Ana səhifə

15th Annual Big Cat Invitational


Yüklə 159.79 Kb.
tarix26.06.2016
ölçüsü159.79 Kb.

              15th Annual Big Cat Invitational


September 8, 2001

Boys Fr/So Open

2.4+ miles

RACE RESULTS

Place School Name Time

----------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Neuqua Valley Matt Dakin (So) 0:16:46.0

2 Neuqua Valley Jeremy Ask (Fr) 0:16:55.6

3 Downers Grove South Thomas Fox (Fr) 0:17:10.7

4 Neuqua Valley Caleb Dodson (So) 0:17:13.2

5 Wheaton North Michael Gifford (Fr) 0:17:14.1

6 Wheaton North Patrick Ahlberg (So) 0:17:15.2

7 Neuqua Valley Zach Arnold (So) 0:17:17.9

8 Neuqua Valley Alex Riley (Fr) 0:17:28.4

9 Wheaton North Thomas Fox (Fr) 0:17:31.2

10 Wheaton North Thomas Miller (So) 0:17:34.7

11 Wheaton North Brandon Bradley (Fr) 0:17:35.1

12 Neuqua Valley Wes Schoenfeldt (So) 0:17:40.7

13 Wheaton North Robin Meyer (So) 0:17:47.6

14 Neuqua Valley Ryan Miller (Fr) 0:18:14.8

15 Neuqua Valley Rick Burke (So) 0:18:16.0

16 Wheaton North David Daeschlein (So) 0:18:17.4

17 Glenbard South Matt Bulman (So) 0:18:19.6

18 Neuqua Valley Ryan Carlson (So) 0:18:30.1

19 Neuqua Valley Nick Zangler (Fr) 0:18:33.1

20 Glenbard West Matt Kennedy (Fr) 0:18:34.0

21 Wheaton North Maurice Patry (So) 0:18:45.0

22 Wheaton-Warrenville South Drew Magis (So) 0:18:46.4

23 Marmion Bobby Rath (Fr) 0:18:47.7

24 Wheaton North John Vasko (Fr) 0:18:49.3

25 Wheaton-Warrenville South Aaron Vansomeren (Fr) 0:18:50.5

26 St. Patrick Hessell Miranda (Fr) 0:18:51.7

27 Downers Grove South Alexander Gallan (Fr) 0:18:52.9

28 Neuqua Valley Jason Carey (So) 0:18:53.5

29 Wheaton North Daniel Albert (Fr) 0:18:57.6

30 Wheaton-Warrenville South Nick Lamoureux (Fr) 0:18:58.1

31 Marmion Chris Burgermeister (Fr) 0:18:58.8

32 Wheaton-Warrenville South Mike Medick (Fr) 0:18:59.6

33 Neuqua Valley Dan Horvath (Fr) 0:19:02.0

34 Glenbard South Nate Christensen (So) 0:19:02.5

35 Marmion Andrew Dohan (Fr) 0:19:03.3

36 St. Patrick Allen Adams (Fr) 0:19:04.9

37 Downers Grove South Matthew Lau (Jr) 0:19:21.2

38 Marmion Mike Nothnagel (Fr) 0:19:22.3

39 Downers Grove South Carl Franzen (Fr) 0:19:23.3

40 Neuqua Valley Jared Feeney (So) 0:19:26.4

41 Neuqua Valley Jon Knopp (Fr) 0:19:29.5

42 Belvidere Ryan Beardsley (Fr) 0:19:37.1

43 Glenbard West Pat Frank (Fr) 0:19:37.9

44 Belvidere Tom Loveless (Fr) 0:19:49.3

45 East Aurora Anthony Montano (Fr) 0:19:52.3

46 DeKalb Nate Lindsey (So) 0:19:56.9

47 Glenbard West Jeremy Triner (Fr) 0:19:57.7

48 Glenbard West Brendan Gallagher (So) 0:19:58.4

49 Glenbard West Jackson Pillow (Fr) 0:20:00.6

50 Neuqua Valley Jake Gratzer (Fr) 0:20:02.2

51 Neuqua Valley Billy Schmidt (Fr) 0:20:05.1

52 Glenbard West Max Mueller (Fr) 0:20:07.1

53 Glenbard West Matt Grever (So) 0:20:12.2

54 Lincoln-Way East Andrew Smurawski (So) 0:20:15.8

55 Wheaton North Jared Kovach (Fr) 0:20:24.2

56 Wheaton-Warrenville South Bart Zienda (Fr) 0:20:24.8

57 Belvidere Ryan Moore (Fr) 0:20:27.7

58 East Aurora John Naill (Fr) 0:20:28.6

59 Wheaton-Warrenville South Dan Gruben (Fr) 0:20:29.7

60 Neuqua Valley Dan Gogliotti (So) 0:20:30.5

61 Downers Grove South Patrick Klacza (Fr) 0:20:31.0

62 St. Patrick Cesar Rodriguez (Fr) 0:20:32.2

63 St. Patrick Ryan Hayse (Fr) 0:20:48.1

64 Neuqua Valley Patrick Brackett (So) 0:20:49.7

65 Marmion Jose Ortega (So) 0:20:54.8

66 Belvidere Ben Horney (So) 0:20:58.3

67 Glenbard West Tim Jostrand (So) 0:21:00.4

68 St. Patrick Pales Stephen (So) 0:21:05.4

69 Marmion Matt Fleming (Sr) 0:21:08.9

70 Glenbard South Tim Zqiebel (Fr) 0:21:17.1

71 Glenbard South Matt Hawking (Fr) 0:21:25.0

72 Neuqua Valley Andrew Duncan (So) 0:21:29.6

73 Batavia Jimmy Graham (Fr) 0:21:42.6

74 Batavia Mark Nepermann (Fr) 0:21:43.4

75 Marmion Tim Gower (So) 0:21:44.4

76 Lincoln-Way East Kevin Hickey (Fr) 0:21:46.2

77 Plano Tom Ferguson (Fr) 0:21:51.9

78 Leyden Emanuel Ramirez (Fr) 0:21:55.6

79 St. Charles North Mark Figura (So) 0:21:58.8

80 St. Charles North Tom Berandi (So) 0:22:02.6

81 Geneva Nick Plonczynski (Fr) 0:22:05.9

82 St. Charles North Jay Kraska (Fr) 0:22:13.4

83 East Aurora Mario Martinez (So) 0:22:21.8

84 St. Charles North Kent Morris (Fr) 0:22:23.1

85 Neuqua Valley John Trendell (So) 0:22:23.8

86 Marmion Mihir Garud (So) 0:22:27.1

87 DeKalb Chris Ilsley (So) 0:22:44.4

88 East Aurora Robert Benson (Fr) 0:22:47.2

89 Geneva Steve Klein (Fr) 0:22:48.6

90 Glenbard South Matt Vegel (Fr) 0:22:51.3

91 Belvidere Colin Rowinski (Fr) 0:22:57.9

92 Wheaton-Warrenville South Jim Anderson (So) 0:23:12.7

93 Lincoln-Way East Ed Miller (Fr) 0:23:28.3

94 Downers Grove South George Chakonas (Fr) 0:23:29.7

95 Neuqua Valley Abdullah Rantissi (Fr) 0:23:35.0

96 Leyden Dan Steimel (Fr) 0:23:37.9

97 Neuqua Valley Mark Walczak (So) 0:23:42.2

98 Glenbard West Tim Anderson (Fr) 0:23:42.8

99 Marmion Adam Chmielecki (Fr) 0:23:47.9

100 Aurora Central Catholic Tim Cordes (Fr) 0:23:50.7

101 DeKalb Shawn Buehler (So) 0:23:56.1

102 Downers Grove South William Bardoczi (Fr) 0:24:42.9

103 East Aurora Emmanuel Alvarez (Fr) 0:25:03.2

104 Marmion T.J. Sullens (Fr) 0:25:03.7

105 East Aurora Robert Gonzalez (So) 0:25:46.9

106 Aurora Central Catholic Mike Krupa (Fr) 0:28:06.7

107 St. Patrick Joey Betancourt (So) 0:28:57.3

108 DeKalb Nolan McGowan (Fr) 0:31:35.1

----------------------------------------------------------------------

Program (C) 1985-2001 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245 fred@kompusport.com

Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL http://www.kompusport.com


           15th Annual Big Cat Invitational


September 8, 2001

Girls Fr/So Open

2.4+ miles

RACE RESULTS

Place School Name Time

----------------------------------------------------------------------

1 York Angela Connor (Fr) 0:19:54.2

2 York Carty Parellus (Fr) 0:20:06.5

3 Hinsdale Central Esther Yi (Fr) 0:20:23.9

4 York Elizabeth Palmer (So) 0:20:48.2

5 York Eileen O'Donnell (So) 0:21:05.6

6 Oak Park / River Forest Kaitlin Fenci (Fr) 0:21:19.0

7 Hinsdale Central Anna Skala (So) 0:21:22.5

8 Hinsdale Central Adriana Andreou (So) 0:21:31.8

9 York Jordan Siebec (Fr) 0:21:37.7

10 Glenbard West Sarah Gabler (Fr) 0:21:40.0

11 Oak Park / River Forest Meghan Saxine (Fr) 0:21:54.9

12 Rosary Colleen Heffernan (Fr) 0:21:56.2

13 Oak Park / River Forest Anna Lane (Fr) 0:21:57.8

14 Oak Park / River Forest Dominique Larson (Fr) 0:22:00.3

15 Oak Park / River Forest Kelly Smoots (So) 0:22:12.1

16 Rosary Marie Kubala (So) 0:22:17.5

17 York Jessica Gordon (Fr) 0:22:30.1

18 Oak Park / River Forest Ryan Sandifer (So) 0:22:34.5

19 Hinsdale Central Christine Caver (Fr) 0:22:37.7

20 East Aurora Colleen Smith (Fr) 0:22:41.5

21 Wheaton-Warrenville South Kirsten Bosnak (So) 0:22:42.0

22 York Elizabeth McMahon (So) 0:22:42.4

23 Glenbard West Kerry Cleary (So) 0:22:44.5

24 York Kathryn Los (So) 0:22:46.7

25 Oak Park / River Forest Caitlin Wylie (So) 0:22:51.3

26 Geneva Christine Miller (So) 0:22:58.9

27 York Laura Ogborn (So) 0:23:11.9

28 Wheaton-Warrenville South Elizabeth Brouwer (Fr) 0:23:15.3

29 Hinsdale Central Nicole Poulos (Fr) 0:23:16.1

30 Wheaton-Warrenville South Patricia Gabel (Fr) 0:23:18.6

31 Oak Park / River Forest Jonay Foster (Fr) 0:23:21.6

32 Glenbard West Marie Hoffmann (Fr) 0:23:24.6

33 Oak Park / River Forest Vida Lozano-Alvarado (So) 0:23:25.7

34 Glenbard West Megan Jaderholm (So) 0:23:26.9

35 York Erin Piraro (Fr) 0:23:28.5

36 York MaryEllen Hicks (Fr) 0:23:37.0

37 Hinsdale Central Sara Lyons (Fr) 0:23:42.4

38 Neuqua Valley Regina Fields (Fr) 0:23:43.8

39 Wheaton-Warrenville South Erin Barlte (Fr) 0:23:49.1

40 Oak Park / River Forest Maggie Morrissy (So) 0:23:52.2

41 Wheaton-Warrenville South Michelle Miranda (So) 0:23:55.3

42 Rosary Lauren Timm (Fr) 0:24:01.2

43 York Natasha Lewis (So) 0:24:02.9

44 Hinsdale Central Gillian Casten (So) 0:24:03.7

45 Wheaton-Warrenville South Rachel Keung (Fr) 0:24:07.0

46 Wheaton-Warrenville South Julia Leary (Fr) 0:24:11.0

47 Oak Park / River Forest Gaylord Krystle (Fr) 0:24:14.7

48 Hinsdale Central Laura Tattersall (So) 0:24:20.3

49 Oak Park / River Forest Lauren Dunnell (Fr) 0:24:20.9

50 Oak Park / River Forest Elle Fleming (So) 0:24:24.0

51 Hinsdale Central Aarti Sharma (Fr) 0:24:25.9

52 Neuqua Valley Lauren Siebach (Fr) 0:24:34.4

53 Glenbard West Megan Hurst (Fr) 0:24:35.5

54 East Aurora Liz Tellez (So) 0:24:37.3

55 Geneva Ruth Marcec (So) 0:24:44.3

56 Leyden Anita Mange (Fr) 0:24:45.1

57 Wheaton-Warrenville South Courtney Capela (Fr) 0:24:47.2

58 Wheaton-Warrenville South Danielle Gabriel (So) 0:24:56.0

59 York Sarah Buckingham (So) 0:25:10.2

60 Oak Park / River Forest Emily Sokolik (So) 0:25:14.9

61 Neuqua Valley Gen Roberts (So) 0:25:46.3

62 Glenbard West Arden Tessman (Fr) 0:25:47.7

63 East Aurora Christina Aguilar (So) 0:26:23.3

64 East Aurora Crystal Ganadarilla (Fr) 0:26:36.7

65 Hinsdale Central Briana Kush (Fr) 0:26:57.1

66 Geneva Robin Hanlon (Fr) 0:27:29.2

67 Geneva Amy Humphreys (Fr) 0:27:42.6

68 Leyden Nelly Montenegro (So) 0:27:43.3

69 Hinsdale Central Liz Bendis (Fr) 0:28:19.8

70 Geneva Samantha Krzyston (So) 0:28:40.1

71 York Alison Lasater (So) 0:29:11.7

72 Leyden Anna Klejnowska (Fr) 0:29:15.3

73 Hinsdale Central Lara Ekblad (So) 0:29:17.6

74 Geneva Anya Tsvetkova (Fr) 0:29:27.1

75 Oak Park / River Forest Lucy Wilson (Fr) 0:29:32.0

76 Lockport Allison Castello (Fr) 0:31:42.3

77 Lockport Jessica Grazulis (Fr) 0:31:46.7

----------------------------------------------------------------------

Program (C) 1985-2001 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245 fred@kompusport.com

Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL http://www.kompusport.com

             15th Annual Big Cat Invitational


September 8, 2001

Boys Fr/So

2.4+ miles

RACE RESULTS

Place


Ovral Score School Name Time

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 1 Wheaton North Ian Clausen (So) 0:15:50.5

2 2 Wheaton North Max Pinkevich (So) 0:15:51.0

3 3 Marmion John Fuja (So) 0:16:03.6

4 4 Lincoln-Way Central Luke Alvarez (So) 0:16:12.7

5 5 Neuqua Valley Craig Hauge (So) 0:16:13.2

6 6 Wheaton-Warrenville South Anton Kulyavtsev (So) 0:16:13.9

7 7 Wheaton-Warrenville South Will Dickinson (So) 0:16:16.7

8 8 Geneva Dan Humphreys (Fr) 0:16:25.2

9 9 Glenbard South Mike Adduci (So) 0:16:28.1

10 10 Wheaton North Curt Mademann (Fr) 0:16:28.8

11 11 Wheaton North Bill Dunn (Fr) 0:16:34.9

12 12 Neuqua Valley Arpit Agrawal (So) 0:16:39.0

13 13 Neuqua Valley Kevin Pojman (Fr) 0:16:40.7

14 14 Batavia Justin Propp (So) 0:16:43.0

15 15 Batavia Jared Lauer (So) 0:16:43.7

16 16 Neuqua Valley Joe Bergelin (Fr) 0:16:44.5

17 17 Sterling Terrance Mcginn (So) 0:16:45.0

18 18 Sterling Ben Coon (So) 0:16:45.5

19 19 Wheaton North Clark Benson (So) 0:16:46.0

20 20 Glenbard West Robb Davies (So) 0:16:46.6

21 21 East Aurora Frank Dunn (So) 0:16:47.5

22 22 Marmion Brian Greviskes (So) 0:16:48.7

23 23 Glenbard West Tom Hupp (So) 0:16:55.8

24 24 Glenbard South Derek Nathan (So) 0:16:56.6

25 25 Aurora Central Catholic Matt Anaya (So) 0:16:59.7

26 26 Glenbard West Pete Savaiano (So) 0:17:00.2

27 27 Bolingbrook John Heerdt (Fr) 0:17:01.0

28 28 Glenbard South Travis Hawkes (So) 0:17:02.4

29 29 Marmion Dan Keefe (So) 0:17:03.3

30 30 Wheaton North Tim Werly (So) 0:17:04.8

31 31 Glenbard South George Gramas (So) 0:17:05.5

32 32 Wheaton-Warrenville South Prash Tamragouri (So) 0:17:06.0

33 33 Batavia Zach Hernann (Fr) 0:17:06.5

34 34 Wheaton-Warrenville South Richard Mordini (So) 0:17:06.9

35 35 Neuqua Valley Patrick Cento (So) 0:17:07.5

36 36 Wheaton-Warrenville South Doug Burchett (Fr) 0:17:08.2

37 37 Glenbard West Conor Shields (So) 0:17:09.2

38 38 Glenbard West Josh Joyce (Fr) 0:17:09.9

39 39 Leyden Isreal Velasco (So) 0:17:10.5

40 40 Wheaton-Warrenville South Randy Weigland (Fr) 0:17:17.1

41 41 St. Patrick Cass Coleman (So) 0:17:19.3

42 42 Oswego Jason Singh 0:17:20.1

43 43 Aurora Central Catholic Kevin Shinsako (So) 0:17:21.3

44 44 Belvidere Ryan Jacobs (So) 0:17:24.6

45 45 Glenbard South Pat Langille (Fr) 0:17:27.5

46 46 Wheaton North Robert Kuczynski (So) 0:17:30.4

47 47 Neuqua Valley Grant Klafehn (So) 0:17:33.0

48 48 Geneva Alex Rosenwald (So) 0:17:36.5

49 49 Lincoln-Way East John Moore (Fr) 0:17:37.2

50 50 Downers Grove South Ryan Broda (So) 0:17:38.2

51 51 Lincoln-Way East Jeff Gerske (Fr) 0:17:40.6

52 52 Glenbard West Joe Parilli (So) 0:17:41.4

53 53 DeKalb Josh Reed (So) 0:17:42.3

54 54 Lincoln-Way Central Alex Holmquist (Fr) 0:17:43.2

55 55 Downers Grove South Robert Vercellino (So) 0:17:44.4

56 56 Aurora Central Catholic Michael Estrada (Fr) 0:17:46.3

57 57 Marmion James Rangel (So) 0:17:47.0

58 58 East Aurora Michael Kain (So) 0:17:47.8

59 59 DeKalb Scott Miller (So) 0:17:48.4

60 60 Downers Grove South Andrew Schmid (Fr) 0:17:50.1

61 61 Neuqua Valley Clint McGovern (So) 0:17:51.8

62 62 St. Charles North Ricky Brammer (So) 0:17:54.0

63 63 Belvidere Steve Nettgen (Fr) 0:17:54.8

64 64 Rockford East Alan Magnuson (So) 0:17:55.2

65 65 Glenbard South Mark Bowman (Fr) 0:17:55.8

66 66 Downers Grove South David Baker (So) 0:17:57.2

67 67 Marmion Mike Brouch (So) 0:18:04.7

68 68 St. Patrick Eric Schwab (So) 0:18:05.1

69 69 St. Charles North Josh MacDonald (So) 0:18:06.2

70 70 St. Patrick Joey Minneci (So) 0:18:07.5

71 71 St. Patrick Peter VanderHye (So) 0:18:08.7

72 72 Belvidere Derek Larsen (Fr) 0:18:09.6

73 73 Belvidere Nick Gillhouse (Fr) 0:18:11.9

74 74 Lincoln-Way East Erik Rancatore (Fr) 0:18:12.6

75 75 Geneva Kevin Mead (Fr) 0:18:13.2

76 76 Geneva Kevin Francis (Fr) 0:18:15.0

77 77 Lincoln-Way Central Eric Brei (Fr) 0:18:16.7

78 78 Wheaton-Warrenville South Matt Hernandez (Fr) 0:18:17.3

79 79 Sterling Michael Moore (So) 0:18:18.8

80 80 St. Charles North Josh Richardson (So) 0:18:19.6

81 81 Glenbard West Andrew Dorgan (Fr) 0:18:20.1

82 82 Downers Grove South Andy Junk (So) 0:18:21.6

83 83 Downers Grove South David Jelinek (Sr) 0:18:23.5

84 84 Marmion Alfred Cisneros (So) 0:18:27.7

85 85 Lincoln-Way Central Keith Cosmen (Fr) 0:18:28.6

86 86 Sterling Tom Harrold (So) 0:18:31.1

87 87 DeKalb Max Hiatt (Fr) 0:18:34.5

88 88 Leyden Rodolfo Coronel (So) 0:18:37.8

89 89 Belvidere Aric Romriell (Fr) 0:18:39.3

90 90 Marmion Matt Schroeder (So) 0:18:41.1

91 91 Lincoln-Way East Tim Coules (So) 0:18:47.3

92 Illinois Math & Science Mike Samano (So) 0:18:48.2

93 92 Lincoln-Way East Mike August (Fr) 0:18:51.5

94 93 St. Patrick Bryan Schlink (Fr) 0:18:52.6

95 94 St. Charles North Dominic Pileggi (So) 0:18:54.3

96 95 Downers Grove South Andrew Farley (So) 0:18:56.0

97 96 St. Charles North Peter McAuslan (Fr) 0:18:58.4

98 97 Bolingbrook Fabian Jara (So) 0:19:00.5

99 98 Belvidere Josh Estep (Fr) 0:19:03.5

100 99 Batavia Eli Owens (Fr) 0:19:04.7

101 100 Oswego Mike Burgner 0:19:05.6

102 101 Bolingbrook Dennis Bembenek (Fr) 0:19:06.5

103 102 DeKalb Ryan Ackland (Fr) 0:19:07.8

104 103 Oswego Andrew Lia 0:19:09.0

105 Illinois Math & Science Jason Lu (So) 0:19:10.9

106 104 Sterling Stuart Greenlee (So) 0:19:15.6

107 105 St. Patrick Eric Vicens (Fr) 0:19:17.2

108 106 Oswego Myles Wagner 0:19:18.0

109 107 St. Patrick Gino Ramunni (So) 0:19:18.4

110 108 Batavia Scott Raughley (Fr) 0:19:19.0

111 109 Lincoln-Way East Tom Fennell (So) 0:19:19.6

112 110 Geneva Chris Spore (Fr) 0:19:24.1

113 111 Oswego Jacob Prisk 0:19:29.8

114 112 St. Charles North Matt Delise (Fr) 0:19:31.1

115 113 St. Charles North Steve Smith (Fr) 0:19:33.6

116 114 Leyden Rob Beuse (Fr) 0:19:34.4

117 115 Aurora Central Catholic Jonathan Boylan (So) 0:19:35.8

118 116 East Aurora Eric Villanueva (Fr) 0:19:40.1

119 117 East Aurora Jose Ramirez (Fr) 0:19:42.9

120 118 Aurora Central Catholic David DeLeon (Fr) 0:19:43.7

121 119 Lincoln-Way Central Matt Holm (Fr) 0:19:48.8

122 120 Leyden Joe Balogh (Fr) 0:19:50.0

123 121 DeKalb Wyatt Barclay (Fr) 0:20:01.7

124 122 Leyden Tom Gulo (Fr) 0:20:04.1

125 123 East Aurora Juan Sepulveda (Fr) 0:20:05.9

126 Illinois Math & Science Brook Li (So) 0:20:06.5

127 124 Leyden Nick Mukite (So) 0:20:10.9

128 125 Geneva Gordon Merchut (Fr) 0:20:22.2

129 126 DeKalb Pat McMillion (Fr) 0:20:33.2

130 127 Aurora Central Catholic Mike Nickels (So) 0:20:34.9

131 128 Leyden Tom Fatinski (Fr) 0:20:43.0

132 129 DeKalb Caleb Hallgren (Fr) 0:20:48.3

133 130 Lincoln-Way East Anthony Rutkowski (So) 0:20:49.6

134 131 Rockford East Brandon Lutmer (So) 0:20:50.1

135 132 Glenbard South Rohit Nathan (So) 0:21:02.6

136 133 Bolingbrook Karlos Ingram (Fr) 0:21:18.2

137 134 Bolingbrook Brian Jefferson (Fr) 0:21:19.7

138 135 Rockford East Robert Unknown (So) 0:21:56.8

139 Illinois Math & Science Andy Waikenten (So) 0:22:00.9

140 136 East Aurora Joseph Rivera (Fr) 0:22:17.9

141 137 Geneva Thomas VanNortwick (Fr) 0:22:24.8

142 Kennedy Alex Moro (So) 0:22:25.5

143 Kennedy Roland Olczak 0:23:58.0

144 138 Oswego Steve Kapton 0:24:12.9

145 139 Rockford East Justin Lutmer (So) 0:24:46.0

146 140 Rockford East Quincy Johnson (So) 0:24:46.9

147 141 Bolingbrook Corey Dawkins (Fr) 0:25:19.9

148 142 Rockford East Eric Struven (So) 0:26:13.9

149 143 Oswego Mitch Bell 0:29:53.4

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Program (C) 1985-2001 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245 fred@kompusport.com

Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL http://www.kompusport.com



FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:

Place School Score Scoring Places

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Wheaton North 43 1, 2, 10, 11, 19, 30, 46

2 Neuqua Valley 81 5, 12, 13, 16, 35, 47, 61

3 Wheaton-Warrenville South 115 6, 7, 32, 34, 36, 40, 78

4 Glenbard South 137 9, 24, 28, 31, 45, 65, 132

5 Glenbard West 144 20, 23, 26, 37, 38, 52, 81

6 Marmion 178 3, 22, 29, 57, 67, 84, 90

7 Batavia 269 14, 15, 33, 99, 108

8 Sterling 304 17, 18, 79, 86, 104

9 Downers Grove South 313 50, 55, 60, 66, 82, 83, 95

10 Geneva 317 8, 48, 75, 76, 110, 125, 137

11 Lincoln-Way Central 339 4, 54, 77, 85, 119

12 Belvidere 341 44, 63, 72, 73, 89, 98

13 St. Patrick 343 41, 68, 70, 71, 93, 105, 107

14 Lincoln-Way East 357 49, 51, 74, 91, 92, 109, 130

15 Aurora Central Catholic 357 25, 43, 56, 115, 118, 127

16 St. Charles North 401 62, 69, 80, 94, 96, 112, 113

17 DeKalb 422 53, 59, 87, 102, 121, 126, 129

18 East Aurora 435 21, 58, 116, 117, 123, 136

19 Oswego 462 42, 100, 103, 106, 111, 138, 143

20 Leyden 483 39, 88, 114, 120, 122, 124, 128

21 Bolingbrook 492 27, 97, 101, 133, 134, 141

22 Rockford East 609 64, 131, 135, 139, 140, 142

23 Illinois Math & Science No Score - Had only 4 finishers

24 Jacobs No Score - Had only 0 finishers

25 Kennedy No Score - Had only 2 finishers

26 Plano No Score - Had only 0 finishers

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Program (C) 1985-2001 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245 fred@kompusport.com

Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL http://www.kompusport.com



FINAL TEAM STANDINGS: (by total team time)

Place School Score Avg Diff Scoring Times

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Wheaton North 81:32 16:18 0:55 15:51, 15:51, 16:29, 16:35, 16:46, 17:05

2 Neuqua Valley 83:27 16:41 0:54 16:14, 16:39, 16:41, 16:45, 17:08, 17:33

3 Wheaton-Warrenville South 83:53 16:47 0:55 16:14, 16:17, 17:06, 17:07, 17:09, 17:18

4 Glenbard South 85:02 17:00 1:00 16:28, 16:57, 17:03, 17:06, 17:28, 17:56

5 Glenbard West 85:04 17:01 0:23 16:47, 16:56, 17:01, 17:10, 17:10, 17:42

6 Marmion 85:49 17:10 2:01 16:04, 16:49, 17:04, 17:47, 18:05, 18:28

7 Batavia 88:58 17:48 2:36 16:43, 16:44, 17:07, 19:05, 19:19

8 Downers Grove South 89:34 17:55 0:43 17:39, 17:45, 17:50, 17:58, 18:22, 18:24

9 Sterling 89:37 17:55 2:31 16:45, 16:46, 18:19, 18:31, 19:16

10 Geneva 89:56 17:59 2:58 16:26, 17:37, 18:14, 18:15, 19:24, 20:23

11 Belvidere 90:22 18:04 1:15 17:25, 17:55, 18:10, 18:12, 18:40, 19:04

12 Lincoln-Way Central 90:32 18:06 3:36 16:13, 17:44, 18:17, 18:29, 19:49

13 St. Patrick 90:35 18:07 1:33 17:20, 18:05, 18:08, 18:09, 18:53, 19:18

14 Lincoln-Way East 91:12 18:14 1:14 17:38, 17:41, 18:13, 18:48, 18:52, 19:20

15 Aurora Central Catholic 91:29 18:18 2:44 17:00, 17:22, 17:47, 19:36, 19:44, 20:35

16 St. Charles North 92:15 18:27 1:05 17:54, 18:07, 18:20, 18:55, 18:59, 19:31

17 DeKalb 93:17 18:39 2:19 17:43, 17:49, 18:35, 19:08, 20:02, 20:34

18 East Aurora 94:05 18:49 3:18 16:48, 17:48, 19:40, 19:43, 20:06, 22:18

19 Oswego 94:23 18:53 2:10 17:20, 19:06, 19:09, 19:18, 19:30, 24:13

20 Leyden 95:18 19:04 2:53 17:11, 18:38, 19:35, 19:50, 20:04, 20:11

21 Bolingbrook 97:48 19:34 4:19 17:01, 19:01, 19:07, 21:19, 21:20, 25:20

22 Rockford East 110:16 22:03 6:51 17:56, 20:50, 21:57, 24:46, 24:47, 26:14

23 Illinois Math & Science No Score 18:49, 19:11, 20:07, 22:01

24 Jacobs No Score

25 Kennedy No Score 22:26, 23:58

26 Plano No Score

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Program (C) 1985-2001 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245 fred@kompusport.com

Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL http://www.kompusport.com


               15th Annual Big Cat Invitational


September 8, 2001

Boys Varsity

3.0 miles

RACE RESULTS

Place


Ovral Score School Name Time

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 1 Wheaton-Warrenville South Mike Popejoy (So) 0:16:18.4

2 2 Glenbard West Anthony Becknek (Jr) 0:16:31.9

3 3 Geneva Dan Huling (Sr) 0:16:34.8

4 4 Geneva Andrew McQuillan (Sr) 0:16:45.9

5 5 Belvidere Brian Carlson (Sr) 0:16:49.9

6 6 Wheaton-Warrenville South Gary Pfenning (Jr) 0:16:52.4

7 7 Glenbard West Owen Connelly (Sr) 0:16:53.2

8 8 Kennedy Emiliano Perez (Sr) 0:17:00.1

9 9 Wheaton-Warrenville South John McHale (Jr) 0:17:04.2

10 10 St. Patrick Larry Cardenas (Sr) 0:17:09.3

11 11 Neuqua Valley Ben Barron (Jr) 0:17:10.9

12 12 Bolingbrook Byron Etta (So) 0:17:13.6

13 13 Wheaton-Warrenville South Pat Parish (Jr) 0:17:19.7

14 14 Wheaton-Warrenville South Josh Peck (Sr) 0:17:24.4

15 15 Belvidere Shea Maudsley (So) 0:17:26.5

16 16 Downers Grove South William Potempa (Jr) 0:17:30.9

17 17 Geneva Rob Humphreys (Jr) 0:17:32.2

18 18 Glenbard West James Brophy (Sr) 0:17:37.1

19 19 Neuqua Valley Dan Box (So) 0:17:37.7

20 20 East Aurora Daniel Rodriguez (Jr) 0:17:38.5

21 21 Batavia Shane Orlow (Sr) 0:17:39.1

22 22 Aurora Central Catholic Kyle Mikovski (So) 0:17:40.1

23 23 Jacobs Joseph Binder (Sr) 0:17:40.6

24 24 Geneva Brian Honeyman (Sr) 0:17:42.3

25 25 Wheaton-Warrenville South Paul Fortunato (Jr) 0:17:42.8

26 26 Bolingbrook Nathan Kennedy (So) 0:17:46.5

27 27 St. Patrick Jason Felix (So) 0:17:48.1

28 28 Batavia Bronco Meeks (Sr) 0:17:49.0

29 29 Neuqua Valley David Krist (So) 0:17:50.5

30 30 Geneva Mike Aitken (So) 0:17:51.0

31 31 Downers Grove South Dan McArdle (Sr) 0:17:51.5

32 32 Lincoln-Way Central Eric Fraser (Sr) 0:17:54.2

33 33 Lincoln-Way Central Mike White (So) 0:17:54.6

34 34 Batavia Alex Nerad (Sr) 0:17:55.2

35 Plano Matt Johnson (Sr) 0:17:58.5

36 35 Neuqua Valley Nick Dunn (So) 0:18:00.8

37 36 St. Patrick Jimmy Labuz (Sr) 0:18:02.8

38 37 Belvidere Ken Beever (Jr) 0:18:05.8

39 38 Lincoln-Way Central Pat Johnsen (Sr) 0:18:07.8

40 39 Neuqua Valley Robert Long (Jr) 0:18:09.2

41 40 St. Patrick Alberto Villa (So) 0:18:11.5

42 41 St. Charles North Paul Perez (Jr) 0:18:12.1

43 42 St. Patrick Matt Policastro (Sr) 0:18:12.9

44 43 St. Charles North Matt McCollum (Jr) 0:18:14.5

45 44 Bolingbrook Nick Rodriguez (Jr) 0:18:15.8

46 45 Lincoln-Way East John Ames (Jr) 0:18:16.5

47 46 Neuqua Valley Steve Spain (Sr) 0:18:17.8

48 47 Downers Grove South Roland Hopkins (Sr) 0:18:19.1

49 48 Geneva Jeff Noethlich (Sr) 0:18:19.8

50 49 Batavia Steve Wieland (Sr) 0:18:20.4

51 50 Batavia Jeremy Jones (Jr) 0:18:23.1

52 51 Wheaton North Michael Duncan (Sr) 0:18:24.3

53 52 Batavia Steve Sundvall (Jr) 0:18:27.6

54 53 Lincoln-Way East Tim Scanlin (So) 0:18:28.1

55 54 Downers Grove South Jeremy Wimmer (Sr) 0:18:28.8

56 55 Belvidere Alan Beardsley (Jr) 0:18:29.7

57 56 Aurora Central Catholic Brian Carew (Sr) 0:18:30.3

58 57 Geneva Eric Leninger (Sr) 0:18:32.1

59 58 Marmion Ryan Smith (Jr) 0:18:32.9

60 59 Lincoln-Way Central Mike Ready (Sr) 0:18:33.1

61 60 Marmion Troy Woodard (Jr) 0:18:33.5

62 61 St. Patrick Mark Labuz (Jr) 0:18:33.9

63 62 Kennedy Sam Chwlak (So) 0:18:35.0

64 63 Aurora Central Catholic Danny Hernandez (Jr) 0:18:36.8

65 64 Glenbard West Greg Haberer (Sr) 0:18:38.5

66 65 Belvidere Don Penny (Jr) 0:18:39.2

67 66 Aurora Central Catholic Michael Kivisto (Sr) 0:18:40.3

68 67 Neuqua Valley Bryan Kruszka (Jr) 0:18:42.5

69 68 Bolingbrook Joe Eagleson (So) 0:18:45.1

70 69 Wheaton North Matthew Koehler (Jr) 0:18:45.7

71 70 Downers Grove South Ryan Lahey (Jr) 0:18:46.6

72 71 Lincoln-Way Central Ryan Biniak (Sr) 0:18:48.1

73 72 Leyden Tony Aceyes (Sr) 0:18:48.7

74 73 Wheaton North Tom Dunn (Jr) 0:18:49.4

75 74 Downers Grove South Douglas May (Jr) 0:18:50.6

76 75 East Aurora Neto Hernandez (Sr) 0:18:51.8

77 76 Marmion Nick Grahovec (Sr) 0:18:52.5

78 77 Wheaton-Warrenville South Chris Zaruba (Sr) 0:18:53.0

79 78 Belvidere Russ Moore (Sr) 0:18:55.0

80 79 Aurora Central Catholic Saul Bustamante (Jr) 0:18:58.5

81 80 Lincoln-Way Central Dave Jones (Sr) 0:19:01.7

82 81 Sterling Jacob Blum (Sr) 0:19:07.9

83 82 Glenbard West Joe Qualiato (Sr) 0:19:10.2

84 83 Aurora Central Catholic Ryan Horner (Jr) 0:19:10.9

85 84 Wheaton North Arthur Lundby (Sr) 0:19:13.4

86 85 St. Charles North Dan Slonina (Jr) 0:19:14.2

87 86 Sterling John Lee (Sr) 0:19:15.1

88 87 Batavia Brian Dempster (Jr) 0:19:15.9

89 88 Sterling Michael Commisso (Sr) 0:19:16.8

90 89 Wheaton North Stephen Vebber (Sr) 0:19:17.7

91 90 Illinois Math & Science Viab Upadhyay (Jr) 0:19:19.1

92 91 Leyden Kevin Jarzab (Jr) 0:19:22.0

93 92 Lincoln-Way East Jesse Strilich (Jr) 0:19:23.8

94 93 Kennedy Nester Lara (Jr) 0:19:25.1

95 94 Marmion Joe Mitacek (Jr) 0:19:25.7

96 95 Marmion Matt VanAcker (Jr) 0:19:28.3

97 96 Aurora Central Catholic Amador Contreras (Jr) 0:19:30.4

98 97 Lincoln-Way East Mike Toomey (Jr) 0:19:31.3

99 98 St. Charles North Nate Lescelius (Fr) 0:19:32.6

100 99 Lincoln-Way East Cid Larderos (Jr) 0:19:33.8

101 100 Glenbard West Dan Dorger (Jr) 0:19:34.6

102 101 Jacobs Jonathan Scott (Sr) 0:19:35.5

103 102 Oswego Jason Engberg 0:19:36.8

104 103 Lincoln-Way East Chris Gravitt (Jr) 0:19:38.0

105 104 Belvidere Mike Wartgow (Jr) 0:19:39.5

106 105 Illinois Math & Science Chris Jones (Sr) 0:19:42.1

107 106 Wheaton North Eric Stephan (Sr) 0:19:43.5

108 107 Bolingbrook Matt Braun (Jr) 0:19:44.4

109 108 Glenbard West Derek Dion (Jr) 0:19:45.1

110 109 Sterling Adam Rodriguez (Jr) 0:19:46.2

111 110 Marmion Paul Cordogan (Jr) 0:19:47.6

112 111 Sterling Lucas Munz (Sr) 0:19:50.5

113 112 Kennedy Abraham Mirales (Jr) 0:19:54.1

114 113 Marmion Bryan Timm (Sr) 0:20:01.2

115 114 Leyden Bob Wetttein (Jr) 0:20:03.9

116 115 Jacobs Brian Kephart (Fr) 0:20:06.8

117 116 DeKalb Matt Rogowski (Sr) 0:20:08.6

118 117 St. Charles North David McCurdy (So) 0:20:09.9

119 118 DeKalb Dean Clark (Sr) 0:20:14.3

120 119 Sterling David Cluber (Sr) 0:20:15.5

121 120 Oswego Bobby Draper 0:20:21.2

122 121 Lincoln-Way East Joe Bush (So) 0:20:23.5

123 122 Downers Grove South Daniel Herman (Sr) 0:20:24.1

124 123 Lincoln-Way Central Nick Grabovoy (Jr) 0:20:26.9

125 124 Oswego Brandon Ekren 0:20:29.0

126 125 Kennedy Carlos Sanchez (Sr) 0:20:29.7

127 126 Leyden Dominic Rossi (Jr) 0:20:31.3

128 127 DeKalb Derek Erdmann (Jr) 0:20:31.8

129 128 Wheaton North Christopher Daywalt (Sr) 0:20:34.1

130 129 Illinois Math & Science Andy Friedl (Sr) 0:20:36.2

131 130 St. Charles North David Brackmann (So) 0:20:37.8

132 131 St. Charles North Graham Faassen (Jr) 0:20:38.7

133 132 East Aurora Erick Gomez (Jr) 0:20:39.6

134 133 Kennedy David Salgado (Sr) 0:20:46.9

135 134 Jacobs Matthew Stasiak (Jr) 0:20:47.5

136 135 DeKalb Kasey Campbell (Sr) 0:20:49.3

137 136 Oswego Greg McClure 0:20:50.2

138 137 DeKalb Pierce Ebbesen (Sr) 0:20:54.1

139 138 Sterling Greg Ebersole (Sr) 0:21:03.3

140 139 Leyden Juan Dorado (So) 0:21:03.7

141 140 DeKalb Andrew Cherry (Sr) 0:21:09.0

142 141 Leyden Erik Hodges (Sr) 0:21:09.7

143 142 Leyden Jaziel Escobedo (Jr) 0:21:11.7

144 143 Illinois Math & Science Kevin Bock (So) 0:21:12.2

145 Plano Matt Walker (Sr) 0:21:12.7

146 144 Jacobs Christopher Menoni (Fr) 0:21:19.8

147 145 Bolingbrook Asim Goraya (Jr) 0:21:26.2

148 146 Jacobs Patrick Engracia (Fr) 0:21:28.0

149 147 Illinois Math & Science Jim Chen (So) 0:21:30.5

150 148 East Aurora Dion James (Sr) 0:21:41.8

151 149 DeKalb Steve Dudgeon (Jr) 0:21:46.6

152 150 East Aurora Leonel Villanueva (Sr) 0:21:57.7

153 151 Oswego Adam Schnitz 0:22:08.3

154 152 East Aurora Josue Alvarez (Jr) 0:22:11.1

155 153 Bolingbrook David Aguilar (Sr) 0:22:18.7

156 154 Jacobs Paul Carlson (So) 0:22:24.1

157 155 Illinois Math & Science Eric Szczesniak (Sr) 0:22:53.0

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Program (C) 1985-2001 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245 fred@kompusport.com

Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL http://www.kompusport.com



FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:

Place School Score Scoring Places

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Wheaton-Warrenville South 43 1, 6, 9, 13, 14, 25, 77

2 Geneva 78 3, 4, 17, 24, 30, 48, 57

3 Neuqua Valley 133 11, 19, 29, 35, 39, 46, 67

4 St. Patrick 155 10, 27, 36, 40, 42, 61

5 Glenbard West 173 2, 7, 18, 64, 82, 100, 108

6 Belvidere 177 5, 15, 37, 55, 65, 78, 104

7 Batavia 182 21, 28, 34, 49, 50, 52, 87

8 Downers Grove South 218 16, 31, 47, 54, 70, 74, 122

9 Lincoln-Way Central 233 32, 33, 38, 59, 71, 80, 123

10 Bolingbrook 257 12, 26, 44, 68, 107, 145, 153

11 Aurora Central Catholic 286 22, 56, 63, 66, 79, 83, 96

12 Wheaton North 366 51, 69, 73, 84, 89, 106, 128

13 Marmion 383 58, 60, 76, 94, 95, 110, 113

14 St. Charles North 384 41, 43, 85, 98, 117, 130, 131

15 Lincoln-Way East 386 45, 53, 92, 97, 99, 103, 121

16 Kennedy 400 8, 62, 93, 112, 125, 133

17 Sterling 475 81, 86, 88, 109, 111, 119, 138

18 Jacobs 517 23, 101, 115, 134, 144, 146, 154

19 East Aurora 525 20, 75, 132, 148, 150, 152

20 Leyden 542 72, 91, 114, 126, 139, 141, 142

21 Illinois Math & Science 614 90, 105, 129, 143, 147, 155

22 DeKalb 633 116, 118, 127, 135, 137, 140, 149

23 Oswego 633 102, 120, 124, 136, 151

24 Glenbard South No Score - Had only 0 finishers

25 Plano No Score - Had only 2 finishers

26 Rockford East No Score - Had only 0 finishers

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Program (C) 1985-2001 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245 fred@kompusport.com

Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL http://www.kompusport.com



FINAL TEAM STANDINGS: (by total team time)

Place School Score Avg Diff Scoring Times

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Wheaton-Warrenville South 85:02 17:00 1:06 16:19, 16:53, 17:05, 17:20, 17:25, 17:43

2 Geneva 86:28 17:18 1:16 16:35, 16:46, 17:33, 17:43, 17:51, 18:20

3 Neuqua Valley 88:51 17:46 0:59 17:11, 17:38, 17:51, 18:01, 18:10, 18:18

4 Glenbard West 88:53 17:47 2:39 16:32, 16:54, 17:37, 18:39, 19:11, 19:35

5 St. Patrick 89:26 17:53 1:03 17:10, 17:48, 18:03, 18:12, 18:13, 18:34

6 Belvidere 89:33 17:55 1:50 16:50, 17:27, 18:06, 18:30, 18:40, 18:55

7 Batavia 90:09 18:02 0:43 17:40, 17:49, 17:56, 18:21, 18:23, 18:28

8 Downers Grove South 90:58 18:12 1:16 17:31, 17:52, 18:19, 18:29, 18:47, 18:51

9 Lincoln-Way Central 91:19 18:16 0:53 17:55, 17:55, 18:08, 18:33, 18:48, 19:02

10 Bolingbrook 91:47 18:21 2:31 17:14, 17:47, 18:16, 18:45, 19:45, 21:27

11 Aurora Central Catholic 92:28 18:30 1:19 17:40, 18:31, 18:37, 18:41, 18:59, 19:11

12 Wheaton North 94:33 18:55 0:53 18:25, 18:46, 18:50, 19:14, 19:18, 19:44

13 Marmion 94:55 18:59 0:56 18:33, 18:34, 18:53, 19:26, 19:29, 19:48

14 Lincoln-Way East 95:15 19:03 1:17 18:17, 18:28, 19:24, 19:32, 19:34, 19:38

15 Kennedy 95:24 19:05 3:30 17:00, 18:35, 19:25, 19:54, 20:30, 20:47

16 St. Charles North 95:25 19:05 1:58 18:12, 18:15, 19:15, 19:33, 20:10, 20:38

17 Sterling 97:18 19:28 0:43 19:08, 19:15, 19:17, 19:47, 19:51, 20:16

18 Jacobs 99:32 19:54 3:39 17:41, 19:36, 20:07, 20:48, 21:20, 21:28

19 Leyden 99:51 19:58 2:15 18:49, 19:22, 20:04, 20:32, 21:04, 21:10

20 East Aurora 100:51 20:10 4:19 17:39, 18:52, 20:40, 21:42, 21:58, 22:11

21 Illinois Math & Science 102:22 20:28 2:12 19:19, 19:42, 20:37, 21:13, 21:31, 22:53

22 DeKalb 102:40 20:32 0:45 20:09, 20:15, 20:32, 20:50, 20:54, 21:09

23 Oswego 103:28 20:42 2:32 19:37, 20:22, 20:29, 20:51, 22:09

24 Glenbard South No Score

25 Plano No Score 17:59, 21:13

26 Rockford East No Score

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Program (C) 1985-2001 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245 fred@kompusport.com

Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL http://www.kompusport.com

 

              15th Annual Big Cat Invitational


September 8, 2001

Boys Varsity Open

3.0 miles

RACE RESULTS

Place School Name Time

----------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Wheaton-Warrenville South Jason Todd (Jr) 0:18:32.2

2 Wheaton-Warrenville South Nick Pohl (Jr) 0:18:36.4

3 Batavia Tom Widhalm (Jr) 0:18:54.2

4 Neuqua Valley Paul Schuller (Sr) 0:18:56.2

5 Glenbard West Scott Spychala (Jr) 0:19:09.9

6 Belvidere Eric Gritzmacher (Jr) 0:19:13.4

7 Marmion Brian Brown (Jr) 0:19:15.3

8 Neuqua Valley John Kulp (Sr) 0:19:17.4

9 Downers Grove South Matt Hoefler (Jr) 0:19:23.6

10 Wheaton North Ammanual Luba (Jr) 0:19:25.7

11 Geneva Justin Pelczarski (Jr) 0:19:26.2

12 Glenbard West Dave Michalski (Sr) 0:19:27.2

13 Belvidere Chris Goad (Sr) 0:19:28.0

14 Downers Grove South Luke Kulma (Sr) 0:19:28.6

15 Downers Grove South Anthony Janas (Jr) 0:19:31.9

16 Glenbard West Brian Franke (Jr) 0:19:41.8

17 Lincoln-Way Central Nathan Balsitis (Jr) 0:19:42.5

18 Marmion Steve Horak (Sr) 0:19:44.5

19 Wheaton-Warrenville South Mark Tibbitt (Jr) 0:19:45.1

20 Downers Grove South David Kobleski (Jr) 0:19:45.5

21 Aurora Central Catholic Nic Morehouse (Sr) 0:19:46.6

22 Wheaton North Howard Wilson (Jr) 0:19:47.8

23 Glenbard West Steve Dullard (Jr) 0:19:48.5

24 Marmion Mike Lord (Jr) 0:19:49.3

25 Wheaton-Warrenville South Jordan Bartle (Jr) 0:19:50.7

26 Glenbard West Marc Sublette (Sr) 0:19:51.8

27 Belvidere Aaron Nettgen (Jr) 0:19:54.7

28 Glenbard West Sam Rosenberg (Jr) 0:19:57.5

29 Downers Grove South Alexander Bouwman (Jr) 0:19:58.2

30 Lincoln-Way Central Brian Pohrte (Sr) 0:20:03.0

31 St. Patrick Chris Kiska (Sr) 0:20:05.7

32 Glenbard West James Saul (Jr) 0:20:08.1

33 Downers Grove South Jeremy Johnson (Sr) 0:20:12.8

34 Neuqua Valley Andrew Kopeikin (Sr) 0:20:13.3

35 Lincoln-Way Central Jason Bozarth (Jr) 0:20:14.1

36 Leyden Leo Jimenez (Jr) 0:20:16.7

37 Neuqua Valley Lee Mills (Jr) 0:20:19.3

38 Marmion Doug Close (Jr) 0:20:20.5

39 Glenbard West Bill Hupp (Jr) 0:20:23.1

40 Lincoln-Way Central Mike Jagmin (Sr) 0:20:24.6

41 St. Patrick Buganski Bret (Jr) 0:20:25.6

42 Wheaton-Warrenville South Steve Capela (Sr) 0:20:27.3

43 St. Patrick Pederson Brian (Jr) 0:20:28.0

44 Wheaton-Warrenville South Tim Gray (Sr) 0:20:28.6

45 Geneva Dave Holcombe (Jr) 0:20:29.2

46 Geneva Brian Trumph (Sr) 0:20:30.5

47 Belvidere Brandon Wilson (Jr) 0:20:31.4

48 Wheaton North Jason Schrock (Jr) 0:20:32.0

49 Wheaton North Jim Brown (Sr) 0:20:33.5

50 Wheaton North Matthew Cardwell (Sr) 0:20:34.0

51 Downers Grove South Ryan O'Neill (Sr) 0:20:34.5

52 Geneva Aaron Jun (Sr) 0:20:35.4

53 Sterling Adam Commisso (Sr) 0:20:38.2

54 Wheaton-Warrenville South Glen Rebman (Jr) 0:20:47.3

55 Glenbard West Pat Reilly (Jr) 0:20:49.1

56 Belvidere Colin Easton (Sr) 0:20:49.7

57 St. Charles North Corbin Turdik (Jr) 0:20:51.0

58 Marmion Andy Axelson (Jr) 0:20:55.3

59 Downers Grove South Arthur Jaros (Sr) 0:20:57.2

60 DeKalb Joel Brown (Sr) 0:20:58.0

61 Downers Grove South Jeffrey Johnson (Jr) 0:20:58.8

62 St. Charles North Rob Pursel (Jr) 0:21:04.4

63 Wheaton-Warrenville South Sharad Bijanki (Jr) 0:21:09.7

64 Glenbard West Abduhl Shirazi (Jr) 0:21:10.8

65 Marmion Tony Caraccio (Jr) 0:21:12.8

66 Bolingbrook Matt Sunblade (Jr) 0:21:16.2

67 Wheaton North Stephen Shatswell (Jr) 0:21:22.1

68 Glenbard West Justin Gillespie (Jr) 0:21:24.0

69 Batavia Justin Allison (Jr) 0:21:27.8

70 St. Patrick Walter Mannino (Jr) 0:21:31.8

71 Marmion Matt Mitchell (Sr) 0:21:33.2

72 Lincoln-Way East Ricky Cyplik (Jr) 0:21:33.8

73 Glenbard West Dave Tuttle (Jr) 0:21:37.6

74 Belvidere Matt Wolf (Jr) 0:21:39.0

75 Geneva Mike Mayotte (Sr) 0:21:39.6

76 DeKalb Andy Hiatt (Sr) 0:21:40.3

77 Wheaton North Ross Brodt (Sr) 0:21:41.1

78 DeKalb John-Mike Ondera (Sr) 0:21:42.3

79 Lincoln-Way East Jeff Kramer (Jr) 0:21:42.8

80 Wheaton-Warrenville South Hntsa Asegedon (Sr) 0:21:43.6

81 Geneva Kyle Donash (Sr) 0:21:45.7

82 DeKalb Sam Holdridge (Sr) 0:21:54.4

83 Jacobs Brett Schmidt (Fr) 0:21:55.8

84 Wheaton-Warrenville South Matt Shields (Jr) 0:21:56.9

85 Geneva Kyle Young (Jr) 0:21:58.5

86 Geneva Kevin Broy (Sr) 0:22:00.8

87 Illinois Math & Science Brian Choi (Jr) 0:22:02.4

88 Bolingbrook Steven Spaeth (Sr) 0:22:04.6

89 Downers Grove South Adam Safranek (Sr) 0:22:13.6

90 Belvidere Dan Gerber (Jr) 0:22:14.2

91 Neuqua Valley Donald Gorrell (Jr) 0:22:14.8

92 Bolingbrook Tim Bowerman (Jr) 0:22:15.3

93 Sterling Greg Hendrix (Sr) 0:22:15.7

94 Belvidere Mike Spera (Jr) 0:22:16.4

95 Wheaton-Warrenville South Jonny Lee (Sr) 0:22:26.5

96 Jacobs Russ DiNaro (So) 0:22:28.0

97 Glenbard West Adam Oesterle (Sr) 0:22:30.0

98 Downers Grove South Zak Gates (Jr) 0:22:35.4

99 Batavia John Upton (Jr) 0:22:38.3

100 St. Patrick Jerome Camara (Sr) 0:22:42.4

101 Belvidere Chris Anthony (Jr) 0:22:44.9

102 Lincoln-Way East Ryan Campbell (Jr) 0:22:52.0

103 Batavia Chris Bass (Sr) 0:22:52.7

104 Glenbard West Kevin Bulava (Sr) 0:22:56.1

105 Neuqua Valley Kyle Gardner (Jr) 0:23:00.9

106 Neuqua Valley Mike Guziak (Jr) 0:23:02.4

107 Jacobs Dominic Menoni (Sr) 0:23:04.8

108 Bolingbrook Aaron Glenn (Jr) 0:23:06.5

109 Geneva Brad Howard (Jr) 0:23:06.9

110 St. Patrick Matt Piriczsky (Jr) 0:23:08.0

111 Downers Grove South Matthew Swade (Sr) 0:23:12.0

112 Leyden Brian Gamboa (Jr) 0:23:14.3

113 Jacobs Michael Mullan (Sr) 0:23:15.6

114 Marmion Eric Mott (Jr) 0:23:18.2

115 Wheaton North Yuri John (Jr) 0:23:23.0

116 Glenbard West Keny Toyota (Sr) 0:23:35.2

117 Glenbard West Dan Fawell (Jr) 0:23:40.9

118 Batavia Clint Carne (Jr) 0:23:46.2

119 Glenbard West Bill Galatzer (Jr) 0:23:55.3

120 Sterling Brad Buckingham (Sr) 0:23:59.9

121 Sterling Matt Marruffo (Jr) 0:24:00.6

122 Lincoln-Way East Jim Lezon (Jr) 0:24:03.0

123 Aurora Central Catholic John Glosson (Jr) 0:24:03.7

124 Wheaton North Jehangir Athar (Jr) 0:24:14.8

125 Geneva Chris Reader (Sr) 0:24:18.5

126 Wheaton-Warrenville South Dave Triebes (Jr) 0:24:24.5

127 Glenbard West Dave Herman (Sr) 0:24:40.2

128 Sterling Adam Montavou (Sr) 0:24:53.0

129 DeKalb Matt Milner (Sr) 0:24:58.3

130 Leyden Louis Alsouri (Sr) 0:25:43.1

131 Leyden Chris Boomer (Sr) 0:26:00.5

132 Batavia Nick Wade (Sr) 0:26:44.1

133 East Aurora Wesley Schmidt-Hunter(Jr) 0:28:09.8

134 Downers Grove South Warren Woo (Jr) 0:29:08.2

135 Downers Grove South Jason Pechmann (Jr) 0:32:02.1

----------------------------------------------------------------------

Program (C) 1985-2001 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245 fred@kompusport.com

Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL http://www.kompusport.com

               15th Annual Big Cat Invitational


September 8, 2001

Girls Varsity Open

2.4+ miles

RACE RESULTS

Place School Name Time

----------------------------------------------------------------------

1 York Christine Kotarba (Jr) 0:18:09.6

2 York Erin Fitzgerald (Jr) 0:18:44.1

3 Hinsdale Central Lauren Cole (Fr) 0:18:59.6

4 York Kathleen King (Jr) 0:19:07.0

5 St. Charles East Abbey Kaknes (Sr) 0:19:20.2

6 York Laura Purdue (Sr) 0:19:20.8

7 Oak Park / River Forest Lindsay Sumner (Sr) 0:19:23.5

8 Batavia Laura Teegarden (Jr) 0:19:24.1

9 Batavia Kristin Szkola (Fr) 0:19:43.5

10 Batavia Stephanie Dredge (Fr) 0:19:44.0

11 Batavia Jayne Widhalm (Fr) 0:19:45.7

12 York Jamie Virzi (Sr) 0:19:45.9

13 Neuqua Valley Alyssa Heyden (Jr) 0:19:46.1

14 Oak Park / River Forest Lauren Ciechanowski (Jr) 0:19:50.2

15 Hinsdale Central Perri Pozulp (Jr) 0:20:01.8

16 Hinsdale Central Caroline Barcelona (Jr) 0:20:05.8

17 St. Charles East Jen Kraska (Sr) 0:20:11.1

18 Hinsdale Central Danielle Rub (Jr) 0:20:14.2

19 Hinsdale Central Leah Stein (Sr) 0:20:24.4

20 Hinsdale Central Rachel Davis (Jr) 0:20:26.5

21 York Kim Sokol (Jr) 0:20:32.5

22 York Tiffany Hill (Fr) 0:20:35.8

23 Oak Park / River Forest Maryn Alice Wilson (Sr) 0:20:40.4

24 Neuqua Valley Ashley Aurand (Jr) 0:20:48.8

25 Wheaton-Warrenville South Krystle Hokanson (Jr) 0:20:51.8

26 Oak Park / River Forest Brandy Alvarado (Jr) 0:20:58.8

27 Hinsdale Central Jamie Sodikoff (Jr) 0:21:02.4

28 St. Charles East Jennifer Courtney (Sr) 0:21:04.1

29 Oak Park / River Forest Elena Goetz (Jr) 0:21:05.6

30 Batavia Sharon Rousseau (Fr) 0:21:08.0

31 Rosary Liz Krohn (Jr) 0:21:13.0

32 Geneva Breannen Prusank (Sr) 0:21:13.7

33 Neuqua Valley Lauren Wilson (Jr) 0:21:14.3

34 St. Charles East Sara Clausen (Sr) 0:21:14.8

35 Hinsdale Central Liz Seiferth (Jr) 0:21:19.6

36 Batavia Alanah Ryding (Jr) 0:21:20.2

37 Oak Park / River Forest Cati Aguirre (Jr) 0:21:20.6

38 York Catherine Foot (Jr) 0:21:24.6

39 York Cori McKenzie (Sr) 0:21:26.4

40 Neuqua Valley Veronica Lopez (Sr) 0:21:27.8

41 Glenbard West Katie Visco (Jr) 0:21:30.8

42 Glenbard West Brittney Herman (Jr) 0:21:33.2

43 St. Charles East Aimee Bisantz (Sr) 0:21:38.1

44 East Aurora Monica Muniz (Sr) 0:21:43.0

45 Oak Park / River Forest Josette Goff (Jr) 0:21:48.2

46 Neuqua Valley Diana Black (Sr) 0:21:50.2

47 Neuqua Valley Nora Shawki (Jr) 0:21:52.9

48 Glenbard West Rita Culumber (Sr) 0:21:53.5

49 York Emily Jones (Jr) 0:21:54.9

50 Oak Park / River Forest Miriam Moore (Sr) 0:21:55.8

51 Oak Park / River Forest Yalina Vigneswaran (Jr) 0:22:04.4

52 Oak Park / River Forest Jessie John (Jr) 0:22:09.9

53 Glenbard South Charlotte Bicknell (Jr) 0:22:10.3

54 Wheaton-Warrenville South Danielle Ward (Jr) 0:22:10.9

55 Oak Park / River Forest Ann McCullough (Jr) 0:22:13.0

56 Glenbard South Julie Keller (Jr) 0:22:21.0

57 Oak Park / River Forest Laura Klein (Jr) 0:22:22.4

58 Glenbard West Laura Kendall (Sr) 0:22:26.2

59 Geneva Kara Donash (So) 0:22:27.0

60 Lincoln-Way East Kristin Bandurski (Jr) 0:22:27.7

61 Glenbard South Erin Downes (Sr) 0:22:28.4

62 Oak Park / River Forest Katie Carr (Jr) 0:22:29.3

63 York Allison Ogborn (Jr) 0:22:29.9

64 Geneva Josie Strong (Sr) 0:22:30.3

65 Oak Park / River Forest Melissa Talaske (Jr) 0:22:30.9

66 Wheaton-Warrenville South Kathryn Goier (Sr) 0:22:31.5

67 Jacobs Sabrina Todd (Sr) 0:22:38.8

68 Oak Park / River Forest Alix Rieck (Jr) 0:22:39.2

69 Glenbard West Jackie Benson (Sr) 0:22:40.0

70 Glenbard West Vicky Politzer (Jr) 0:22:43.5

71 Oak Park / River Forest Micki Wilde (Jr) 0:22:44.6

72 Wheaton-Warrenville South Anna Wood (Jr) 0:22:55.3

73 St. Charles East Lisa Klekowski (Jr) 0:22:56.6

74 Glenbard West MaryHelen Harper (Jr) 0:22:59.7

75 Oak Park / River Forest Maggie Doheny-Skubic (Sr) 0:23:00.9

76 St. Charles East Rozina Kanchwala (Sr) 0:23:01.2

77 St. Charles East Katie Whittaker (Jr) 0:23:01.7

78 Hinsdale Central Lisa Quirk (Sr) 0:23:02.2

79 St. Charles East Gail Weilandt (Sr) 0:23:02.8

80 East Aurora Gabriella Bautista (Sr) 0:23:04.0

81 Hinsdale Central Nicole Godal (Jr) 0:23:08.0

82 York Carolyn Betteridge (Sr) 0:23:13.1

83 Geneva Alex Rosenwald (Fr) 0:23:14.3

84 DeKalb Leah Brown (Jr) 0:23:21.4

85 Oak Park / River Forest Hallie Stephens (Jr) 0:23:22.5

86 Oak Park / River Forest Beth Price (Jr) 0:23:25.8

87 Wheaton-Warrenville South Ariane Adams (Jr) 0:23:26.3

88 DeKalb Katelyn Fox (Jr) 0:23:26.9

89 Neuqua Valley Andrea Bakken (Sr) 0:23:27.9

90 Illinois Math & Science Jeanee Lee (Jr) 0:23:29.1

91 Oswego Lindsey Moore (So) 0:23:34.6

92 Wheaton-Warrenville South Amy Kowalski (Sr) 0:23:35.3

93 Glenbard South Siobahn Hamilton (Sr) 0:23:36.9

94 Oak Park / River Forest Kristen Kelsey (Jr) 0:23:39.7

95 St. Charles East Bridget Deutsch (Jr) 0:23:44.9

96 Batavia Petra Wade (Jr) 0:23:53.5

97 Glenbard South Susan Wortman (Jr) 0:24:04.8

98 Oak Park / River Forest Cheron Moore (Jr) 0:24:08.3

99 Oak Park / River Forest Amy Welch (Sr) 0:24:16.0

100 Neuqua Valley Kerry Polley (Jr) 0:24:17.0

101 Glenbard South Janice Rulo (Sr) 0:24:18.3

102 Oswego Nicole Starkovich (Jr) 0:24:23.6

103 Oswego April Charlott (So) 0:24:28.9

104 Glenbard South Stephanie Negai (Jr) 0:24:30.7

105 York Angie Iozzo (Sr) 0:24:36.3

106 Illinois Math & Science Mary Miao (Jr) 0:24:39.7

107 Glenbard South Tiffany Lee (Jr) 0:24:58.8

108 Neuqua Valley Astha Agrawal (Sr) 0:25:04.6

109 Batavia Brandi Hiland (Sr) 0:25:21.9

110 Lincoln-Way East Claudia Neumann (Jr) 0:25:24.2

111 Plano Celeste Polera (Jr) 0:25:25.4

112 Leyden Thinzar Tun (Jr) 0:25:29.9

113 East Aurora Amanda Parkhurst (Jr) 0:25:39.9

114 Jacobs Elizabeth Ritzke (So) 0:25:45.0

115 Batavia Megan Garrity (Sr) 0:25:55.3

116 Jacobs Christine Dulaney (So) 0:26:11.4

117 Oak Park / River Forest Alison Blench (Jr) 0:27:10.8

118 York Danielle Lasater (Sr) 0:27:12.6

119 Oak Park / River Forest Allie Kleinman (Jr) 0:28:11.3

120 Leyden Adalina Ocon (Sr) 0:28:24.9

121 York Jill Bilek (Sr) 0:28:26.1

122 Leyden Nguwah Tun (Sr) 0:28:43.1

123 Oak Park / River Forest Paige Sanders (Sr) 0:28:44.8

124 Oak Park / River Forest Kecia Diggs (Sr) 0:28:52.6

125 Oak Park / River Forest Emily Barrett (Jr) 0:29:11.0

----------------------------------------------------------------------

Program (C) 1985-2001 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245 fred@kompusport.com



Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL http://www.kompusport.com


Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©atelim.com 2016
rəhbərliyinə müraciət