Ana səhifə

God our ruler, christ our redeemer central indiana association


Yüklə 0.59 Mb.
səhifə6/8
tarix26.06.2016
ölçüsü0.59 Mb.
1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8

ASSOCIATION TREASURER’S REPORT

Beginning Balance September 10, 2005 $16,751.63



Income


Associational Church letters $ 3,625.00

Associational Offerings $ 558.00

Donations $ 1,025.00

Checking Account Interest $ 16.44

Camp Meeting Offerings $ 1,106.87

Katrina Benefit Offerings $ 2,064.00

Mission Board Donation $ 500.00

Refund from electric company – Bethel Church $ 6.81



Total Income $ 8,902.12



Total Working Balance $ 25,653.75

Expenses


General Association $ 500.00

SBMI $ 250.00

Guide One Insurance - Campground $ 4,437.00

Campground Maintenance $ 2,537.04

Clerk Fee $ 100.00

Cinergy/Duke - Campsite Electricity $ 125.70

SBC/AT&T Campground Telephone $ 411.12

LEI Marketing and Advertising – Minutes $ 127.42

Salvation Army-Katrina Benefit Donation $ 2,064.00

Camp Meeting Evangelists $ 1,200.00

Midway church-camp meeting expenses $ 406.87

Midway Church-help with excessive utility bills $ 600.00


Total Expenses $ 12,759.15



Ending Balance - September 9th, 2006 $ 12,894.60

Ruth Ann Walden

Treasurer

KITCHEN COMMITTEE REPORT
BEGINNING BALANCE $1,848.21

Donations from churches: $1,450.00

Offerings: $ 476.00

Gordon’s Rebate: $ 18.18



TOTAL $3,792.39
EXPENSES

Wal-Mart $ 246.55

7K $ 19.14

Ice $ 23.80

CVS $ 96.82

IGA $ 49.61

BCSC food service $ 28.00

Misc. Supplies $ 150.00

Ham $ 102.15

Gordon’s $ 302.35

Ishmels catering $ 400.00

TOTAL EXPENSES: $1,418.42

ENDING BALANCE $2,373.97
Glenda Swanson

MISSION BOARD TREASURER REPORT




Beginning Balance – September 10, 2005 $ 385.48


Received from church letters $ 1,667.36

Savings Account Interest $ 4.88


Total $2, 057.72

Paid Out

Franklin Church (elevator) $ 500.00

Great Hope Church (seats) $ 500.00

Camp meeting committee $ 500.00

Bank Charges $ 6.00

Ending Balance $ 551.72



Mission Board:

Randy Polston

Benny B. Walden

Ed Tharpe

Lonzo Wiggington

Jim Stump


YOUTH CAMP TREASURERS REPORT




Beginning Balance $3,127.35

Received (tuition and donations) $3,809.09



TOTAL $6,936.44


Expenses
Kitchen Supplies $2,308.55

Evangelist Rev. Johnny Perkins $ 500.00

Guest Speakers $ 250.00

Trash Pick-up $ 110.00

Carpet Cleaning $ 165.00

Miscellaneous (prizes, teachers supplies,

Ice, supplies, etc…) $ 566.98

TOTAL EXPENSES $3.900.53


BALANCE ON HAND 9/7/2006 $3,035.91

Sis. Lora Sink 5187 W 700 S

Morgantown, IN 46160

317-878-4625




BIBLE INSTITUTE FINANCIAL REPORT
Balance from 2005: $3,824.73

Tuition Received: 2,640.00

Expenses: (405.08) Sub-Total: $ 6059.65

Interest earned: 4.70



Ending Balance: $6,064.35
Stacy Wiggington

ENROLLMENT

Ministers


Ransom Covington, Jerry Ridge, John Perkins, Jimmy Polston, Kevin Ooley, Clayton Mason, Jim H. Tharpe, Wayne Emerson, Charles Tichenor, J.B. Wilson, Ed Tharpe, Lonzo Wiggington, Ray Unger, Jim Stump, Mark F. Polston, Michael Wilson, Eddie Freeman, Steve Palmer, Homer W. Whited, Kentlin D. Floyd, John “Buddy” Cave, Guy Hardin, Mike Fields, Roy Lambert, Mike Whited, Nick Whited

Deacons


Allen Wiggington, Bob Freeman, Larry Calhoun, Chester Caudill, Michael Hardwick, Benny B. Walden, Roger Sink, Jimmie McGaha, Grant Brant, Floyd C. Wilson, Donald Curry, Greg Tharpe

Delegates


Beverly Kennett, Donald Wiggington, Barbara Floyd, Clara Emerson, Stacy R. Wiggington, Randy Polston, Mary Ann Sink, Dee Freeman, Jimmy R. Wheeler, John S. Perkins, Judi Curry, Laura Perkins, Marline Hardwick, Evangeline Burton, Jack Polston, Virginia Craven, Dianna Pierce, Rachel Tharpe, Ruth Ann Walden, Matt Satter, Bobby Stephens, Kentrina Freeman, Rhonda J Palmer, Barbara Cave, Daniel Sink, Kim Wilson, Darren Covington

Alternates Edna Caudill, Janice Polston, Sherman E. Patrick, Sheryle Chestovich

Visitors


Gloria Ooley, Phyllis Wiggington, Eva P. Polston, Robin Abbott, Kim Wiggington, Glenda Swanson, Rosa Unger, Darryl Marker, Lucas Cline, Grace Cline, Brenda Perkins, Susannah Freeman, Lance Freeman, Jean Tichenor, Daniel Cave, Lily Perkins, Isaiah Perkins, Lula McGaha, Roy McGaha, Alene Burton, Kayla Freeman, Suzan Brown, Rev. J.C. Brown, Kelly Satter, Mattie Satter, Marqi Satter, Opal Gentry, Lucille Whited, Virginia Polston, Louise Wheeler, Susie Fisette, Loresia Lee, Margeret Stanton, Margaret Waltz, Carla Tharpe, Clyde Polston, Louise Smith, Jeff Smith, Pam Hall, Aaron Hall, Jessica Hounshell, Marie Roberts, Lisa Polston, Opal Patrick, Mildred Stephens, Margaret Wiggington, Margaret L. Polston, Michael Hall, Tom Cave, Molene Hughes, Donald Freeman, Martha Freeman, Beth Cline, Penny Covington, Olivia Covington, Lora Sink, Megan Sink, Morgan Sink, Susan Wiggington, Caleb Wiggington, Jeffrey Wiggington, Donnie Wiggington, Larry Burton, Jaylin Brown, Marlene Wheeler, Ashley Polston, Kenny Roberts, Rebecca Hardin, Tammy Hardin, Kylie Straughn, Ken Lewis, Jean Brant, Bryan McGaha, Jordy Fields, Judy Fields, Hayleigh Richards, Lora Roberts

Sister Associations




Ministers


David Coffey, Danny E.Bailey, Melvin R. Underwood

Deacons


James P White, Wendell Minton, Olyn Sprowles
1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8


Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©atelim.com 2016
rəhbərliyinə müraciət