Exhibit A is a listing of tax parcels within the proposed 2011 Designated Area as amended by the Town Board after the public hearing;
WHEREAS, attached as Exhibit B is a map showing the 1997 Designated Area and the 2011 Designated Area as amended by the Town Board after the public hearing;
WHEREAS, the Water Supply Permit allows the local municipality to determine the boundaries of the two Designated Areas and to determine whether parcels in both designated areas should be eligible for purchase by the City;
WHEREAS, under Section 18-39(a)(3) of the New York City Watershed Rules and Regulations, the parcels within the 1997 Designated Area and the 2011 Designated Area are allowed to construct impervious surfaces within 100 feet of a water course subject to an individual stormwater permit from DEP;
WHEREAS, the Town has notified all property owners (based upon the current assessment roll and/or amended as needed to assure the most complete roll of landowners were notified) within the 1997 Designated Area and the 2011 Designated Area notifying them of the opportunity to provide written comment and to provide testimony at a public hearing on the Town’s selection of the boundaries of the designated areas and whether such areas are eligible (or ineligible) for City Land Acquisition;
WHEREAS, that the Town Board has complied with the terms set forth under Special Condition 10 of the December 24, 2010 Water Supply permit;
WHEREAS, the Town Board must determine whether to adopt the parcels identified in Exhibit A and noted on Exhibit B as its 1997 Designated Area and 2011 Designated Area;
NOW THEREFORE BE IT RESOLVED,
1. The Town Board adopts as the 2011 Designated Area the parcels identified in Exhibit A and noted in purple on Exhibit B.
2. The Town Board adopts as the 1997 Designated Area the parcels noted in grey on Exhibit B.
3. The Town Board reserves any and all rights under Special Conditions 7, 8, 9 and 10 to make new determinations in 2016 and 2021.
WHEREUPON, the Resolution was put to a vote, recorded as follows:
Aye Nay
Bruce Dolph, Supervisor ___x____ _______
Cheryl Boyd ____x___ _______
Kevin Armstrong ___x____ _______
Luis Rodriguez-Betancourt ____x___ _______
Leonard Govern ___x____ _______
Signed this _________ day of __________________, 2011
__________________________________________
Ronda Williams, Town Clerk
PRINT_KEY
|
OWNER1
|
OWNER2
|
MAIL_1ADDR
|
MAIL_CITY
|
STATE
|
ZIP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
231.-1-14
|
Opsahl, Olga
|
|
PO Box 3061
|
Wellfleet
|
MA
|
02667
|
231.-1-16
|
Midbo, Oystein
|
Midbo, Anny
|
2637 County Hwy 22
|
Walton
|
NY
|
13856
|
231.-1-17.22
|
Fisher, Paul J
|
|
166 Crescent Ave
|
Waldwick
|
NJ
|
07463
|
231.-1-19.11
|
Osubu, Michael Tokes
|
|
101 Macdonough St
|
Brooklyn
|
NY
|
11216
|
232.-2-1
|
Sara, Joseph J
|
|
561 Carleton St
|
Bound Brook
|
NJ
|
08805
|
232.-2-2
|
Howard, Robert
|
|
396 State Hwy 8
|
Bainbridge
|
NY
|
13733
|
232.-2-21
|
Harms George
|
Construction Co Inc
|
PO Box 817
|
Farmingdale
|
NJ
|
07727
|
232.-2-3
|
Budine, Roland A
|
|
3486 County Hwy 22
|
Walton
|
NY
|
13856
|
232.-2-4.1
|
Burdick, Todd M
|
Browne-Burdick, Lillian
|
302 Delaware St
|
Walton
|
NY
|
13856
|
232.-2-4.2
|
Tucker, John L
|
Tucker, Llynne
|
150 East 93rd St
|
New York
|
NY
|
10128
|
251.16-4-1
|
Taggert, Selinda M
|
|
Mount Pleasant Rd
|
Walton
|
NY
|
13856
|
251.16-4-2
|
Aberlin, Betty K
|
|
49 Upper East Brook Rd
|
Walton
|
NY
|
13856
|
251.16-4-5
|
Macdonald, Douglas
|
Macdonald, Joyce
|
39 Mount Pleasant Rd
|
Walton
|
NY
|
13856
|
251.20-4-1
|
Delaware Co Chap NYSARC INC
|
|
35470 State Hwy 10
|
Walton
|
NY
|
13856
|
251.20-4-2
|
Phraner, Peter
|
Phraner, Corey S
|
18 Upper East Brk Rd
|
Walton
|
NY
|
13856
|
251.20-4-3
|
Schreier, Marjorie
|
|
35 County Hwy 22
|
Walton
|
NY
|
13856
|
251.20-4-4.1
|
Day, Laurence
|
|
76 County Hwy 22
|
Walton
|
NY
|
13856
|
251.20-4-4.2
|
Day, Laurence
|
|
76 County Hwy 22
|
Walton
|
NY
|
13856
|
251.20-4-5
|
Mehegan, Mary J
|
|
22 County Hwy 22
|
Walton
|
NY
|
13856
|
251.20-4-6
|
Young, James H
|
Young, Carolyn
|
38 East Brook Rd
|
Walton
|
NY
|
13856
|
252.-1-25.1
|
MacNaught, Robert
|
|
PO Box 206
|
Walton
|
NY
|
13856
|
252.-1-25.2
|
MacNaught, Robert
|
|
PO Box 206
|
Walton
|
NY
|
13856
|
252.-1-25.31
|
Parrinello, John T
|
|
76 Angola Rd
|
Cornwall
|
NY
|
12518
|
252.-1-26.3
|
Caxus Corp
|
|
Bx 664
|
Cornwall
|
NY
|
12518
|
252.-1-27.1
|
Parrinello, John
|
|
76 Angola Rd.
|
Cornwall
|
NY
|
12518
|
252.-1-27.2
|
Cosseta, Ronald C
|
Cosseta, Kathleen M
|
114 Paris Ave
|
Northvale
|
NJ
|
07647
|
252.-1-28
|
Kent, James S
|
|
735 College St
|
Woodland
|
CA
|
95695
|
252.-1-29
|
Hafele, Dianne K
|
|
245 Cheshire Ct
|
Voorheesville
|
NY
|
121859592
|
252.-1-30
|
Tweedie, Frank
|
|
460 Upper East Brook Rd
|
Walton
|
NY
|
13856
|
252.-1-31
|
Safford, Robert
|
|
276 Main Street
|
Unadilla
|
NY
|
13849
|
252.-1-32
|
Holley, James
|
|
326 Upper East Brook Rd
|
Walton
|
NY
|
13856
|
252.-1-33.1
|
Jackson, George
|
Jackson, Wendy Reed
|
225 Upper East Brook Rd
|
Walton
|
NY
|
13856
|
252.-1-33.211
|
Parrinello, John T
|
|
76 Angola Rd
|
Cornwall
|
NY
|
12518
|
252.-1-33.212
|
Wilson, John T
|
Wilson, Susan G
|
295 Upper East Brook Rd
|
Walton
|
NY
|
13856
|
252.-1-33.23
|
Oles, Elinor I
|
|
202 Upper East Brook Rd
|
Walton
|
NY
|
13856
|
252.-1-34
|
Spataro, Joseph
|
|
112 County Hwy 22
|
Walton
|
NY
|
13856
|
252.-1-35.2
|
Wilber, Elizabeth A
|
|
81 Park St
|
Walton
|
NY
|
13856
|
252.-1-38
|
Franklin, Susan
|
|
71 County Hwy 22
|
Walton
|
NY
|
13856
|
252.-1-39
|
Bundy, William A
|
|
136 Upper East Brook Rd
|
Walton
|
NY
|
13856
|
252.-1-40
|
Stevens, Molly
|
|
133 West 28th St
|
New York
|
NY
|
10001
|
252.-1-41
|
Oles, Ronald William
|
Elinor, Irene
|
202 Upper East Brook Rd
|
Walton
|
NY
|
13856
|
252.-1-42
|
Tennant, Walter W
|
Tennant, Cindy W
|
268 Tennant Rd
|
Walton
|
NY
|
13856
|
252.-1-46.2
|
Federal Home Loan Mortgage
|
Federal Home Loan Mortgage
|
5000 Plano Parkway
|
Carrollton
|
TX
|
75010
|
252.-1-49
|
Safford, Robert
|
|
276 Main Street
|
Unadilla
|
NY
|
13849
|
252.-1-50
|
Plank, Joseph Gail
|
|
66 Park St
|
Walton
|
NY
|
13856
|
252.-1-51
|
Safford, Robert
|
|
276 Main Street
|
Unadilla
|
NY
|
13849
|
252.-1-7.1
|
Wacha, Russ W
|
Buteau-Wacha, Denice M
|
PO Box 283
|
Walton
|
NY
|
13856
|
272.-2-19.2
|
Rinsky, Jason W
|
Sucharski, Piotr J
|
9 Kristi Dr
|
East Hanover
|
NJ
|
07936
|
272.-2-20.1
|
Bates, Bernice
|
Bates, Harold W
|
24490 State Hwy 10
|
Walton
|
NY
|
13856
|
272.-2-20.2
|
Wood, Francis W
|
|
87 Stockton Ave
|
Walton
|
NY
|
13856
|
272.-2-20.3
|
Walton Country Meadows
|
Park Llc
|
87 Stockton Ave
|
Walton
|
NY
|
13856
|
272.-2-21
|
Bartlett, Robert H
|
Bartlett, Sarah
|
24669 State Hwy 10
|
Walton
|
NY
|
13856
|
272.-2-22
|
Bartlett, Robert H
|
Bartlett, Sarah
|
24669 State Hwy 10
|
Walton
|
NY
|
13856
|
272.-2-23.1
|
Lacey, William A
|
Lacey, Janet
|
24730 State Hwy 10
|
Walton
|
NY
|
13856
|
272.-2-24.12
|
Simmons, David
|
|
2 Maple St
|
Walton
|
NY
|
13856
|
272.-2-24.3
|
Quinn, Kelly C
|
|
24640 Statw Hwy 10
|
Walton
|
NY
|
13856
|
272.-2-25
|
Powers, William F
|
Powers, Karen A
|
24606 Nys Route 10
|
Walton
|
NY
|
13856
|
272.-2-26
|
Kipp, Ivan
|
|
24432 State Hwy 10
|
Walton
|
NY
|
13856
|
272.-2-33.1
|
Leonard, Cheryl D
|
|
24265 State Hwy 10
|
Walton
|
NY
|
13856
|
272.-2-33.2
|
Bertulis, Mark
|
|
564 Smith Rd
|
Northfield
|
CT
|
06778
|
272.-2-34
|
Liveris, Peter
|
|
23-11 19th St, 2nd Floor
|
Astoria
|
NY
|
11105
|
272.-2-35
|
Houck, Duane R
|
|
24354 State Hwy 10
|
Walton
|
NY
|
13856
|
272.-2-36.1
|
Reed, Janice
|
|
24300 State Hwy 10
|
Walton
|
NY
|
13856
|
272.-2-36.2
|
Richardson, Dennis M
|
|
24324 State Hwy 10
|
Walton
|
NY
|
13856
|
272.-2-36.3
|
Ferrante, Louis
|
Alstead, Gabriella K
|
80 Horse Country Ln
|
Walton
|
NY
|
13856
|
272.-2-36.4
|
Baldassare, Jason
|
Baldassare, Jennifer
|
47 Chestnut St
|
Sag Harbor
|
NY
|
11963
|
272.-2-37.1
|
Finch, Roland C
|
Finch, Sharon S
|
241638 State Hwy 10
|
Walton
|
NY
|
13856
|
272.-2-37.2
|
Ferrante, Louis
|
Alstead, Gabriella K
|
80 Horse Country Ln
|
Walton
|
NY
|
13856
|
272.-2-37.4
|
Finch, Roland C
|
Finch, Sharon S
|
24138 State Hwy 10
|
Walton
|
NY
|
13856
|
272.-2-38
|
Hahn, Daniel
|
Hahn, Lorraine
|
24101 State Hwy 10
|
Walton
|
NY
|
13856
|
272.-2-39.1
|
Walke, Gerald L
|
|
24051 State Hwy 10
|
Walton
|
NY
|
13856
|
272.-2-39.2
|
Walke, Gerald L
|
|
24051 State Hwy 10
|
Walton
|
NY
|
13856
|
272.-2-42.3
|
Griffin, Joseph C
|
Griffin, Joyce C
|
23973 State Hwy 10
|
Walton
|
NY
|
13856
| |