Ana səhifə

Ontario regulation 66/15 made under the Endangered Species Act, 2007


Yüklə 265.33 Kb.
tarix24.06.2016
ölçüsü265.33 Kb.


Français

ontario regulation 66/15

made under the



Endangered Species Act, 2007

Made: March 12, 2015


Filed: March 31, 2015
Published on e-Laws: March 31, 2015
Printed in The Ontario Gazette: April 18, 2015
Amending O. Reg. 230/08

(SPECIES AT RISK IN ONTARIO LIST)



1.  Schedules 2, 3 and 4 to Ontario Regulation 230/08 are revoked and the following substituted:

Schedule 2


Endangered Species

Column 1

Item


Column 2

Species Grouping



Column 3

Common Name



Column 4

Scientific Name



1.

Lichens

Pale-bellied Frost Lichen

Physconia subpallida

2.

Mosses

Spoon-leaved Moss

Bryoandersonia illecebra

3.

Vascular Plants

American Chestnut

Castanea dentata

4.

Vascular Plants

American Columbo

Frasera caroliniensis

5.

Vascular Plants

American Ginseng

Panax quinquefolius

6.

Vascular Plants

Bent Spike-rush

Eleocharis geniculata

7.

Vascular Plants

Bird’s-foot Violet

Viola pedata

8.

Vascular Plants

Bluehearts

Buchnera americana

9.

Vascular Plants

Blunt-lobed Woodsia

Woodsia obtusa

10.

Vascular Plants

Butternut

Juglans cinerea

11.

Vascular Plants

Cherry Birch

Betula lenta

12.

Vascular Plants

Cucumber Tree

Magnolia acuminata

13.

Vascular Plants

Drooping Trillium

Trillium flexipes

14.

Vascular Plants

Eastern Flowering Dogwood

Cornus florida

15.

Vascular Plants

Eastern Prairie Fringed-orchid

Platanthera leucophaea

16.

Vascular Plants

Eastern Prickly Pear Cactus

Opuntia humifusa

17.

Vascular Plants

Engelmann’s Quillwort

Isoetes engelmannii

18.

Vascular Plants

False Hop Sedge

Carex lupuliformis

19.

Vascular Plants

Few-flowered Club-rush

Trichophorum planifolium

20.

Vascular Plants

Forked Three-awned Grass

Aristida basiramea

21.

Vascular Plants

Four-leaved Milkweed

Asclepias quadrifolia

22.

Vascular Plants

Gattinger’s Agalinis

Agalinis gattingeri

23.

Vascular Plants

Heart-leaved Plantain

Plantago cordata

24.

Vascular Plants

Hoary Mountain-mint

Pycnanthemum incanum

25.

Vascular Plants

Horsetail Spike-rush

Eleocharis equisetoides

26.

Vascular Plants

Juniper Sedge

Carex juniperorum

27.

Vascular Plants

Large Whorled Pogonia

Isotria verticillata

28.

Vascular Plants

Nodding Pogonia

Triphora trianthophoros

29.

Vascular Plants

Ogden’s Pondweed

Potamogeton ogdenii

30.

Vascular Plants

Pink Milkwort

Polygala incarnata

31.

Vascular Plants

Red Mulberry

Morus rubra

32.

Vascular Plants

Scarlet Ammannia

Ammannia robusta

33.

Vascular Plants

Showy Goldenrod (Great Lakes Plains population)

Solidago speciosa

34.

Vascular Plants

Skinner’s Agalinis

Agalinis skinneriana

35.

Vascular Plants

Slender Bush-clover

Lespedeza virginica

36.

Vascular Plants

Small White Lady’s-slipper

Cypripedium candidum

37.

Vascular Plants

Small Whorled Pogonia

Isotria medeoloides

38.

Vascular Plants

Spotted Wintergreen

Chimaphila maculata

39.

Vascular Plants

Toothcup

Rotala ramosior

40.

Vascular Plants

Virginia Goat’s-rue

Tephrosia virginiana

41.

Vascular Plants

Virginia Mallow

Sida hermaphrodita

42.

Vascular Plants

Western Silvery Aster

Symphyotrichum sericeum

43.

Vascular Plants

White Prairie Gentian

Gentiana alba

44.

Vascular Plants

Wood-poppy

Stylophorum diphyllum

45.

Molluscs

Eastern Pondmussel

Ligumia nasuta

46.

Molluscs

Fawnsfoot

Truncilla donaciformis

47.

Molluscs

Hickorynut

Obovaria olivaria

48.

Molluscs

Kidneyshell

Ptychobranchus fasciolaris

49.

Molluscs

Northern Riffleshell

Epioblasma torulosa rangiana

50.

Molluscs

Rayed Bean

Villosa fabalis

51.

Molluscs

Round Hickorynut

Obovaria subrotunda

52.

Molluscs

Round Pigtoe

Pleurobema sintoxia

53.

Molluscs

Salamander Mussel

Simpsonaias ambigua

54.

Molluscs

Snuffbox

Epioblasma triquetra

55.

Insects

Aweme Borer Moth

Papaipema aweme

56.

Insects

Bogbean Buckmoth

Hemileuca sp.

57.

Insects

Gypsy Cuckoo Bumble Bee

Bombus bohemicus

58.

Insects

Hine’s Emerald

Somatochlora hineana

59.

Insects

Hungerford’s Crawling Water Beetle

Brychius hungerfordi

60.

Insects

Laura’s Clubtail

Stylurus laurae

61.

Insects

Mottled Duskywing

Erynnis martialis

62.

Insects

Northern Barrens Tiger Beetle

Cicindela patruela

63.

Insects

Pygmy Snaketail

Ophiogomphus howei

64.

Insects

Rapids Clubtail

Gomphus quadricolor

65.

Insects

Riverine Clubtail

Stylurus amnicola 

66.

Insects

Rusty-patched Bumble Bee

Bombus affinis

67.

Fishes

American Eel

Anguilla rostrata

68.

Fishes

Eastern Sand Darter

Ammocrypta pellucida

69.

Fishes

Northern Madtom

Noturus stigmosus

70.

Fishes

Redside Dace

Clinostomus elongatus

71.

Fishes

Shortnose Cisco

Coregonus reighardi

72.

Amphibians

Allegheny Mountain Dusky Salamander

Desmognathus ochrophaeus

73.

Amphibians

Fowler’s Toad

Anaxyrus fowleri

74.

Amphibians

Jefferson Salamander

Ambystoma jeffersonianum

75.

Amphibians

Northern Dusky Salamander

Desmognathus fuscus

76.

Amphibians

Small-mouthed Salamander

Ambystoma texanum

77.

Reptiles

Blue Racer

Coluber constrictor foxii

78.

Reptiles

Butler’s Gartersnake

Thamnophis butleri

79.

Reptiles

Common Five-lined Skink (Carolinian population)

Plestiodon fasciatus

80.

Reptiles

Eastern Foxsnake (Carolinian population)

Pantherophis gloydi

81.

Reptiles

Gray Ratsnake (Carolinian population)

Pantherophis spiloides

82.

Reptiles

Lake Erie Watersnake

Nerodia sipedon insularum

83.

Reptiles

Massasauga (Carolinian population)

Sistrurus catenatus

84.

Reptiles

Queensnake

Regina septemvittata

85.

Reptiles

Spotted Turtle

Clemmys guttata

86.

Reptiles

Wood Turtle

Glyptemys insculpta

87.

Birds

Acadian Flycatcher

Empidonax virescens

88.

Birds

Barn Owl

Tyto alba

89.

Birds

Golden Eagle

Aquila chrysaetos

90.

Birds

Henslow’s Sparrow

Ammodramus henslowii

91.

Birds

King Rail

Rallus elegans

92.

Birds

Kirtland’s Warbler

Setophaga kirtlandii

93.

Birds

Loggerhead Shrike

Lanius ludovicianus

94.

Birds

Northern Bobwhite

Colinus virginianus

95.

Birds

Piping Plover

Charadrius melodus

96.

Birds

Prothonotary Warbler

Protonotaria citrea

97.

Birds

Red Knot rufa subspecies

Calidris canutus rufa

98.

Birds

Yellow-breasted Chat

Icteria virens

99.

Mammals

American Badger (Northwestern Ontario population)

Taxidea taxus taxus

100.

Mammals

American Badger (Southwestern Ontario population)

Taxidea taxus jacksoni

101.

Mammals

Eastern Small-footed Myotis

Myotis leibii

102.

Mammals

Little Brown Myotis

Myotis lucifugus

103.

Mammals

Mountain Lion or Cougar

Puma concolor

104.

Mammals

Northern Myotis

Myotis septentrionalis

Schedule 3


threatened Species

Column 1

Item


Column 2

Species Grouping



Column 3

Common Name



Column 4

Scientific Name



1.

Vascular Plants

American Water-willow

Justicia americana

2.

Vascular Plants

Branched Bartonia

Bartonia paniculata

3.

Vascular Plants

Colicroot

Aletris farinosa

4.

Vascular Plants

Common Hoptree

Ptelea trifoliata

5.

Vascular Plants

Deerberry

Vaccinium stamineum

6.

Vascular Plants

Dense Blazing Star

Liatris spicata

7.

Vascular Plants

Dwarf Hackberry

Celtis tenuifolia

8.

Vascular Plants

False Rue-anemone

Enemion biternatum

9.

Vascular Plants

Goldenseal

Hydrastis canadensis

10.

Vascular Plants

Hill’s Thistle

Cirsium hillii

11.

Vascular Plants

Houghton’s Goldenrod

Solidago houghtonii

12.

Vascular Plants

Kentucky Coffee-tree

Gymnocladus dioicus

13.

Vascular Plants

Lakeside Daisy

Tetraneuris herbacea

14.

Vascular Plants

Pitcher’s Thistle

Cirsium pitcheri

15.

Vascular Plants

Purple Twayblade

Liparis liliifolia

16.

Vascular Plants

Round-leaved Greenbrier

Smilax rotundifolia

17.

Vascular Plants

Showy Goldenrod (Boreal population)

Solidago speciosa

18.

Vascular Plants

Small-flowered Lipocarpha

Lipocarpha micrantha

19.

Vascular Plants

White Wood Aster

Eurybia divaricata

20.

Vascular Plants

Wild Hyacinth

Camassia scilloides

21.

Vascular Plants

Willowleaf Aster

Symphyotrichum praealtum

22.

Molluscs

Lilliput

Taxolasma parvum

23.

Molluscs

Mapleleaf Mussel

Quadrula quadrula

24.

Molluscs

Rainbow Mussel

Villosa iris

25.

Molluscs

Threehorn Wartyback

Obliquaria reflexa

26.

Molluscs

Wavy-rayed Lampmussel

Lampsilis fasciola

27.

Fishes

Black Redhorse

Moxostoma duquesnei

28.

Fishes

Channel Darter

Percina copelandi

29.

Fishes

Cutlip Minnow

Exoglossum maxillingua

30.

Fishes

Lake Chubsucker

Erimyzon sucetta

31.

Fishes

Lake Sturgeon (Great Lakes - Upper St. Lawrence River population)

Acipenser fulvescens

32.

Fishes

Lake Sturgeon (Northwestern Ontario population)

Acipenser fulvescens

33.

Fishes

Pugnose Minnow

Opsopoeodus emiliae

34.

Fishes

Pugnose Shiner

Notropis anogenus

35.

Fishes

Shortjaw Cisco

Coregonus zenithicus

36.

Fishes

Silver Chub

Macrhybopsis storeriana

37.

Fishes

Silver Shiner

Notropis photogenis

38.

Fishes

Spotted Gar

Lepisosteus oculatus

39.

Reptiles

Blanding’s Turtle

Emydoidea blandingii

40.

Reptiles

Eastern Foxsnake (Georgian Bay population)

Pantherophis gloydi

41.

Reptiles

Eastern Hog-nosed Snake

Heterodon platirhinos

42.

Reptiles

Gray Ratsnake (Frontenac Axis population)

Pantherophis spiloides

43.

Reptiles

Massasauga (Great Lakes - St. Lawrence population)

Sistrurus catenatus

44.

Reptiles

Spiny Softshell

Apalone spinifera

45.

Birds

American White Pelican

Pelecanus erythrorhynchos

46.

Birds

Bank Swallow

Riparia riparia

47.

Birds

Barn Swallow

Hirundo rustica

48.

Birds

Bobolink

Dolichonyx oryzivorus

49.

Birds

Cerulean Warbler

Setophaga cerulea

50.

Birds

Chimney Swift

Chaetura pelagica

51.

Birds

Eastern Meadowlark

Sturnella magna

52.

Birds

Eastern Whip-poor-will

Antrostomus vociferus

53.

Birds

Least Bittern

Ixobrychus exilis

54.

Mammals

Grey Fox

Urocyon cinereoargenteus

55.

Mammals

Polar Bear

Ursus maritimus

56.

Mammals

Wolverine

Gulo gulo

57.

Mammals

Woodland Caribou (Forest-dwelling boreal population)

Rangifer tarandus caribou

Schedule 4


spEcial concern Species

Column 1

Item


Column 2

Species Grouping



Column 3

Common Name



Column 4

Scientific Name



1.

Mosses

Pygmy Pocket Moss

Fissidens exilis

2.

Vascular Plants

Blue Ash

Fraxinus quadrangulata

3.

Vascular Plants

Broad Beech Fern

Phegopteris hexagonoptera

4.

Vascular Plants

Climbing Prairie Rose

Rosa setigera

5.

Vascular Plants

Crooked-stem Aster

Symphyotrichum prenanthoides

6.

Vascular Plants

Dwarf Lake Iris

Iris lacustris

7.

Vascular Plants

Green Dragon

Arisaema dracontium

8.

Vascular Plants

Hart’s-tongue Fern

Asplenium scolopendrium

9.

Vascular Plants

Hill’s Pondweed

Potamogeton hillii

10.

Vascular Plants

Riddell’s Goldenrod

Solidago riddellii

11.

Vascular Plants

Shumard Oak

Quercus shumardii

12.

Vascular Plants

Swamp Rose-mallow

Hibiscus moscheutos

13.

Vascular Plants

Tuberous Indian-plantain

Arnoglossum plantagineum

14.

Insects

Monarch

Danaus plexippus

15.

Insects

West Virginia White

Pieris virginiensis

16.

Fishes

Blackstripe Topminnow

Fundulus notatus

17.

Fishes

Bridle Shiner

Notropis bifrenatus

18.

Fishes

Grass Pickerel

Esox americanus vermiculatus

19.

Fishes

Lake Sturgeon (Southern Hudson Bay - James Bay population)

Acipenser fulvescens

20.

Fishes

Northern Brook Lamprey

Ichthyomyzon fossor

21.

Fishes

River Redhorse

Moxostoma carinatum

22.

Fishes

Silver Lamprey (Great Lakes - Upper St. Lawrence River population)

Ichthyomyzon unicuspis

23.

Fishes

Spotted Sucker

Minytrema melanops

24.

Fishes

Upper Great Lakes Kiyi

Coregonus kiyi kiyi

25.

Fishes

Warmouth

Lepomis gulosus

26.

Reptiles

Common Five-lined Skink (Southern Shield population)

Plestiodon fasciatus

27.

Reptiles

Eastern Musk Turtle

Sternotherus odoratus

28.

Reptiles

Eastern Ribbonsnake

Thamnophis sauritus

29.

Reptiles

Milksnake

Lampropeltis triangulum

30.

Reptiles

Northern Map Turtle

Graptemys geographica

31.

Reptiles

Snapping Turtle

Chelydra serpentina

32.

Birds

Bald Eagle

Haliaeetus leucocephalus

33.

Birds

Black Tern

Chlidonias niger

34.

Birds

Canada Warbler

Cardellina canadensis

35.

Birds

Common Nighthawk

Chordeiles minor

36.

Birds

Eastern Wood-Pewee

Contopus virens

37.

Birds

Golden-winged Warbler

Vermivora chrysoptera

38.

Birds

Grasshopper Sparrow

Ammodramus savannarum

39.

Birds

Horned Grebe

Podiceps auritus

40.

Birds

Louisiana Waterthrush

Parkesia motacilla

41.

Birds

Olive-sided Flycatcher

Contopus cooperi

42.

Birds

Peregrine Falcon

Falco peregrinus

43.

Birds

Red-headed Woodpecker

Melanerpes erythrocephalus

44.

Birds

Short-eared Owl

Asio flammeus

45.

Birds

Wood Thrush

Hylocichla mustelina

46.

Birds

Yellow Rail

Coturnicops noveboracensis

47.

Mammals

Beluga

Delphinapterus leucas

48.

Mammals

Eastern Mole

Scalopus aquaticus

49.

Mammals

Eastern Wolf

Canis lupus lycaon

50.

Mammals

Woodland Vole

Microtus pinetorum


Commencement

2.  This Regulation comes into force on the day it is filed.

Made by:
Pris par :



Le sous-ministre des Richesses naturelles et des Forêts,

Bill Thornton



Deputy Minister of Natural Resources and Forestry

Date made: March 12, 2015.


Pris le : 12 mars 2015.

Français
Back to top



Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©atelim.com 2016
rəhbərliyinə müraciət