Ana səhifə

34th annual creative arts & entertainment emmy awards presented at star-studded hollywood gala


Yüklə 137.62 Kb.
tarix24.06.2016
ölçüsü137.62 Kb.



34th ANNUAL CREATIVE ARTS & ENTERTAINMENT EMMY AWARDS
PRESENTED AT STAR-STUDDED HOLLYWOOD GALA

Los Angeles, CA – June 14, 2007 The 34th Annual Creative Arts & Entertainment Daytime Emmy® Awards were presented on Thursday, June 14, at a black-tie gala at Hollywood’s Hollywood & Highland Ballroom. For the first time this year, 1,100 performers, producers and craftspeople involved in daytime television, including drama, talk shows, children’s programs, game shows and lifestyle programs from both the East and West Coast congregated at a single ceremony to honor the winners. The Daytime Creative Arts & Entertainment Emmy Awards ceremony was sponsored by American Airlines, Kmart, PURPOSE® and Soapnet.com.


Among the highlights of the evening was the presentation of a Lifetime Achievement Award to James Lipton, creator, executive-producer, writer and host of the 12-time Emmy-nominated Bravo series, “Inside the Actors Studio” by actress Melanie Griffith and film director Mark Rydell (“The Rose,” “On Golden Pond,” “The River”). Another moving moment was provided by the presentation of a Lifetime Achievement Award to Lee Phillip Bell, co-creator, with her husband, of two of the longest running and most revered daytime dramas, “The Young and the Restless" and "The Bold and the Beautiful,” by “The Bold and the Beautiful’s” Ronn Moss, Susan Flannery, and Katherine Kelly Lang as well as Jeanne Cooper (“The Young & the Restless”). In addition, a special honor to Mike Douglas was accepted by producer Woody Fraser and Erni Di Massa, Jr., former producer of “The Mike Douglas Show.”
The star-studded cast of presenters included: Leven Rambin and Jeff Branson (“All My Children”), Martha Byrne and Marie Wilson (“As The World Turns”), Lesli Kay and Winsor Harmon (“The Bold and The Beautiful”), Lawrence Saint Victor and Jessica Leccia, (“Guiding Light”), Robin Strasser and John-Paul Lavoisier (“One Life to Live”), Kristoff St. John and Doug Davidson (“The Young and The Restless”), James Scott and Lauren Koslow (“Days of Our Lives”), Dylan Fergus and James Hyde (“Passions”), Paula Deen (Food Network’s “Paula’s Home Cooking”), Tanya Memme and Roger Hazard (A&E’s “Sell This House”), Olympic Gold Medal figure skater Brian Boitano, Kevin O’Connor (PBS’s “This Old House”), Cathie Filian and Steve Piacenza, (DIY’s “Creative Juice” for HGTV), Ben Bailey (Discovery Channel’s “Cash Cab”), Brian Baumgartner (NBC’s “The Office”), and Jessica Lee Rose (“lonelygirl15”).
Presenting the children’s categories were Caroll Spinney (Big Bird and Oscar on PBS’s “Sesame Street”), Kevin Clash (Elmo on PBS’s “Sesame Street”), JD Roth (Discovery Kids’ “Endurance”), Christopher Lloyd (PBS’s “Cyberchase”), and Tom Kenny, (Nickelodeon’s “Sponge Bob Square Pants”).
The event was webcast live by TV Worldwide, the first web-based global Internet TV network. The event is archived for viewing at TVWorldwide.com and TVMainstream.com as well as the NATAS website at www.emmyonline.tv.
A breakdown of the Creative Arts & Entertainment Emmy Awards by broadcast, cable and broadband entities as tabulated by the independent certified public accounting firm of Deloitte & Touche LLP is as follows:

PBS 13 DISNEY CHANNEL 1

SYNDICATED 9 ITSALLINYOURHANDS.COM 1

ABC 7 KIDS WB! 1 CBS 7 LIFETIME 1

NBC 5 MTV 1

DISCOVERY KIDS 2 NICKELODEON 1

FOOD NETWORK 2 NOGGIN 1

A&E 1 OZONE INC. 1

CARTOON NETWORK 1 TRAVEL CHANNEL 1

Among the categories honored were: Directing in a Talk Show; Casting Director for a Drama Series; Art Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Design; Writing in a Children’s Series; Costume Design/Styling; Multiple Camera Editing; Music Direction and Composition; Directing in a Children’s Series; Performer in Animation, Outstanding Children’s Series, and Outstanding Lifestyle Show. This year Emmy Awards were presented for original comedy, drama, children’s and variety created for broadband. 


Emmy Awards in additional categories, primarily for performances and programs, will be awarded at the 34th Annual Daytime Entertainment Emmy Awards, telecast live on CBS from the Kodak Theatre in Hollywood on Friday, June 15 (9:00-11:00 PM, ET/PT). This will mark the second time the Daytime Emmy Awards will be broadcast from Hollywood in the 34-year history of the Awards ceremonies.
The 34th Annual Daytime Emmy Awards is a presentation of the National Academy of Television Arts & Sciences in cooperation with the Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Awards are presented to daytime television programs broadcast between the hours of 2:00 A.M. and 6:00 P.M. The eligibility period for all awards was January 1, 2006 through December 31, 2006.

The National Academy of Television Arts & Sciences (NATAS) is a professional service organization dedicated to the advancement of the arts and sciences of television and the promotion of creative leadership for artistic, educational and technical achievements within the television industry. It recognizes excellence in television with the coveted Emmy Award for News & Documentary, Sports, Daytime Entertainment, Daytime Creative Arts & Entertainment, Public & Community Service, Technology & Engineering, and Business & Financial Reporting. Beginning in 2006, NATAS began recognizing programming produced for the Internet, cell phones, and portable media players with its new Broadband Emmy Award for Outstanding Achievement in Content for Broadband and Portable Delivery. Excellence in Primetime programming and international programming is recognized by its affiliate, the Academy of Television Arts & Sciences.   Regional Emmys are given in 19 regions across the United States. Beyond awards, NATAS has extensive educational programs including National Student Television and its Student Award for Excellence for outstanding journalistic work by high school students, as well as scholarships, publications, and major activities for both industry professionals and the viewing public.  For more information, please visit the website at www.emmyonline.tv.

*****
Contact: Cheryl Daly cdaly@emmyonline.tv 212-484-9446

Robin Mesger rmesger@lippingroup.com 323-965-1990


For photography of Emmy Awards ceremonies, go to www.bryan-brown.com

Marc Bryan-Brown marc@bryan-brown.com 917-744-0700




THE 34th ANNUAL DAYTIME EMMY AWARDS

CATEGORY INDEX

CATEGORY PAGE

INDIVIDUAL ACHIEVEMENT IN ANIMATION 1

CHILDREN’S ANIMATED PROGRAM 1

SPECIAL CLASS ANIMATED PROGRAM 1

ART DIRECTION/SET DECORATION/SCENIC DESIGN 1

ART DIRECTION/SET DECORATION/SCENIC DESIGN FOR A DRAMA SERIES 1

CASTING DIRECTOR FOR A DRAMA SERIES 2

SINGLE CAMERA PHOTOGRAPHY (FILM OR ELECTRONIC) 2

COSTUME DESIGN/STYLING 2

COSTUME DESIGN FOR A DRAMA SERIES 2

DIRECTING IN A TALK SHOW 2

LIFESTYLE DIRECTING 2

DIRECTING IN A CHILDREN’S SERIES 2

SPECIAL CLASS DIRECTING 3

SINGLE CAMERA EDITING 3

MULTIPLE CAMERA EDITING 3

MULTIPLE CAMERA EDITING FOR A DRAMA SERIES 3

HAIRSTYLING 3

HAIRSTYLING FOR A DRAMA SERIES 4

LIGHTING DIRECTION 4

LIGHTING DIRECTION FOR A DRAMA SERIES 4

MAIN TITLE DESIGN 4

MAKEUP 4

MAKEUP FOR A DRAMA SERIES 4

MUSIC DIRECTION AND COMPOSITION 4

MUSIC DIRECTION AND COMPOSITION FOR A DRAMA SERIES 5

ORIGINAL SONG 5

ORIGINAL SONG – CHILDREN’S / ANIMATED 5

PERFORMER IN A CHILDREN /YOUTH/FAMILY SPECIAL 5

PERFORMER IN AN ANIMATED PROGRAM 5

LIFESTYLE HOST 5

GAME/AUDIENCE PARTICIPATION SHOW 5

PRE-SCHOOL CHILDREN’S SERIES 5

CHILDREN’S SERIES 6

CHILDREN/YOUTH/FAMILY SPECIAL 6

MORNING PROGRAMMING 7-8

LIFESTYLE PROGRAM 9

SPECIAL CLASS SPECIAL 9

SPECIAL CLASS SERIES 9

SOUND EDITING – LIVE ACTION AND ANIMATION 9

LIVE & DIRECT TO TAPE SOUND MIXING 9

LIVE & DIRECT TO TAPE SOUND MIXING FOR A DRAMA SERIES 9

SOUND MIXING – LIVE ACTION AND ANIMATION 9

TECHINICAL DIRECTION/ ELECTRONIC CAMERA/ VIDEO CONTROL 10

TECHNICAL DIRECTION/ ELECTRONIC CAMERA/ VIDEO CONTROL FOR A DRAMA SERIES 10

WRITING IN A CHILDREN’S SERIES 10

SPECIAL CLASS WRITING 10

BROADBAND PROGRAM – DRAMA 10

BROADBAND PROGRAM – CHILDREN’S 10

BROADBAND PROGRAM – COMEDY 11

BROADBAND PROGRAM – VARIETY 11

Outstanding Individual Achievement In

Animation

THE BACKYARDIGANS * NICKELODEON

JEFF ASTOLFO, ANIMATOR


BEN 10 * CARTOON NETWORK

THOMAS PERKINS, CHARACTER DESIGN


JAKERS! THE ADVENTURES OF PIGGLEY WINKS * PBS

TREVOR WALL, STORYBOARD ARTIST

Outstanding Children's Animated

Program


ARTHUR * PBS

PIERRE VALETTE, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

TOPER TAYLOR, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

LESLEY TAYLOR, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

MARC BROWN, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

PAUL HIGGINS, COORDINATING PRODUCER

DIANE DALLAIRE, PRODUCER

JACQUI DEEGAN, PRODUCER

GEOFF ADAMS, PRODUCER

TOLON BROWN, PRODUCER

GREG BAILEY, DIRECTOR/PRODUCER

DEBRA TOFFAN, VOICE DIRECTOR

PETER K. HIRSCH, HEAD WRITER

STEPHANIE SIMPSON, HEAD WRITER

DEITRICH SMITH, WRITER

RAYE LANKFORD, WRITER

HILARY ILLICK, WRITER

Outstanding Special Class Animated

Program

TUTENSTEIN * DSC KIDS

BRUCE JOHNSON, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

WILLIAM BAUMANN, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

FRED SCHAEFER, CO-EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

PAUL CUMMINS, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

JESSICA HANLON-RAPSAS, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

TAPAAS CHAKRAVARTI, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

MARK YOUNG, SUPERVISING PRODUCER

STEVEN WILZBACH, LINE PRODUCER

CYRUS MISTRY, LINE PRODUCER

SIOBHAN NI GHADHRA, PRODUCER

NORTON VIRGIEN, DIRECTOR

Outstanding Achievement in Art

Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Design



THE ELLEN DEGENERES SHOW * SYN

JOHN SHAFFNER, PRODUCTION DESIGNER

JOE STEWART, PRODUCTION DESIGNER

ANTON GOSS, PRODUCTION DESIGNER

CHRISTOPHER GOUMAS, ART DIRECTOR

TINA MILLER, ART DIRECTOR

JAY HEISERMAN, ART DIRECTOR

ROBERT LEE, SET DECORATOR

MICHAEL C. LEWIS, SET DECORATOR

Outstanding Achievement in Art

Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic

Design for a Drama Series



ONE LIFE TO LIVE * ABC

ROGER MOONEY, SCENIC DESIGNER

RUTH WELLS, SCENIC DESIGNER

JOHN KENNY, SCENIC DESIGNER

MARTIN FAHRER, ART DIRECTOR

Outstanding Achievement for a

Casting Director For A Drama Series

GENERAL HOSPITAL * ABC

MARK TESCHNER, CASTING DIRECTOR

Outstanding Achievement in Single

Camera Photography (Film or

Electronic)

THE VICTORY GARDEN * PBS

JOEL A COBLENZ, DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY

Outstanding Achievement in Costume

Design/Styling



SESAME STREET * PBS

BILL KELLARD, DESIGNER

TERRY ROBERSON, DESIGNER

ROLLIE KREWSON, DESIGNER/MUPPETS

SARAH LURASCHI, DESIGNER/MUPPETS

JASON WEBER, DESIGNER/MUPPETS

ANDREA DETWILER, DESIGNER/MUPPETS

MICHELLE HICKEY, DESIGNER/MUPPETS

JANE PIEN, DESIGNER/MUPPETS

POLLY SMITH, DESIGNER/MUPPETS

ANNEY MCKILLIGAN, DESIGNER/MUPPETS

HEATHER ASCH, DESIGNER/MUPPETS

CHELSEA CARTER, DESIGNER/MUPPETS

PAUL HARTIS, DESIGNER/MUPPETS

Outstanding Achievement in Costume

Design For A Drama Series



AS THE WORLD TURNS * CBS

MARGARITA DELGADO, COSTUME DESIGNER

TRACY DORMAN, COSTUME DESIGNER

Outstanding Directing In A Talk Show



THE ELLEN DEGENERES SHOW * SYN

BARRY GLAZER, DIRECTOR

LENN GOODSIDE, DIRECTOR

Outstanding Lifestyle Directing



PASSPORT TO EUROPE WITH SAMANTHA

BROWN * TRAVEL CHANNEL

JOAN MCCORD, DIRECTOR

JERRY SMITH, DIRECTOR

SID GOLDBERG, DIRECTOR

Outstanding Directing In A Children's

Series


SESAME STREET * PBS

NADINE ZYLSTRA, DIRECTOR

TED MAY, DIRECTOR

EMILY SQUIRES, DIRECTOR

VICTOR DINAPOLI, DIRECTOR

KEN DIEGO, DIRECTOR

LISA SIMON, DIRECTOR

JIM MARTIN, DIRECTOR

KEVIN CLASH, DIRECTOR

Outstanding Special Class Directing



80TH ANNUAL MACY'S THANKSGIVING DAY PARADE * NBC

GARY HALVORSON, DIRECTOR

Outstanding Achievement in Single

Camera Editing



STARTING OVER * SYN

MAC CAUDILL, EDITOR

MARC GROSSMAN, EDITOR

SETH THOMAS LEVINE, EDITOR

CHRIS RAY, EDITOR

BARRY ZETLIN, EDITOR

ROBERT GARRY, EDITOR

AREK HOPE, EDITOR

LEELLEN PATCHEN, EDITOR

RAOUL ROSENBERG, EDITOR

JOE SHUGART, EDITOR

MARIA VITAKAS, EDITOR

STEVEN URRUTIA, EDITOR

AARON M. LEWIS, EDITOR

Outstanding Achievement in Multiple

Camera Editing



SESAME STREET * PBS

ROBERT J EMERICK, SUPERVISING EDITOR

SELBERN NARBY, EDITOR

JOHN TIERNEY, EDITOR

CHRIS REINHART, EDITOR

Outstanding Achievement in Multiple

Camera Editing For A Drama Series

DAYS OF OUR LIVES * NBC

MASON DICKSON, EDITOR

LUGH POWERS, EDITOR

MARIUS S. DARROW III, EDITOR

DAVID MAWHINNEY, EDITOR

ONE LIFE TO LIVE * ABC

MARY RYAN, EDITOR

TERESA ANNE CICALA, EDITOR

TRACY CASPER LANG, EDITOR

ANTHONY WILKINSON, EDITOR

BARRY GINGOLD, EDITOR

VINCE CATANIA, EDITOR

LARRY FARINA, EDITOR

Outstanding Achievement in Hairstyling

THE TYRA BANKS SHOW * SYN

KIYAH WRIGHT, HAIRSTYLIST

LAWRENCE DAVIS, HAIRSTYLIST

RACHEL HOUGHTON, HAIRSTYLIST

TARA COPELAND, HAIRSTYLIST

THE VIEW * ABC

LAVETTE SLATER, HAIRSTYLIST

JUDY MAR, HAIRSTYLIST

BRYANT RENFROE, HAIRSTYLIST

DEIRDRE STADTMAUER, HAIRSTYLIST

Outstanding Achievement in

Hairstyling For A Drama Series

AS THE WORLD TURNS * CBS

THERESA MARRA SILICEO, KEY HAIRSTYLIST

LILLIAN CVECICH, SECOND KEY HAIRSTYLIST

VERONICA BAKALENIK, HAIRSTYLIST

ELENA ROULENKO, HAIRSTYLIST

Outstanding Achievement in Lighting

Direction

THE OPRAH WINFREY SHOW * SYN

TARA DENISE, LIGHTING DIRECTOR

SEAN POST, LIGHTING DIRECTOR

SCOTT ZEMATIS, LIGHTING DIRECTOR

Outstanding Achievement in Lighting

Direction For A Drama Series



AS THE WORLD TURNS * CBS

DONNA LARSON, LIGHTING DESIGNER

NICHOLAS VARACALLI, LIGHTING DESIGNER

Outstanding Achievement in Main

Title Design

THE UPSIDE DOWN SHOW * NOGGIN

MARK BOWEY, GRAPHIC ARTIST

ROBERT MICHAELS, TITLE DESIGNER

TERRENCE WILLIAMS, TITLE DESIGNER

Outstanding Achievement in Makeup

THE TYRA BANKS SHOW * SYN

VALENTE FRAZIER, MAKEUP ARTIST

JAN PING, MAKEUP ARTIST

MICHELLE WATERBURY, MAKEUP ARTIST



THE VIEW * ABC

REBECCA BORMAN, MAKEUP ARTIST

KAREN DUPICHE, MAKEUP ARTIST

LORI KLEIN, MAKEUP ARTIST

EVE PEARL, MAKEUP ARTIST

Outstanding Achievement in Makeup

For A Drama Series

AS THE WORLD TURNS * CBS

ELDO RAY ESTES, KEY MAKEUP ARTIST

ANETTE LIAN-WILLIAMS, MAKEUP ARTIST

STEPHANIE GLOVER-MCGEE, MAKEUP ARTIST

KIMBERLY BRAISIN, MAKEUP ARTIST

Outstanding Achievement in Music

Direction And Composition

SESAME STREET * PBS

MIKE RENZI, MUSIC DIRECTOR

DAVE CONNER, MUSIC DIRECTOR

DANNY EPSTEIN, MUSIC SUPERVISOR

Outstanding Achievement in Music

Direction And Composition For A

Drama Series

GUIDING LIGHT * CBS

ROBYN CUTLER, SUPERVISING MUSIC DIRECTOR

GARY DEINSTADT, MUSIC DIRECTOR

BILLY BARBER, MUSIC DIRECTOR/COMPOSER

RON KOMIE, COMPOSER

BRIAN D. SIEWERT, COMPOSER

DANNY PELFREY, COMPOSER

CHIELI MINUCCI, COMPOSER

MARK STEPHEN ROSS, COMPOSER

KENNETH EBERHARD, COMPOSER

DAVID TRAUGH, COMPOSER

Outstanding Original Song



PASSIONS * NBC

Song Title: Love is Ecstasy

JOHN HENRY KREITLER, COMPOSER/LYRICIST

WESLEY B. BOATMAN, JR., COMPOSER

Original Song-Children's/Animated



BETWEEN THE LIONS * PBS

Song Title: Q Without U

SARAH DURKEE, LYRICIST/COMPOSER

PAUL JACOBS, LYRICIST/COMPOSER
Outstanding Performer In A

Children/Youth/Family Special



LIFE OF THE PARTY * LIFETIME

EION BAILEY AS MICHAEL ELGIN

Outstanding Performer In An

Animated Program



DISNEY'S THE EMPEROR'S NEW SCHOOL * DISNEY

EARTHA KITT AS YZMA

Outstanding Lifestyle Host

PAULA'S HOME COOKING * FOOD

PAULA DEEN, HOST

Outstanding Game/Audience

Participation Show



THE PRICE IS RIGHT * CBS

BOB BARKER, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

ROGER DOBKOWITZ, PRODUCER/WRITER

BART ESKANDER, DIRECTOR

Outstanding Pre-School Children's

Series


SESAME STREET * PBS

CAROL-LYNN PARENTE, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

KEVIN CLASH, CO-EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

APRIL CHADDERDON, LINE PRODUCER

MELISSA DINO, PRODUCER

TIM CARTER, PRODUCER

CRYSTAL WHALEY, PRODUCER

Outstanding Children's Series



READING RAINBOW * PBS

TWILA LIGGETT, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

LEVAR BURTON, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

JOHN GRANT, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

ORLY WISEMAN, SUPERVISING PRODUCER

NICOLE SILVER, SUPERVISING PRODUCER

SUDIE ANNING, PRODUCER

ED WISEMAN, PRODUCER


Outstanding Children/Youth/Family

Special


SAVING A SPECIES: THE GREAT PENGUIN

RESCUE * DSC KIDS

GUY NICKERSON, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER/DIRECTOR LISA MOODY, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER/WRITER

SHELIA VOSS, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

JIM RAPSAS, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

ELAINE PUGLIESE, SUPERVISING PRODUCER

ERIK HARDESTY, PRODUCER

JOHNATHAN SAFFORD, PRODUCER

VIRGINIA BUSCH, PRODUCER

CHRISTINE CHARLICK, PRODUCER

DANIELLE MAGEE, PRODUCER

JULIE SCARDINA, PRODUCER

LORI SCHILDWATCHER, PRODUCER

Morning Programming

GOOD MORNING AMERICA * ABC

JIM MURPHY, SENIOR EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

TOM CIBROWSKI, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

JESSICA STEDMAN-GUFF, SENIOR BROADCAST

PRODUCER

STUART SCHWARTZ, SENIOR BROADCAST PRODUCER CHRIS VLASTO, SENIOR PRODUCER

MARGO BAUMGART, SENIOR PRODUCER

DENNIS O'BRIEN, SENIOR PRODUCER

JAMES BOGDANOFF, SENIOR PRODUCER

ROBIN GRADISON, SENIOR PRODUCER

ANNA ROBERTSON, SENIOR PRODUCER

SANTINA LEUCI, EDITORIAL PRODUCER

COLLEEN CURTIS, SUPERVISING EDITOR

MICHELLE HORD, SUPERVISING PRODUCER

MICHAEL CORN, SUPERVISING PRODUCER

JANICE JOHNSTON, SUPERVISING PRODUCER

ALEXA MIRANDA, DEPUTY EDITORIAL PRODUCER

SHEILA SITOMER, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER PROGRAM DEVELOPMENT

DIANE MASCIALE, EXECUTIVE EDITOR, SPECIAL

COVERAGE


GITIKA AHUJA, PRODUCER

SANDRA AIKEN, PRODUCER

MARGARET ARO, PRODUCER

BILL BARRETT, PRODUCER

CLARK BENTSON, PRODUCER

DARCY BONFILS, PRODUCER

MAX CULHANE, PRODUCER

SETH FENTON, PRODUCER

JESSICA HOFFMAN, PRODUCER

NICOLE KAZDIN, PRODUCER

KAREN LEO, PRODUCER

ALLEN LEVINE, PRODUCER

MARIA LICARI-COHEN, PRODUCER

MICHELLE MAJOR, PRODUCER

RICH MCHUGH, PRODUCER

KEVIN MCMILLEN, PRODUCER

BRIAN O'KEEFE, PRODUCER

ALBERTO ORSO, PRODUCER

LINDA OWENS, PRODUCER

ANDREW PAPARELLA, PRODUCER

CHAD PARKS, PRODUCER

MARY PFLUM, PRODUCER

JENNIFER PEREIRA, PRODUCER

ASHLEY PHILLIPS, PRODUCER

KAREN RHEE, PRODUCER

IA ROBINSON, PRODUCER

LIZ SINTAY, PRODUCER

CINDY SMITH, PRODUCER

BEN STEVENSON, PRODUCER

CARI STRASSBERG, PRODUCER

CHRIS STRATHMANN, PRODUCER

THEA TRACHTENBERG, PRODUCER

ANNA WILD, PRODUCER

GARY WYNN, PRODUCER

LANA ZAK, PRODUCER

JERRY MCNIFF, METEROLOGIST PRODUCER

YONI MINTZ, OPERATIONS PRODUCER

EDMUND LEVIN, PRODUCER/NEWSWRITER

CATHY BECKER, COORDINATING PRODUCER

BILL CUNNINGHAM, COORDINATING PRODUCER

CAROLYN DURAND, COORDINATING PRODUCER

PATRICIA NEGER, COORDINATING PRODUCER

KRISTIN SEBASTIAN, COORDINATING PRODUCER

MORGAN ZALKIN, COORDINATING PRODUCER

JOHN D'INCECCO, DIRECTOR

BOB MORRISSEY, HEAD WRITER/COORDINATING

PRODUCER

LISA FERRI, WRITER

ROGER FORTUNA, WRITER

MITCHELL GALLOB, WRITER

WILLIAM PIERSOL, WRITER

LAURA ZACCARO, WRITER

DIANE SAWYER, ANCHOR

ROBIN ROBERTS, ANCHOR

SAM CHAMPION, WEATHER ANCHOR

CHRIS CUOMO, NEWS ANCHOR

CLAIRE SHIPMAN, CORRESPONDENT

ELISABETH LEAMY, CORRESPONDENT



TODAY SHOW * NBC

JIM BELL, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

DON NASH, SENIOR BROADCAST PRODUCER

STEVE THODE, SENIOR PRODUCER

AMY ROSENBLUM, SENIOR PRODUCER

NOAH OPPENHEIM, SENIOR PRODUCER

MARC VICTOR, SENIOR PRODUCER

MARY ALICE O'ROURKE, SPECIAL EVENTS PRODUCER JACLYN LEVIN, SENIOR PUBLISHING PRODUCER

JOANNE LAMARCA, SUPERVISING PRODUCER

MELISSA LONNER, SUPERVISING PRODUCER

JAVIER MORGADO, SUPERVISING PRODUCER

SUSAN LASALLA, WASHINGTON PRODUCER

AUDREY KOLINA, PRODUCER

ANTOINETTE MACHIAVERNA, PRODUCER

GUY LUDWIG, PRODUCER

PATRICIA LUCHSINGER, PRODUCER

ANDRE POULIN, PRODUCER

SARA PINES, PRODUCER

YAEL FEDERBUSH, PRODUCER

TERRY SCHAEFER, PRODUCER

ANDREW GOLDSTEIN, PRODUCER

ALEXANDRA POURNARAS, PRODUCER

JENNIE THOMPSON, PRODUCER

TAMMY FINE, PRODUCER

KERRY BYRNES, PRODUCER

STEPHANIE BECKER, PRODUCER

RICHARD ADAMS, PRODUCER

MAX PAUL, PRODUCER

CURTIS VOGEL, PRODUCER

IAN WENGER, PRODUCER

JACKIE OLENSKY, PRODUCER

JOHN O'ROURKE, PRODUCER

RAINY FARRELL, PRODUCER

GIL REISFIELD, PRODUCER

ROBIN SINDLER, PRODUCER

ALICIA YBARBO, PRODUCER

MARY ANN ZOELLNER, PRODUCER

DIONNE K THOMAS, PRODUCER

LAURA TRECIOKAS, PRODUCER

JENNIFER HILTON, PRODUCER

MARK HUDSPETH, PRODUCER

MEREDITH REIS, PRODUCER

TAMMY FILLER, PRODUCER

MINAH KATHURIA, PRODUCER

SABRINA CLAY, PRODUCER

JENNIFER LONG, PRODUCER

MARY ELIZABETH LAWRENCE, PRODUCER

KAREN TROSSET, PRODUCER

DEBBIE KOSOFSKY, PRODUCER

SEAN REIS, PRODUCER

MATT CARLUCCIO, PRODUCER

MICHELE LEONE, PRODUCER

RACHEL BURSTEIN, PRODUCER

CHEMENE PELZER, PRODUCER

DANA GLASER, PRODUCER

SARAH CLAGETT, PRODUCER

FEDERICO QUADRANI, PRODUCER

BRIAN BALTHAZAR, PRODUCER

JAMIE ZOZZARO, PRODUCER

PAUL MANSON, PRODUCER

AMANDA MARSHALL, PRODUCER

DAN FLESCHNER, PRODUCER

ANGELA LAGRECA, PRODUCER

ROBIN SHERMAN, PRODUCER

AMI SCHMITZ, PRODUCER

LYNN BERRY, PRODUCER

FELICIANO GARCIA, TAPE PRODUCER

RICH BONNABEAU, PRODUCER/EDITOR

JIM WILSON, NEWS PRODUCER

LEA WHITENER, NEWS PRODUCER

LIZ FULTON, NEWS PRODUCER

DOUG GOULD, NEWS PRODUCER

JOE MICHAELS, DIRECTOR

ERICA GRODY LEVENS, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR

STEVE DELLAPIETRA, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR

LEE MILLER, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR

DAVID SCHEIER, WRITER

RANA FARHART, WRITER

RAY GERATY, WRITER

VICTORIA DUNCAN, WRITER

RICHARD MINNER, WRITER

DAVID GELLES, WRITER

MATT LAUER, ANCHOR

MEREDITH VIEIRA, ANCHOR

AL ROKER, ANCHOR

ANN CURRY, ANCHOR

NATALIE MORALES, NATIONAL CORRESPONDENT

BOB DOTSON, NATIONAL CORRESPONDENT

JAMIE GANGEL, NATIONAL CORRESPONDENT

Outstanding Lifestyle Program



PAULA'S HOME COOKING * FOOD

GORDON ELLIOTT, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

JESSICA SHWEKY, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

MARK SCHNEIDER, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

AIMEE ROSEN, PRODUCER
Outstanding Special Class Special

A QUESTION OF LIFE OR METH * A&E

LIBBY O'CONNELL, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

JOHN VERHOFF, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

AARON GOLDMAN, SUPERVISING PRODUCER

LEE BRODIE, PRODUCER

Outstanding Special Class Series



MADE * MTV

BOB KUSBIT, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

DAVE SIRULNICK, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

TONY DIBARI, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

FRANCIS LYONS, CO-EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

SUMMER STRAUCH, SUPERVISING PRODUCER

AMY EMMERICH, SUPERVISING PRODUCER

ZACHARY BEHR, PRODUCER

LYNN CENTRELLI, PRODUCER

RANDI GEWIRTZ, PRODUCER

Outstanding Achievement in Sound

Editing - Live Action and Animation



THE BATMAN * KIDS WB!

TIMOTHY J. BORQUEZ, MPSE, SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR

THOMAS SYSLO, SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR

KEITH DICKENS, SOUND EDITOR

DOUG ANDORKA, SOUND EDITOR
ERIK FOREMAN, SOUND EDITOR

ERIC FREEMAN, SOUND EDITOR

MARK KEATTS, ADR EDITOR

MARK KEEFER, DIALOGUE EDITOR

MICHAEL GARCIA, DIALOGUE EDITOR

Outstanding Achievement in Live &

Direct To Tape Sound Mixing

THE ELLEN DEGENERES SHOW * SYN

TERRY FOUNTAIN, PRODUCTION MIXER

BILLY SHERRY, SOUND EFFECTS MIXER

DIRK SCIARROTTA, SOUND EFFECTS MIXER

Outstanding Achievement in Live &

Direct To Tape Sound Mixing For A

Drama Series

THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS * CBS

TOMMY PERSSON, PRODUCTION MIXER

PETER MALLARD, POST-PRODUCTION MIXER

MANUEL MORENO, POST-PRODUCTION MIXER

DINO JOHNSON, POST-PRODUCTION MIXER

MIKAEL PERSSON, PRE-PRODUCTION MIXER

LUIS E. GODINEZ, SR., BOOM OPERATOR

MARK BECKLEY, BOOM OPERATOR

MARK MOONEY, BOOM OPERATOR

LAWRENCE FREEMAN, BOOM OPERATOR

Outstanding Achievement in Sound

Mixing - Live Action and Animation



SESAME STREET * PBS

BLAKE NORTON, PRODUCTION MIXER

BOB SCHOTT, RE-RECORDING MIXER

JIM CZAK, RE-RECORDING MIXER

DICK MAITLAND, RE-RECORDING MIXER

Outstanding Achievement in Technical

Direction/Electronic Camera/Video

Control


RACHAEL RAY * SYN

RICHIE WIRTH, TECHNICAL DIRECTOR

YONEET (YOGI) COMMARE, VIDEO CONTROL

MARK BRITT, ELECTRONIC CAMERA

JIM TUFARO, HH CAMERA OPERATOR

JIM SCURTI, ELECTRONIC CAMERA

EDWARD STAEBLER, ELECTRONIC CAMERA

MARK RENAUDIN, ELECTRONIC CAMERA

JOSEPH DEBONIS, ELECTRONIC CAMERA

Outstanding Achievement in Technical

Direction/Electronic Camera/Video

Control For A Drama Series



ALL MY CHILDREN * ABC

HOWIE ZWEIG, TECHNICAL DIRECTOR

MICHAEL V. POMARICO, TECHNICAL DIRECTOR

ADAM KEITH, ELECTRONIC CAMERA

TOM SHEPARD, ELECTRONIC CAMERA

ERIC JOHNSON, ELECTRONIC CAMERA

ROBERT AMBRICO, ELECTRONIC CAMERA

MARY MCILWAIN, ELECTRONIC CAMERA

GEORGE MONTANEZ, ELECTRONIC CAMERA

FRANK FORSYTH, ELECTRONIC CAMERA

WILLIAM TYNAN, ELECTRONIC CAMERA

CHRISTOPHER MAURO,

VIRGINIA HIGGINS, VIDEO CONTROL

Outstanding Writing In A Children's

Series

READING RAINBOW * PBS

RONNIE KRAUSS, WRITER

Outstanding Special Class Writing

THE ELLEN DEGENERES SHOW * SYN

KAREN KILGARIFF, HEAD WRITER

KAREN ANDERSON, WRITER

MARGARET SMITH, WRITER

ALISON BALIAN, WRITER

DANNY CEBALLOS, WRITER

LIZ FELDMAN, WRITER

KEVIN A. LEMAN II, WRITER

ELLEN DEGENERES, WRITER

Outstanding Broadband Program -

Drama

SATACRACY 88 * ITSALLINYOURHANDS.COM

BRAD WINDERBAUM, WRITER/DIRECTOR/PRODUCER DIAHNNA BAXTER, WRITER/PRODUCER/ACTOR


MARC CITTADINO, PRODUCER/ACTOR
ANDY DUGAN, PRODUCER/ACTOR
DEREK STEPHEN JOHNSON, PRODUCER
RICHARD DARGE, CINEMATOGRAPHER

Outstanding Broadband Program -

Children's

CYBERCHASE * PBS

FRANCES NANKIN, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

SANDRA SHEPPARD, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

ELLEN DOHERTY, SENIOR SERIES PRODUCER

JILL PETERS, SENIOR PRODUCER

BOB MORRIS, PRODUCER/DIRECTOR

SUZANNE ROSE, PRODUCER

MICHELLE CHEN, PRODUCER

ELIZABETH HUMMER, PRODUCER/DIRECTOR

ARASH HODA, PRODUCER

ANTHONY CHAPMAN, ONLINE EXECUTIVE PRODUCER DAVID HIRMES, ONLINE PRODUCER

BIANCA DEGROAT, PERFORMER

MATT WILSON, PERFORMER

GEORGE ARTHUR BLOOM, HEAD WRITER

Outstanding Broadband Program -

Comedy


THE OFFICE: ACCOUNTANTS * NBC

VIVI ZIGLER, EXECUTIVE VP, NBC DIGITAL ENTERTAINMENT

JEFF ROSS, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

JORDAN SCHLANSKY, PRODUCER

MIKE SWEENEY, PRODUCER

ROBERT ANGELO, PRODUCER

PAUL LIEBERSTEIN, PERFORMER

MICHAEL SCHUR, PERFORMER

BRIAN BAUMGARTNER, PERFORMER

ANGELA KINSEY, PERFORMER

OSCAR NUNEZ, PERFORMER
Outstanding Broadband Program -

Variety


ITS JERRYTIME! * OZONE INC.

JERRY ZUCKER, WRITER/COMPOSER

ORRIN ZUCKER, DIRECTOR/ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR

34th ANNUAL DAYTIME EMMY AWARDS

NETWORK TOTALS
PBS 13

SYNDICATED 9

ABC 7

CBS 7


NBC 5

DISCOVERY KIDS 2

FOOD NETWORK 2

A&E 1


CARTOON NETWORK 1

DISNEY CHANNEL 1

ITSALLINYOURHANDS.COM 1

KIDS WB! 1

LIFETIME 1

MTV 1


NICKELODEON 1

NOGGIN 1

OZONE INC. 1

TRAVEL CHANNEL 1



34th ANNUAL DAYTIME EMMY AWARDS

MULTIPLE WINNERS

Sesame Street 6

As the World Turns 4

The Ellen DeGeneres Show 4

One Life to Live 2

Paula’s Home Cooking 2

Reading Rainbow 2

The Tyra Banks Show 2



The View 2


Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©atelim.com 2016
rəhbərliyinə müraciət