
318. Ian Dawson 1:33:57 U\A
319. Claire Tailford 1:34:03 Eccleshill RR
320. Debbie Gibson 1:34:06 Nidd Valley Road Runners
321. Catherine Gray 1:34:08 Horsforth Harriers
322. Paul Manning 1:34:11 Nidd Valley Road Runners
323. Lynn Taylor 1:34:23 Abbey Runners
324. Amanda Connolly 1:34:26 Airecentre Pacers
325. Hannah Pease 1:34:41 Saltaire Striders
326. Sarah Howell 1:34:51 Valley Striders
327. Jackie Ford 1:34:52 Horsforth Harriers
328. Jacqui Weston 1:35:23 Ilkley Harriers
329. Ian Taylor 1:35:27 Horsforth Harriers
330. Janet Smith 1:35:56 Ilkley Harriers
331. Graham Wright 1:36:13 U\A
332. Andrew Smithurst 1:36:22 Pudsey Pacers
333. Chris Aldred 1:36:34 U\A
334. Paul Heaton 1:36:38 U\A
335. Kevin Kelly 1:36:44 Kirkstall Harriers
336. Chris Leese 1:36:55 U\A
337. Tina Dickinson 1:36:59 Horsforth Harriers
338. Vicky Ward 1:37:02 Horsforth Harriers
339. Gillian Jago 1:37:26 Eccleshill RR
340. Helen Robinson 1:37:38 U\A
341. Suzanne Hague 1:38:01 Eccleshill RR
342. Patrick Nesden 1:38:04 Kirkstall Harriers
343. Gemma Harrington 1:38:17 Otley AC Local
344. Julie Steele 1:38:17 Eccleshill RR
345. Dino Bozzo 1:38:19 Leeds Bradford Tri
346. Geoff Hine 1:38:36 Sunderland Strollers
347. Ian Park 1:39:02 Horsforth Harriers
348. Isabelle Garside 1:39:16 Abbey Runners
349. Alastair White 1:39:22 Abbey Runners
350. Suzy Wood 1:39:25 U\A
351. Julie Parker-Heys 1:39:38 Idle AC
352. Tracy Iles 1:39:42 Harrogate Harriers
353. Jean Davey 1:39:50 Horsforth Harriers
354. Michelle Robinson 1:40:29 Dragons
355. Nicola Stevenson 1:40:29 Dragons
356. Alexandra Burns 1:40:37 Roundhay Runners
357. Lynne Fallon 1:40:45 St Theresas AC
358. Andrew Maddock 1:41:09 Hyde Park Harriers
359. Nichola Coop 1:41:15 St Theresas AC
360. Rebecca Ventress 1:41:19 Nidd Valley Road Runners
361. Sally Abbott 1:41:23 U\A
362. Caroline Bradley 1:41:46 Dragons
363. Michelle Smale 1:41:51 St Theresas AC
364. Philip Hill 1:42:17 Roundhay Runners
365. Kathryn Hogg 1:42:26 Hyde Park Harriers
366. Richard Edwards 1:42:36 Hyde Park Harriers
367. Melissa Stead 1:43:07 Pudsey Pacers
368. Andrew Smith 1:43:17 Airecentre Pacers
369. Wendy Harrison 1:43:35 Stainland Lions
370. Gillian Jones 1:43:57 Eccleshill RR
371. Melvin Burton 1:44:28 U\A
372. Matthew Hunt 1:44:32 U\A
373. Maureen Coffey 1:44:53 Valley Striders
374. Jill Buckley 1:44:57 Kirkstall Harriers
375. Tracey Yeomans 1:45:12 York Postal Harriers
376. Sarah Burke 1:46:15 Ilkley Harriers
377. Sarah Norris 1:46:15 U\A
378. Kay Jefferies 1:46:35 Hyde Park Harriers
379. Carmen Dojahn-Wood 1:46:51 Dragons
380. Aimi Blueman 1:47:33 Nidd Valley Road Runners
381. David Comyn 1:47:53 U\A Local
382. Neil Hall 1:48:25 Valley Striders
383. Karen Sherras 1:48:58 St Theresas AC
384. Andrew Gardner 1:48:59 St Theresas AC
385. Bryan Thorpe 1:54:59 Knavesmire H
386. Luis Duran 1:56:21 U\A
387. Gemma Rathbone 1:57:29 Kirkstall Harriers
388. Nicola Short 1:59:09 Airedale Dodgers
389. Manesha Chavhan 2:02:39 Hyde Park Harriers
390. Karen Willcock 2:10:36 Hyde Park Harriers
391. Dot Carr 2:11:21 U\A
392. Anastasia Lincoln 2:16:25 Idle AC
Teams Pts
Men Otley AC 13 (3, 4, 6)
Ladies Skyrac AC 41 (3, 4, 34)
Ladies
1. Sharon Barlow 1:03:45 Ripon Runners
2. Hannah Oldroyd 1:06:31 Uk Netrunner
3. Donna Edmondson Booker 1:06:53 Skyrac AC
4. Rebecca Cesar De Sa 1:08:30 Skyrac AC
5. Myra Jones 1:08:53 Valley Striders
6. Zellany Neal 1:09:26 Abbey Runners
7. Hannah Corne 1:09:29 Valley Striders
8. Donna Ridler 1:09:45 Ripon Runners
9. Carol Morgan 1:11:16 Nidd Valley Road Runners
10. Lindsey Clegg 1:12:30 Horsforth Harriers
11. Shamiso Sisimayi 1:13:08 Kirkstall Harriers
12. Julie Bucknell 1:14:19 Wetherby Runners
13. Christine McCarthy 1:14:35 Pontefract AC
14. Rachel McKay 1:15:50 Ilkley Harriers
15. Lisa Magdalenoka-Keen 1:16:09 Chapel Allerton RR
16. Bev Elliott 1:16:38 Horsforth Harriers
17. Sarah Gill 1:17:29 Harrogate Harriers
18. Alison Boyle 1:17:53 U\A
19. Aileen Baldwin 1:18:00 Stainland Lions
20. Fiona Deacon 1:18:48 Nidd Valley Road Runners
21. Andrea Dennison 1:19:03 Bingley Harriers
22. Helen Coutie 1:19:05 Horsforth Harriers
23. Sheena Jackson 1:19:06 Nidd Valley Road Runners
24. Laura Cummings 1:20:00 Hyde Park Harriers
25. Sue Moul 1:20:47 Harrogate Harriers
26. Debbie Bland 1:20:52 Baildon Runners
27. Caroline Thomas 1:21:05 Horsforth Harriers
28. Laura Hogg 1:21:12 Kirkstall Harriers
29. Sharon Gayter 1:21:31 North York Moors AC
30. Charlotte Roberts 1:21:44 U\A
31. Wanda Macdonald 1:22:05 St Theresas AC
32. Liz Caven 1:22:14 Baildon Runners
33. Alexandra Watson-Usher 1:22:45 Valley Striders
34. Julie Raven 1:22:46 Skyrac AC
35. Fiona Dickie 1:23:02 Horsforth Harriers
36. Anneke Imeson 1:23:05 Ripon Runners
37. Angela Barker-Charleton 1:23:31 Harrogate Harriers
38. Sally Campbell 1:23:49 Denby Dale Travellers
39. Ruth Thompson 1:24:01 U\A
40. Janette Freeman 1:24:13 Horsforth Harriers
41. Joanne Belcher 1:24:20 U\A
42. Ann Dale 1:25:03 Wetherby Runners
43. Chloe Hudson 1:25:15 Valley Striders
44. Louise Murray 1:25:18 Hyde Park Harriers
45. Kath Owen 1:25:20 Chapel Allerton RR
46. Reena Mistry 1:25:24 Eccleshill RR
47. Jenny Manning 1:25:28 Nidd Valley Road Runners
48. Rose George 1:25:33 Kirkstall Harriers
49. Louise Johnson 1:25:49 Dragons
50. Liz Reddington 1:25:51 Valley Striders
51. Julie McGurk 1:25:51 Valley Striders
52. Jenny Cooper 1:25:56 Pudsey Pacers
53. Judith Martin 1:26:33 Horsforth Harriers
54. Brenda Peake 1:26:34 U\A
55. Claire McConnell 1:26:35 U\A
56. Gemma Midwood 1:26:37 Valley Striders
57. Emma Amos 1:26:45 Harrogate Harriers
58. Kathryn Hind 1:27:01 U\A
59. Nicola Wilde 1:27:03 Horsforth Harriers
60. Adele Shipley 1:27:05 Pocklington Runners
61. Julia Day 1:27:17 Horsforth Harriers
62. Rachel Holder 1:27:47 U\A
63. Liz O'Leary 1:27:48 U\A
64. Arifa Chakera 1:28:33 Skyrac AC Local
65. Sarah Rawlings 1:28:49 Eccleshill RR
66. Emily Levy 1:29:04 U\A
67. Beverley Hurst 1:29:15 Horsforth Harriers
68. Kim Holden 1:29:18 Ripon Runners
69. Jane Hallam 1:29:22 Abbey Runners
70. Jane Webster 1:29:26 Horsforth Harriers
71. Catherine Barrett 1:29:40 Kirkstall Harriers
72. Carron Kennedy 1:29:47 Dragons
73. Jane Grundy 1:29:56 Ripon Runners
74. Belinda Swain 1:30:03 U\A
75. Wendy Newell 1:31:00 Ilkley Harriers
76. Julie James 1:31:03 St Theresas AC
77. Amanda McNaboe 1:31:38 Abbey Runners
78. Rhona Neilson 1:31:48 Airecentre Pacers
79. Sarah Podesta 1:32:22 Airecentre Pacers
80. Claire Wilkinson 1:32:25 Denby Dale Travellers
81. Margaret Fletcher 1:32:41 Uk Netrunner
82. Sarah Everett 1:32:57 Denby Dale Travellers
83. Hannah Lee 1:33:24 Kirkstall Harriers
84. Nic Wright 1:33:33 Horsforth Harriers
85. Claire Tailford 1:34:03 Eccleshill RR
86. Debbie Gibson 1:34:06 Nidd Valley Road Runners
87. Catherine Gray 1:34:08 Horsforth Harriers
88. Lynn Taylor 1:34:23 Abbey Runners
89. Amanda Connolly 1:34:26 Airecentre Pacers
90. Hannah Pease 1:34:41 Saltaire Striders
91. Sarah Howell 1:34:51 Valley Striders
92. Jackie Ford 1:34:52 Horsforth Harriers
93. Jacqui Weston 1:35:23 Ilkley Harriers
94. Janet Smith 1:35:56 Ilkley Harriers
95. Tina Dickinson 1:36:59 Horsforth Harriers
96. Vicky Ward 1:37:02 Horsforth Harriers
97. Gillian Jago 1:37:26 Eccleshill RR
98. Helen Robinson 1:37:38 U\A
99. Suzanne Hague 1:38:01 Eccleshill RR
100. Gemma Harrington 1:38:17 Otley AC Local
101. Julie Steele 1:38:17 Eccleshill RR
102. Isabelle Garside 1:39:16 Abbey Runners
103. Suzy Wood 1:39:25 U\A
104. Julie Parker-Heys 1:39:38 Idle AC
105. Tracy Iles 1:39:42 Harrogate Harriers
106. Jean Davey 1:39:50 Horsforth Harriers
107. Michelle Robinson 1:40:29 Dragons
108. Nicola Stevenson 1:40:29 Dragons
109. Alexandra Burns 1:40:37 Roundhay Runners
110. Lynne Fallon 1:40:45 St Theresas AC
111. Nichola Coop 1:41:15 St Theresas AC
112. Rebecca Ventress 1:41:19 Nidd Valley Road Runners
113. Sally Abbott 1:41:23 U\A
114. Caroline Bradley 1:41:46 Dragons
115. Michelle Smale 1:41:51 St Theresas AC
116. Kathryn Hogg 1:42:26 Hyde Park Harriers
117. Melissa Stead 1:43:07 Pudsey Pacers
118. Wendy Harrison 1:43:35 Stainland Lions
119. Gillian Jones 1:43:57 Eccleshill RR
120. Maureen Coffey 1:44:53 Valley Striders
121. Jill Buckley 1:44:57 Kirkstall Harriers
122. Tracey Yeomans 1:45:12 York Postal Harriers
123. Sarah Burke 1:46:15 Ilkley Harriers
124. Sarah Norris 1:46:15 U\A
125. Kay Jefferies 1:46:35 Hyde Park Harriers
125. Carmen Dojahn-Wood 1:46:51 Dragons
126. Aimi Blueman 1:47:33 Nidd Valley Road Runners
127. Karen Sherras 1:48:58 St Theresas AC
129. Gemma Rathbone 1:57:29 Kirkstall Harriers
130. Nicola Short 1:59:09 Airedale Dodgers
131. Manesha Chavhan 2:02:38 Hyde Park Harriers
132 Karen Willcock 2:10:36 Hyde Park Harriers
133. Dot Carr 2:11:21 U\A
134. Anastasia Lincoln 2:16:25 Idle AC
MV 40
1. Andrew Grant 57:28 Harrogate Harriers
2. Andy May 59:13 Valley Striders
3. Paul Millgate 1:00:07 Wetherby Runners
4. Terry Midgley 1:04:11 St Theresas AC
5. Gerard Skippins 1:05:29 Spenborough AC
6. Chris Jefferies 1:05:46 Billingham Marsh Harriers
7. Stephen Maddison 1:07:25 City Of Hull AC
8. Nathan Smith 1:07:28 Harrogate Harriers
9. Glen Johnson 1:07:31 St Theresas AC
10. Andy McCue 1:07:35 Skyrac AC Local
11. Andrew Perkinson 1:07:39 Horsforth Harriers
12. Neil Burton 1:07:43 Horsforth Harriers
13. David Allison 1:07:47 Chapel Allerton RR
14. Paul Smith 1:08:45 Valley Striders
15. Nuno Cesar De Sa 1:08:49 Skyrac AC
16. Ian Ogden 1:08:52 Spenborough AC
17. Ian Sanderson 1:09:55 Valley Striders
18. Robert Marsh 1:09:57 Valley Striders
19. Dave Reynier 1:11:18 Saltaire Striders
20. Martin Jones 1:12:23 Abbey Runners
21. Michael Hern 1:13:38 Pudsey Pacers
22. David Cooper 1:14:04 Pudsey Pacers
23. Julian Murray 1:15:05 Harrogate Harriers
24. Paul Ebrey 1:16:16 St Theresas AC
25. Andrew Webster 1:16:49 Otley AC Local
26. Ian Jenkins 1:17:07 U\A
27. Adam Darton 1:17:15 Valley Striders
28. Tim Buckingham 1:17:28
29. Gary Naylor 1:19:49 U\A
30. Andrew Gill 1:20:17 Pocklington Runners
31. Paul Lee 1:20:37 U\A
32. Neil Wallace 1:21:07 Pudsey Pacers
33. Stephen Young 1:23:23 U\A
34. Robin Graham 1:23:24 Baildon Runners
35. Brian Sean Perfitt 1:24:46 Eccleshill RR
36. Andrew Perry 1:25:41 U\A Local
37. Marcos Canals 1:26:46 U\A
38. Ian Dawson 1:33:57 U\A
39. Graham Wright 1:36:13 U\A
40. Kevin Kelly 1:36:44 Kirkstall Harriers
41. Luis Duran 1:56:21 U\A
MV 45
1. Joseph Kwallah 1:00:38 Wetherby Runners
2. Paul Nelson 1:00:49 Wetherby Runners
3. Steve Darby 1:04:22 Barnsley AC
4. Alex Fawcett 1:05:51 Ripon Runners
5. Anthony Bradford 1:06:01 Spenborough AC
6. James Tarran 1:06:10 Valley Striders
7. Paul Tranter 1:08:14 Rspb Staff Association Rc Local
8. John Batchelor 1:09:28 Valley Striders
9. Simon Franklin 1:11:13 Fellandale
10. Darren Parker 1:12:41 Skyrac AC
11. Nick Mason 1:12:48 Quakers
12. Philip Brown 1:13:25 Baildon Runners
13. Felipe Cicero 1:14:18 U\A
14. Graham Pawley 1:15:08 Valley Striders
15. Pete Twigg 1:15:09 Roundhay Runners
16. Andy Brown 1:15:34 Horsforth Harriers
17. Jim Whittaker 1:15:43 Abbey Runners
18. Stewart Spink 1:15:48 U\A
19. Simon Moffatt 1:17:02 Harrogate Harriers
20. Richard Bell 1:17:57 Wetherby Runners
21. Simon Davies 1:18:37 U\A
22. Kevin Holmes 1:19:22 U\A
23. Nick Iles 1:19:37 Nidd Valley Road Runners
24. Gerard Coll 1:20:32 Valley Striders
25. Phil Burton 1:20:49 Roundhay Runners
26. Iain Currie 1:21:27 Valley Striders
27. John Field 1:23:09 Wetherby Runners
28. Paul Wigby 1:23:41 U\A
29. Mark Foster 1:25:04 Wetherby Runners
30. Paul Sheridan 1:25:39 Pocklington Runners
31. David Rayson 1:25:46 Abbey Runners
32. Tony Rivers 1:28:47 Airecentre Pacers
33. Toby Eastaugh 1:29:06 Harrogate Harriers
34. Stephen Kershaw 1:29:49 U\A
35. Philip Allman 1:30:15 U\A
36. Paul Manning 1:34:11 Nidd Valley Road Runners
37. Ian Taylor 1:35:27 Horsforth Harriers
38. Paul Heaton 1:36:38 U\A
39. Dino Bozzo 1:38:19 Leeds Bradford Tri
40. Alastair White 1:39:22 Abbey Runners
MV 50
1. Mark Hall 59:03 Otley AC
2. Paul Mitchell 1:05:21 Bingley Harriers
3. Steve Webb 1:06:22 Valley Striders
4. Richard Sunley 1:06:41 Horsforth Harriers
5. Graham Molyneux 1:07:02 Harrogate Harriers
6. Steven Curtis 1:08:37 Keighley & Craven AC
7. Stephen Raby 1:08:44 Horsforth Harriers
8. Andy Todd 1:08:47 Nidd Valley Road Runners
9. Adam Prentis 1:08:54 Harrogate Harriers
10. Simon Watson 1:09:31 Harrogate Harriers
11. Carl Heron 1:09:42 Queensbury Rc
12. Patrick Piggott 1:11:02 Pocklington Runners
13. Mike Deacon 1:11:44 Nidd Valley Road Runners
14. Derek Oliver 1:12:26 U\A
15. Andy Pagdin 1:12:35 Valley Striders
16. John Dickinson 1:13:32 U\A
17. Jonathan Eagle 1:14:22 Horsforth Harriers
18. Peter Hilliard 1:14:40 Idle AC
19. Simon Jenkins 1:15:27 Ilkley Harriers
20. Stephen Constable 1:16:27 U\A
21. Dan Simmons 1:17:13 Harrogate Harriers
22. John McDonald 1:17:23 Trawden AC
23. Jeremy Wright 1:18:28 Saltaire Striders
24. Tim Pocock 1:18:39 Harrogate Harriers
25. Phil Robinson 1:20:18 Nidd Valley Road Runners
26. Paul Dixon 1:20:39 St Theresas AC
27. Danny Smith 1:21:04 Roundhay Runners
28. Garry Brownbridge 1:22:06 Abbey Runners
29. Andy Morris 1:22:34 Keighley & Craven AC
30. Jim Goddard 1:22:40 Baildon Runners
31. Phil Coop 1:23:22 St Theresas AC
32. Lyndon Ross 1:23:26 Eccleshill RR
33. Simon McCudden 1:24:32 Ripon Runners
34. Tony Clancy 1:24:57 U\A
35. Richard Thomas 1:26:56 Kirkstall Harriers
36. Brian Hustwick 1:27:02 U\A
37. William Gayter 1:27:19 North York Moors AC
38. Mark Judkowski 1:27:21 U\A
39. Martin Browne 1:27:52 Abbey Runners
40. Neil Fairburn 1:29:20 Baildon Runners
41. Colin Brunold 1:29:25 U\A Local
42. Laurence Lennon 1:30:43 Abbey Runners
43. Les Fletcher 1:33:30 U\A
44. Andrew Smithurst 1:36:22 Pudsey Pacers
45. Chris Aldred 1:36:34 U\A
46. Philip Hill 1:42:17 Roundhay Runners
47. Andrew Smith 1:43:17 Airecentre Pacers
48. David Comyn 1:47:53 U\A Local
MV 55
1. Mark Jordan 1:11:06 Harrogate Harriers
2. Alistair Smyth 1:12:21 Valley Striders
3. Ken Fox 1:13:07 Hyde Park Harriers
4. Leroy Sutton 1:18:01 Valley Striders
5. Robin Kehoe 1:19:54 Ripon Runners
6. Tim Whitcombe 1:21:51 Idle AC
7. Peter Holt 1:23:11 U\A Local
8. Philip Jones 1:26:36 Baildon Runners
9. Rob Fisher 1:27:00 U\A Local
10. Ian Smith 1:27:18 U\A
11. Richard Pullan 1:28:02 Hyde Park Harriers
12. Geoff Hine 1:38:36 Sunderland Strollers
13. Bryan Thorpe 1:54:59 Knavesmire H
MV 60
1. Edward Munro 1:13:59 Kirkstall Harriers
2. David Womersley 1:16:31 Hyde Park Harriers
3. Simon Richardson 1:16:56 Pocklington Runners
4. Gordon Crawford 1:17:32 Hyde Park Harriers
5. Steve Wood 1:18:57 Horsforth Harriers
6. Ian Stephen 1:28:55 Northern Vets
7. John Cawley 1:32:15 Baildon Runners
8. Drew Ward 1:33:13 Wetherby Runners
9. Philip Newton 1:33:36 U\A
10. Chris Leese 1:36:55 U\A
11. Patrick Nesden 1:38:04 Kirkstall Harriers
12. Ian Park 1:39:02 Horsforth Harriers
13. Melvin Burton 1:44:28 U\A
14. Andrew Gardner 1:48:59 St Theresas AC
MV 65
1. Christopher Gill 1:12:05 St Theresas AC
2. Kevin Watson 1:18:21 Horsforth Harriers
3. Dave Seaman 1:21:09 Nidd Valley Road Runners
4. John Brown 1:22:44 U\A
5. Malcolm Johnson 1:28:25 Horsforth Harriers
LV35
1. Sharon Barlow 1:03:45 Ripon Runners
2. Rebecca Cesar De Sa 1:08:30 Skyrac AC
3. Donna Ridler 1:09:45 Ripon Runners
4. Lisa Magdalenoka-Keen 1:16:09 Chapel Allerton RR
5. Alison Boyle 1:17:53 U\A
6. Sheena Jackson 1:19:06 Nidd Valley Road Runners
7. Caroline Thomas 1:21:05 Horsforth Harriers
8. Julie Raven 1:22:46 Skyrac AC
9. Anneke Imeson 1:23:05 Ripon Runners
10. Sally Campbell 1:23:49 Denby Dale Travellers
11. Ruth Thompson 1:24:01 U\A
12. Louise Murray 1:25:18 Hyde Park Harriers
13. Jenny Cooper 1:25:56 Pudsey Pacers
14. Judith Martin 1:26:33 Horsforth Harriers
15. Claire McConnell 1:26:35 U\A
16. Catherine Barrett 1:29:40 Kirkstall Harriers
17. Amanda McNaboe 1:31:38 Abbey Runners
18. Rhona Neilson 1:31:48 Airecentre Pacers
19. Claire Wilkinson 1:32:25 Denby Dale Travellers
20. Claire Tailford 1:34:03 Eccleshill RR
21. Hannah Pease 1:34:41 Saltaire Striders
22. Gillian Jago 1:37:26 Eccleshill RR
23. Tracy Iles 1:39:42 Harrogate Harriers
24. Alexandra Burns 1:40:37 Roundhay Runners
25. Rebecca Ventress 1:41:19 Nidd Valley Road Runners
26. Melissa Stead 1:43:07 Pudsey Pacers
27. Jill Buckley 1:44:57 Kirkstall Harriers
28. Manesha Chavhan 2:02:38 Hyde Park Harriers
LV40
1. Donna Edmondson Booker 1:06:53 Skyrac AC
2. Carol Morgan 1:11:16 Nidd Valley Road Runners
3. Julie Bucknell 1:14:19 Wetherby Runners
4. Bev Elliott 1:16:38 Horsforth Harriers
5. Fiona Dickie 1:23:02 Horsforth Harriers
6. Joanne Belcher 1:24:20 U\A
7. Ann Dale 1:25:03 Wetherby Runners
8. Jenny Manning 1:25:28 Nidd Valley Road Runners
9. Rose George 1:25:33 Kirkstall Harriers
10. Brenda Peake 1:26:34 U\A
11. Kathryn Hind 1:27:01 U\A
12. Adele Shipley 1:27:05 Pocklington Runners
13. Rachel Holder 1:27:47 U\A
14. Arifa Chakera 1:28:33 Skyrac AC Local
15. Carron Kennedy 1:29:47 Dragons
16. Wendy Newell 1:31:00 Ilkley Harriers
17. Sarah Podesta 1:32:22 Airecentre Pacers
18. Sarah Everett 1:32:57 Denby Dale Travellers
19. Amanda Connolly 1:34:26 Airecentre Pacers
20. Janet Smith 1:35:56 Ilkley Harriers
21. Vicky Ward 1:37:02 Horsforth Harriers
22. Julie Parker-Heys 1:39:38 Idle AC
23. Nicola Stevenson 1:40:29 Dragons
24. Nichola Coop 1:41:15 St Theresas AC
25. Sally Abbott 1:41:23 U\A
26. Kathryn Hogg 1:42:26 Hyde Park Harriers
27. Wendy Harrison 1:43:35 Stainland Lions
28. Tracey Yeomans 1:45:12 York Postal Harriers
29. Sarah Burke 1:46:15 Ilkley Harriers
30. Sarah Norris 1:46:15 U\A
31. Aimi Blueman 1:47:33 Nidd Valley Road Runners
32. Karen Sherras 1:48:58 St Theresas AC
33. Karen Willcock 2:02:39 Hyde Park Harriers
LV45
1. Zellany Neal 1:09:26 Abbey Runners
2. Helen Coutie 1:19:05 Horsforth Harriers
3. Sue Moul 1:20:47 Harrogate Harriers
4. Liz Caven 1:22:14 Baildon Runners
5. Angela Barker-Charleton 1:23:31 Harrogate Harriers
6. Janette Freeman 1:24:13 Horsforth Harriers
7. Julia Day 1:27:17 Horsforth Harriers
8. Liz O'Leary 1:27:48 U\A
9. Sarah Rawlings 1:28:49 Eccleshill RR
10. Jane Webster 1:29:26 Horsforth Harriers
11. Belinda Swain 1:30:03 U\A
12. Margaret Fletcher 1:32:41 Uk Netrunner
13. Lynn Taylor 1:34:23 Abbey Runners
14. Jacqui Weston 1:35:23 Ilkley Harriers
15. Helen Robinson 1:37:38 U\A
16. Suzanne Hague 1:38:01 Eccleshill RR
17. Suzy Wood 1:39:25 U\A
18. Kay Jefferies 1:46:35 Hyde Park Harriers
19. Carmen Dojahn-Wood 1:46:51 Dragons
LV 50
1. Christine McCarthy 1:14:35 Pontefract AC
2. Sarah Gill 1:17:29 Harrogate Harriers
3. Fiona Deacon 1:18:48 Nidd Valley Road Runners
4. Andrea Dennison 1:19:03 Bingley Harriers
5. Sharon Gayter 1:21:31 North York Moors AC
6. Wanda Macdonald 1:22:05 St Theresas AC
7. Louise Johnson 1:25:49 Dragons
8. Liz Reddington 1:25:51 Valley Striders
9. Julie McGurk 1:25:51 Valley Striders
10. Nicola Wilde 1:27:03 Horsforth Harriers
11. Beverley Hurst 1:29:15 Horsforth Harriers
12. Kim Holden 1:29:18 Ripon Runners
13. Jane Hallam 1:29:22 Abbey Runners
14. Julie James 1:31:03 St Theresas AC
15. Debbie Gibson 1:34:06 Nidd Valley Road Runners
16. Jackie Ford 1:34:52 Horsforth Harriers
17. Julie Steele 1:38:17 Eccleshill RR
18. Michelle Robinson 1:40:29 Dragons
19. Caroline Bradley 1:41:46 Dragons
20. Michelle Smale 1:41:51 St Theresas AC
LV 55
1. Catherine Gray 1:34:08 Horsforth Harriers
2. Tina Dickinson 1:36:59 Horsforth Harriers
3. Jean Davey 1:39:50 Horsforth Harriers
4. Anastasia Lincoln 2:16:25 Idle AC
LV 60
1. Aileen Baldwin 1:18:00 Stainland Lions
2. Debbie Bland 1:20:52 Baildon Runners
3. Lynne Fallon 1:40:45 St Theresas AC
4. Gillian Jones 1:43:57 Eccleshill RR
LV 65
1. Maureen Coffey 1:44:53 Valley Striders
2. Dot Carr 2:11:21 U\A
Page
|