Licensed to Chamberlain Middle School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/1/2011 09:53 PM
2011 Twinsburg Invitational - 4/1/2011
Twinsburg Tiger Stadium
Results
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: ! 8:17.79 2007 Twinsburg
Henderson, Reynolds, Kelly, Stevenson
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nordonia 8:26.88 10
1) Ciocca, John 11 2) Osborne, Patrick 11
3) Hawks, Trevor 12 4) Mulhall, Troy 11
2 Lake Catholic 8:46.10 8
1) Wilhelm, Tim 12 2) Phillips, Aaron 11
3) Snyder, TJ 10 4) Thorne, David 11
3 Brecksville-Broadview Hts 8:50.52 6
1) Scanlon, Rob 11 2) Kessler, Cameron 12
3) Grimmer, Nick 11 4) Pettigrew, Chris 12
4 Copley 8:54.10 4
1) Haider, Irtaza 12 2) Fries, Tim 12
3) Banit, Kyle 11 4) Kulas, Jackson 12
5 Will. South 9:08.34 2
1) Davis, Kraig 12 2) Burke, Patrick 11
3) Brickman, Brad 12 4) Meyer, Jeff 10
6 Twinsburg 9:24.93 1
1) Kostyo, Justin 11 2) King, Tommy 10
3) Smith, Evan 11 4) D'Isidoro, Vince 11
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet: ! 14.38 4/3/2009 Chadd Pierce, Solon
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Woods, Devyn 12 Will. South 15.55q 2
2 Williams, Nick 12 Will. South 15.81q 1
3 Garrison, Jon 12 Copley 16.18q 1
4 Williams, Rob 10 Twinsburg 16.50q 2
5 Harnett, Quin 9 Copley 17.10q 1
6 Goodwin, Dylan 9 Brecksville- 17.97q 2
7 Mazzola, Brian 12 Brecksville- 18.14q 2
8 McMahon, Cameron 10 Nordonia 18.96q 1
9 Jones, Anthony 10 Nordonia 19.68 2
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Meet: ! 14.38 4/3/2009 Chadd Pierce, Solon
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Woods, Devyn 12 Will. South 15.29 10
2 Williams, Nick 12 Will. South 15.32 8
3 Williams, Rob 10 Twinsburg 15.96 6
4 Garrison, Jon 12 Copley 16.11 4
5 Harnett, Quin 9 Copley 17.24 2
6 Mazzola, Brian 12 Brecksville- 17.80 1
7 Goodwin, Dylan 9 Brecksville- 17.85
8 McMahon, Cameron 10 Nordonia 18.46
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: ! 10.58 2005 Sean Brabson, Nordonia
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Macer, Aaron 12 Twinsburg 11.27q 2
2 Freeman, Brandon 11 Nordonia 11.49q 2
3 Greer, Milton 9 Copley 11.60q 2
4 Simmons, Jeremy 11 Hawken 11.66q 1
5 Kirschner, Max 11 Lake Catholi 11.86q 1
6 Darling, Dom 12 Will. South 11.87q 2
7 Gibbons, Marty 12 Lake Catholi 12.09q 1
8 Vadini, Nick 9 Brecksville- 12.24q 2
9 Haskins, Chris 11 Copley 12.31 1
10 Brabson, Sterling 9 Nordonia 12.32 1
11 Paulovich, Jason 12 Will. South 12.33 1
12 Harkey, Kevin 9 Hawken 12.34 2
13 Orwin, Troy 11 Brecksville- 12.57 2
14 Zontini, Sean 11 Twinsburg 12.59 1
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet: ! 10.58 2005 Sean Brabson, Nordonia
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Macer, Aaron 12 Twinsburg 11.27 10
2 Simmons, Jeremy 11 Hawken 11.49 8
3 Freeman, Brandon 11 Nordonia 11.53 6
4 Greer, Milton 9 Copley 11.76 4
5 Kirschner, Max 11 Lake Catholi 11.80 2
6 Gibbons, Marty 12 Lake Catholi 12.00 1
7 Darling, Dom 12 Will. South 12.09
8 Vadini, Nick 9 Brecksville- 12.22
Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: ! 1:29.14 4/1/2010 Twinsburg, Twinsburg
D Johnson, B Blackwell, D Turner, J Bishop
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lake Catholic 1:35.20 10
1) Gibbons, Marty 12 2) Kirschner, Max 11
3) Vettel, Louie 11 4) Russell, John 12
2 Will. South 1:35.49 8
1) Ford, Sean 10 2) Panteleano, Avery 10
3) Doyle, Kevin 12 4) Hunt, Kareem 10
3 Nordonia 1:38.28 6
1) Rezek, Nick 10 2) Stallworth, Kieron 10
3) Wallace, Cliff 12 4) Truett, Brandon 9
4 Twinsburg 1:39.09 4
1) Anthony, Brandon 11 2) McGuinea, Tyrone 10
3) Minisall, Mike 9 4) Zontini, Sean 11
5 Copley 1:39.24 2
1) Peters, Brandon 9 2) Williams, Kyle 11
3) Kahwaji, David 11 4) Haskins, Chris 11
6 Hawken 1:40.16 1
1) Harkey, Kevin 9 2) McKinley, Sean 9
3) Hagans, Brandon 11 4) Polk, Zach 9
7 Brecksville-Broadview Hts 1:40.24
1) Vadini, Nick 9 2) Orwin, Troy 11
3) Camur, Nanad 11 4) Colarik, Brian 11
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: ! 4:32.00 2003 Ryan Crocker, CVCA
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pupino, Nick 12 Copley 4:35.47 10
2 DelGiudice, Sal 12 Nordonia 4:44.29 8
3 Thorne, David 11 Lake Catholi 4:46.46 6
4 Wilhelm, Tim 12 Lake Catholi 4:48.87 4
5 Burke, Patrick 11 Will. South 4:50.89 2
6 Fries, Tim 12 Copley 4:54.26 1
7 Schank, Nick 9 Twinsburg 4:55.97
8 Demian, George 10 Nordonia 5:00.00
9 Kelly, Matt 10 Twinsburg 5:02.94
10 Berry, Adam 10 Hawken 5:05.62
11 Kaminski, Nate 11 Brecksville- 5:07.20
12 Phillips, James 11 Brecksville- 5:26.88
13 Meyer, Jeff 10 Will. South 5:29.04
Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: ! 42.95 2003 Warrensville Heights
Evans, Sullins, Hasan, Smith
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Will. South 44.12 10
1) Paulovich, Jason 12 2) Woods, Devyn 12
3) Panteleano, Avery 10 4) Darling, Dom 12
2 Copley 45.86 8
1) Haskins, Chris 11 2) Boles, Aaron 10
3) Williams, Kyle 11 4) Turner, Aregeros 10
3 Nordonia 46.75 6
1) Francis, Darryl 11 2) Rezek, Nick 10
3) Dalzell, Evan 10 4) Truett, Brandon 9
4 Twinsburg 47.15 4
1) Anthony, Brandon 11 2) McGuinea, Tyrone 10
3) Zontini, Sean 11 4) Moermond, Christian 11
5 Lake Catholic 47.37 2
1) Gibbons, Marty 12 2) Vettel, Louie 11
3) Williams, Aaron 10 4) Russell, John 12
6 Brecksville-Broadview Hts 49.21 1
1) Vadini, Nick 9 2) Orwin, Troy 11
3) Camur, Nanad 11 4) Kim, Paul 9
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: ! 49.72 4/1/2010 Greg McCray, Will. South
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Phillips, Aaron 11 Lake Catholi 53.17 1 10
2 Tabler, Alex 12 Copley 53.33 1 8
3 Ciocca, John 11 Nordonia 53.79 1 6
4 Cole, Malcom 12 Brecksville- 54.93 1 4
5 Turner, DeNorris 12 Twinsburg 55.09 1 2
6 Woicehovich, Alex 9 Nordonia 57.56 2 1
7 Pearce, Andrew 11 Copley 59.14 1
8 Genco, Ben 11 Brecksville- 59.97 2
9 Proctor, Justin 12 Will. South 1:00.06 1
10 Cates, Josh Will. South 1:00.11 2
11 Spittler, Mitch 10 Lake Catholi 1:00.67 2
12 Macer, Aaron 12 Twinsburg 1:02.02 1
13 Harkey, Kevin 9 Hawken 1:04.87 2
14 Dennis, Jacob 10 Hawken 1:10.60 2
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Meet: ! 39.67 4/1/2010 Waquiem Comar, Twinsburg
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Williams, Nick 12 Will. South 40.80 1 10
2 Garrison, Jon 12 Copley 42.42 1 8
3 Proctor, Justin 12 Will. South 43.19 1 6
4 Williams, Rob 10 Twinsburg 43.62 2 4
5 Colarik, Brian 11 Brecksville- 44.03 1 2
6 Hagans, Brandon 11 Hawken 44.70 1 1
7 Spears, Chauncey 12 Copley 45.19 1
8 Branch, Stefon 10 Twinsburg 47.23 2
9 Skrabec, Eric 10 Nordonia 47.59 2
10 Keane, TJ 11 Lake Catholi 47.73 1
11 Rice, Jacob 11 Brecksville- 48.51 2
12 Miller, Rich 11 Lake Catholi 48.82 1
13 McKinley, Sean 9 Hawken 50.65 2
Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: ! 1:58.51 4/1/2010 Wade Coffin, Will. South
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 DelGiudice, Sal 12 Nordonia 2:02.56 10
2 Mulhall, Troy 11 Nordonia 2:03.39 8
3 Tabler, Adam 12 Copley 2:03.75 6
4 Myers, Will 12 Twinsburg 2:04.08 4
5 Pupino, Nick 12 Copley 2:06.52 2
6 Thorne, David 11 Lake Catholi 2:10.27 1
7 Pettigrew, Chris 12 Brecksville- 2:11.47
8 Davis, Kraig 12 Will. South 2:11.77
9 Brickman, Brad 12 Will. South 2:12.66
10 Sai, Sunder 9 Brecksville- 2:13.28
11 Kloss, Jordan 11 Twinsburg 2:13.61
12 Wilhelm, Tim 12 Lake Catholi 2:13.88
13 Wood, Nick 9 Hawken 2:27.65
Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: ! 21.98 4/1/2010 John Spooney, Nordonia
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Turner, DeNorris 12 Twinsburg 23.51q 1
2 Freeman, Brandon 11 Nordonia 23.67q 1
3 Simmons, Jeremy 11 Hawken 23.95q 1
4 Kirschner, Max 11 Lake Catholi 24.09q 1
5 Darling, Dom 12 Will. South 24.27q 2
6 Russell, John 12 Lake Catholi 24.39q 2
7 Paulovich, Jason 12 Will. South 24.85q 2
8 Polk, Zach 9 Hawken 24.86q 1
9 Colarik, Brian 11 Brecksville- 25.05 2
10 Truett, Brandon 9 Nordonia 25.42 1
10 Haskins, Chris 11 Copley 25.42 2
12 McGuinea, Tyrone 10 Twinsburg 25.49 2
13 Greer, Milton 9 Copley 25.53 1
14 Orwin, Troy 11 Brecksville- 25.67 2
Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet: ! 21.98 4/1/2010 John Spooney, Nordonia
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Turner, DeNorris 12 Twinsburg 23.30 10
2 Freeman, Brandon 11 Nordonia 23.47 8
3 Kirschner, Max 11 Lake Catholi 24.08 6
4 Simmons, Jeremy 11 Hawken 24.26 4
5 Russell, John 12 Lake Catholi 24.44 2
6 Darling, Dom 12 Will. South 24.64 1
7 Paulovich, Jason 12 Will. South 24.66
8 Polk, Zach 9 Hawken 25.25
Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: ! 9:40.20 Matt Nichols, Crestwood
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Scanlon, Rob 11 Brecksville- 9:58.06 10
2 Wilson, Alex 11 Nordonia 10:06.18 8
3 Osborne, Patrick 11 Nordonia 10:09.57 6
4 Borcas, Matt 12 Lake Catholi 10:16.57 4
5 Haider, Irtaza 12 Copley 10:25.03 2
6 Burke, Patrick 11 Will. South 10:33.07 1
7 Domen, Danny 12 Lake Catholi 10:37.07
8 Kulas, Jackson 12 Copley 10:38.37
9 D'Isidoro, Vince 11 Twinsburg 10:42.74
10 Laheta, Jacob 12 Brecksville- 10:46.37
11 Meyer, Jeff 10 Will. South 11:18.24
12 Sherer, Jake 10 Twinsburg 11:35.19
Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: ! 3:25.91 4/1/2010 Twinsburg, Twinsburg
W Comar, B Blackwell, D Johnson, J Bishop
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nordonia 3:30.99 10
1) Francis, Darryl 11 2) Mulhall, Troy 11
3) Dalzell, Evan 10 4) Ciocca, John 11
2 Copley 3:39.89 8
1) Spears, Chauncey 12 2) Tabler, Adam 12
3) Garrison, Jon 12 4) Tabler, Alex 12
3 Lake Catholic 3:39.92 6
1) Russell, John 12 2) Kirschner, Max 11
3) Vettel, Louie 11 4) Phillips, Aaron 11
4 Will. South 3:39.93 4
1) Williams, Nick 12 2) Proctor, Justin 12
3) Davis, Kraig 12 4) Woods, Devyn 12
5 Twinsburg 3:39.97 2
1) Turner, DeNorris 12 2) Macer, Aaron 12
3) Minisall, Mike 9 4) Williams, Rob 10
6 Brecksville-Broadview Hts 3:59.95 1
1) Cole, Malcom 12 2) Todt, Nevada 9
3) Genco, Ben 11 4) Grimmer, Nick 11
Event 26 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Meet: ! 6-07 2003 Ryan Jones, Twinsburg
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Macer, Aaron 12 Twinsburg 6-06.00 10
2 Dotson, Roosevelt 12 Copley 6-04.00 8
3 Woods, Devyn 12 Will. South J6-00.00 6
4 Jones, Jalen 11 Will. South J6-00.00 4
5 Moorer, Eric 10 Twinsburg J5-08.00 2
6 Dalzell, Evan 10 Nordonia J5-08.00 0.5
6 Rivera, Angel 10 Nordonia J5-08.00 0.5
8 Kalvas, TJ 9 Brecksville- 5-00.00
8 Mozil, Andrew 9 Lake Catholi 5-00.00
-- Rice, Jacob 11 Brecksville- NH
Event 28 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Meet: ! 14-00 4/3/2009 Chadd Pierce, Solon
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Moermond, Christian 11 Twinsburg 13-06.00 10
2 Parsh, Gary 11 Will. South 11-06.00 8
3 Kahwaji, David 11 Copley 11-00.00 5
3 Williams, Nick 12 Will. South 11-00.00 5
5 McMichael, Paul 12 Nordonia 10-06.00 2
6 Smith, Evan 11 Twinsburg 10-00.00 1
7 Boles, Aaron 10 Copley 9-06.00
8 Jones, Anthony 10 Nordonia 8-06.00
8 Biats, Matt 11 Lake Catholi 8-06.00
-- Frisco, Jacob 10 Brecksville- NH
-- Busher, Joe 12 Lake Catholi NH
Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Meet: ! 152-09 2007 Bryan Wagner, Crestwood
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wendolowski, Mike 12 Will. South 147-08 10
2 Stepec, John 10 Lake Catholi 125-10 8
3 Donnelly, Sean 12 Will. South 125-02 6
4 Sharpless, Mike 11 Nordonia 119-00 4
5 Moorer, Doug 11 Copley 118-10 2
6 Surace, Anthony 12 Twinsburg 108-02 1
7 Semall, Brian 11 Brecksville- 103-08
8 Toth, Jimmy 9 Brecksville- 97-11
9 Johnson, Oliver 11 Copley 97-03
10 Marabito, Joey 10 Hawken 96-07
11 Lillash, John 11 Lake Catholi 95-07
12 Willen, Tommy 11 Hawken 94-01
13 Woicehovich, Alex 9 Nordonia 90-01
14 Simmons, Moe 11 Twinsburg 85-04
Event 34 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Meet: ! 54-02.50 4/1/2010 Bill Vaughn, Breck.-Broad
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wendolowski, Mike 12 Will. South 49-00.00 10
2 McCall, Deveraux 11 Twinsburg J42-06.00 8
3 Seballos, Rody 11 Brecksville- J42-06.00 6
4 Donnelly, Sean 12 Will. South 42-03.00 4
5 Thomas, Andrew 11 Hawken 40-04.00 2
6 Semall, Brian 11 Brecksville- 39-01.50 1
7 Stepec, John 10 Lake Catholi 38-08.00
8 Lillash, John 11 Lake Catholi 38-00.00
9 Sims, Sam 12 Twinsburg 37-05.00
10 Woicehovich, Alex 9 Nordonia 37-03.00
11 Moorer, Doug 11 Copley 36-11.00
12 Willen, Tommy 11 Hawken 36-03.50
13 Harris, Lawrence 12 Copley 36-02.50
14 Sharpless, Mike 11 Nordonia 36-01.00
Event 35 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Meet: ! 23-04 4/1/2010 Adrian Anderson, Collinwood
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Anthony, Brandon 11 Twinsburg 19-09.00 10
2 Hunt, Kareem 10 Will. South 19-00.25 8
3 Rezek, Nick 10 Nordonia 18-08.00 6
4 Jones, Jalen 11 Will. South 18-07.50 4
5 Zontini, Sean 11 Twinsburg 18-07.00 2
6 Phillips, Aaron 11 Lake Catholi 18-06.50 1
7 Gibbons, Marty 12 Lake Catholi 18-02.00
8 Truett, Brandon 9 Nordonia 18-00.25
9 Dotson, Roosevelt 12 Copley 17-03.00
10 Rice, Jacob 11 Brecksville- 16-04.50
11 McKinley, Sean 9 Hawken 15-10.25
12 Vadini, Nick 9 Brecksville- 14-11.75
12 Williams, Kyle 11 Copley 14-11.75
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Will. South 127 2) Nordonia 106
3) Twinsburg 91 4) Copley 84
5) Lake Catholic 71 6) Brecksville-Broadview Hts 32
7) Hawken 16
Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/9/2011 03:53 PM
2011 MEDINA RELAYS - 4/9/2011
MEDINA HIGH SCHOOL
Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
MEET RECORD: # 11.10 2003 Marcus Moore, Jr., Cleve. East Tech
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Khoury Crenshaw Solon 11.38Q 1
2 Tim McVey St. Ignatius 11.70Q 2
3 Nate White St. John's J 11.54Q 1
4 Jason Suggs Medina 11.79Q 2
5 Devyn Woods Will. South 11.68q 1
6 Talion Grace Reynoldsburg 11.81q 1
7 Robby Anderson Stow-Munroe 11.87q 2
8 Ahmad Hamdan Westlake 12.16q 2
9 Maurice Bonner John Adams 12.28 2
10 Nick Vadini Brecksville- 12.37 1
11 Dontez Smith Avon Lake 12.75 2
12 Josh Trillet Wadsworth 12.89 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
MEET RECORD: # 11.10 2003 Marcus Moore, Jr., Cleve. East Tech
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Khoury Crenshaw Solon 11.35 10
2 Tim McVey St. Ignatius 11.47 8
3 Nate White St. John's J 11.53 6
4 Devyn Woods Will. South 11.67 4
5 Jason Suggs Medina 11.68 2
6 Talion Grace Reynoldsburg 11.80 1
7 Robby Anderson Stow-Munroe 11.85
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
MEET RECORD: # 9:33.70 1985 Joel Aldridge
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 John Sweeney St. Ignatius 9:36.75 10
2 Rob Scanlon Brecksville- 9:47.14 8
3 Russell McCune Wadsworth 9:51.97 6
4 Matt Fakler Solon 9:53.30 4
5 Brad Palocko Medina 9:58.84 2
6 Jeremy Richard Reynoldsburg 10:25.13 1
7 Patrick Burke Will. South 10:32.16
8 Connor Musial Avon Lake 10:34.14
9 James Jenkins Westlake 10:56.88
10 Justin Thomas Stow-Munroe 11:07.54
11 Abdul Mckinney John Adams 12:49.38
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sam Chester Medina 15.00Q 1
2 Pete Lancione Avon Lake 15.44Q 2
3 Nick Williams Will. South 15.53Q 2
4 Ruben Rodriguez Stow-Munroe 15.73Q 1
5 Deion Hall Bedford 15.78q 1
6 Tyree Seals St. Ignatius 16.10q 1
7 Mitch Gordon Wadsworth 16.36q 2
8 Ricardo Martemus John Adams 16.68q 2
9 Chris Screen Westlake 16.77 2
10 Brian Mazzola Brecksville- 18.09 2
11 Ben Gorski St. John's J 19.39 1
12 Daniel Dohering Valley Forge 21.33 2
-- Rod Jackson Solon FS 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sam Chester Medina 14.69 10
2 Pete Lancione Avon Lake 15.06 8
3 Nick Williams Will. South 15.39 6
4 Mitch Gordon Wadsworth 15.70 4
5 Ruben Rodriguez Stow-Munroe 15.93 2
6 Tyree Seals St. Ignatius 16.81 1
7 Ricardo Martemus John Adams 17.25
-- Deion Hall Bedford DQ
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
MEET RECORD: # 42.60 1994 EUCLID-94, LINCLON W.-89
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Solon 43.35 2 10
1) Darian Hicks 2) Matt Thompson
3) Jeremy Nelson 4) Khoury Crenshaw
2 Medina 43.89 2 8
1) Laterian Brown 2) Josh Oswald
3) Jason Suggs 4) Malik Tuck
3 Bedford 44.63 2 6
1) Jefferson Clarke 2) Deion Hall
3) Dezmin Johnson 4) Tyvis Powell
4 Will. South 45.13 2 4
1) Jason Paulovich 2) Devyn Woods
3) Avery Panteleano 4) Josh Sailey
5 John Adams 45.16 2 2
1) Tevan Ray 2) Myron Smith
3) Nick Hall 4) Maurice Bonner
6 Reynoldsburg 45.23 1 1
1) Christian Ellis 2) Michael Saine
3) Tabiel Radney 4) Talion Grace
7 Wadsworth 46.14 1
1) Cody Fox 2) Josh Trillet
3) Nate Winkler 4) Jon Kuss
8 Westlake 46.16 2
1) Brett Thomascik 2) Alex Schultz
3) Mike Massaad 4) Ahmad Hamdan
9 Avon Lake 47.02 1
1) Zach Johnson 2) Wyatt Ohm
3) Alex Grunick 4) Dontez Smith
10 Brecksville-Broadview Hts 48.22 1
1) Nick Vadini 2) Dylan Goodwin
3) Kevin Hatala 4) Brian Colarik
11 St. John's Jesuit 49.01 1
1) Makai Veasley 2) DaJuan Jones
3) Nick Case 4) Shawn Howze
-- St. Ignatius DNF 2
1) Bob Grebenc 2) Peter Rauhe
3) Tim Shenk 4) Tim McVey
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
MEET RECORD: # 3:24.00 1989 COLLINWOOD
|