Fungi of Cook County, Illinois
Working list of 850 identified species and varieties, September 10, 2004. Some names on this list are tentative and not yet confirmed. This list is primarily macrofungi those visible by eye, but does not include lichens, rusts, smuts, or slime molds. There are closer to 900 species of macrofungi found in Cook County because this list does not include the many collections that are not identified to species, particularly groups such as Cortinarius, Russula, crust fungi, and small ascomycetes.
This list includes Field Museum Herbarium records (1890's to present, some names not taxonomically updated) and current research collections (1994 to present). A majority of records come from our work at Swallow Cliff Woods and Cap Sauers Holdings in the Palos area, plus Green Lake Savanna and Powderhorn Prairie. Additional collections are from forays of the Illinois Mycological Association to Forest Preserves of Cook County, especially Busse Woods, Deer Grove Woods, and Harm's Woods. The 2002 Calumet Bioblitz added 6 species to this list. The Museum Campus, other green spaces, and urban areas are also represented on this list. For further information on herbarium collections see www.fieldmuseum.org/research_collections/botany/collections_fungi.htm
Compiled by Patrick Leacock, Adjunct Curator, Department of Botany, The Field Museum
Taxon names are listed by Phylum then by morphological group.
Kingdom Fungi
Phylum Chytridiomycota
Synchytrium decipiens (orange pustules on underside of Hog Peanut leaves)
Phylum Zygomycota
Spinellus fusiger (a common mold on the mushroom Mycena haematopus)
Syzygites megalocarpus (a common mold on a variety of fungi)
Phylum Ascomycota
discomycetes (cup fungi, morels, saddle fungi, earth tongues)
Aleuria aurantia
Ascocoryne cf. sarcoides
Bisporella citrina
Chlorosplenium aeruginascens
Chlorosplenium aeruginosum
Chlorosplenium chlora
Dasyscyphus bicolor
Dasyscyphus virgineus
Galiella rufa
Geoglossum glabrum
Gyromitra caroliniana
Gyromitra infula
Helotium arenicola
Helotium virgultorum
Helvella acetabulum
Helvella crispa
Helvella elastica
Helvella lactea
Helvella lacunosa
Helvella macropus
Helvella mitra
Helvella cf. pallidula
Helvella sulcata
Helvella cf. villosa
Humaria hemisphaerica
Humaria purpurea
Hymenoscyphus cf. calyculus
Hymenoscyphus fructigenus
Hypoderma heterocystidium
Jafnea semitosta
Lasiobolus equinus
Leotia lubrica
Leotia stipitata
Mollisia melaleuca
Morchella angusticeps
Morchella esculenta
Morchella semilibera
Orbilia xanthostigma
Peziza badio confusa
Peziza brunneoatra
Peziza domiciliana
Peziza repanda
Rutstroemia petiolorum
Sarcoscypha coccinea
Sarcoscypha occidentalis
Sclerotinia tuberosum
Scutellinia erinaceus
Scutellinia scutellata
Trichoglossum hirsutum
Trichoglossum cf. velutipes
Trichophaea hemisphaerioides
Urnula craterium
loculoascomycetes
Apiosporina morbosa
Teichospora winteriana
pyrenomycetes (flask fungi)
Camarops petersii
Claviceps purpurea
Cordyceps ophioglossoides
Daldinia concentrica
Daldinia grandis
Daldinia vernicosa
Diatrype cf. stigma
Dothidea puccinioides
Hypomyces cervinigenus
Hypomyces chlorinigenus
Hypomyces chrysospermus
Hypomyces hyalinus
Hypomyces lactifluorum
Hypomyces lateritius
Hypomyces luteovirens
Hypomyces tremellicola
Hypoxylon annulatum
Hypoxylon atropunctatum
Hypoxylon calliculosum
Hypoxylon coccineum
Hypoxylon commutatum var. holwayanum
Hypoxylon decorticatum
Hypoxylon fuscum
Hypoxylon insidens
Hypoxylon investiens
Hypoxylon leucostigma
Hypoxylon marginatum
Hypoxylon pauperatum
Hypoxylon rubiginosum
Hypoxylon serpens
Nummularia bulliardi
Nummularia discreta
Rosellinia aquila
Rosellinia grandiformis
Rosellinia subiculata
Ustulina deusta
Xylaria corniformis
Xylaria cornu-damae
Xylaria digitata
Xylaria filaformis
Xylaria hypoxylon
Xylaria longipes
Xylaria cf. multiplex
Xylaria polymorpha
Phylum Basidiomycota
agarics (fleshy mushrooms with gills)
Agaricus bernardii
Agaricus bitorquis
Agaricus brunnescens
Agaricus campestris
Agaricus diminutivus
Agaricus micromegathus
Agaricus placomyces
Agaricus pocillator
Agaricus silvaticus
Agaricus xanthodermis
Agrocybe acericola
Agrocybe aegerita
Agrocybe dura
Agrocybe erebia
Agrocybe firma
Agrocybe hortensis
Agrocybe howeana
Agrocybe pediades
Agrocybe praecox
Agrocybe vermiflua
Amanita abrupta
Amanita aestivalis
Amanita bisporigera
Amanita brunnescens var. brunnescens
Amanita brunnescens var. pallida
Amanita cf. calyptratoides
Amanita ceciliae
Amanita cinereoconia
Amanita citrina var. citrina
Amanita constricta
Amanita farinosa
Amanita flavoconia
Amanita flavorubescens
Amanita frostiana
Amanita fulva
Amanita cf. gemmata
Amanita GN274 (new unnamed species)
Amanita magnivelaris
Amanita onusta
Amanita ovoidea
Amanita pachycolea
Amanita pantherina
Amanita pantherina var. multisquamosa
Amanita cf. porphyria
Amanita rubescens
Amanita vaginata
Amanita vaginata var. alba
Amanita verna
Amanita virosa
Armillaria gallica
Armillaria mellea
Armillaria tabescens
Asterophora lycoperdoides
Bolbitius coprophyllus
Bolbitius reticulatus
Bolbitius variicolor
Bolbitius vitellinus
Camarophyllus cf. peckianus
Camarophyllus pratensis
Caulorhiza hygrophoroides
Cheimonophyllum candidissimus
Chlorophyllum molybdites
Claudopus byssisedus
Clitocybe cf. americana
Clitocybe cf. candidum
Clitocybe dealbata
Clitocybe cf. deceptiva
Clitocybe fragrans
Clitocybe geotropa
Clitocybe gibba
Clitocybe glaucocana
Clitocybe cf. intermedia
Clitocybe irina
Clitocybe nuda
Clitocybe odora
Clitocybe personata
Clitocybe piperata
Clitocybula familia
Clitocybula lacerata
Clitopilus giovanellae
Clitopilus prunulus
Collybia cookei
Conocybe crispa
Conocybe lactea
Conocybe subochracea
Conocybe tenera
Coprinus atramentarius
Coprinus comatus
Coprinus disseminatus
Coprinus domesticus
Coprinus ebulbosus
Coprinus ephemerus
Coprinus insignis
Coprinus lagopides
Coprinus lagopus
Coprinus micaceus
Coprinus ovatus
Coprinus plicatilis
Coprinus radians
Coprinus radiatus
Coprinus romagnesianus
Coprinus stercorarius
Coprinus truncorum
Coprinus variegatus
Cortinarius atkinsonianus
Cortinarius caerulescens
Cortinarius hinnuleus
Cortinarius lilacinus
Cortinarius maculipes
Cortinarius cf. percomis
Crepidotus applanatus
Crepidotus calolepis
Crepidotus crocophyllus
Crepidotus fulvifibrillosus
Crepidotus herbarum
Crepidotus mollis
Crepidotus nephroides
Crepidotus submollis
Crepidotus wakefieldiae
Crinipellis zonata
Cystoderma amianthinum var. amianthinum
Entoloma abortivum
Entoloma cf. eulividum
Entoloma grayanus
Entoloma griseum
Entoloma nidorosum
Entoloma rhodopolium
Entoloma sericatum
Entoloma cf. speculum
Flammulina velutipes
Galerina autumnalis
Galerina marginata
Galerina unicolor
Gymnopilus aeruginosus
Gymnopilus liquiritiae
Gymnopilus luteofolius
Gymnopilus magnus
Gymnopilus cf. penetrans
Gymnopilus sapineus
Gymnopilus spectabilis
Gymnopus acervatus
Gymnopus biformis
Gymnopus confluens
Gymnopus dichrous
Gymnopus dryophilus
Gymnopus cf. polyphyllus
Gymnopus semihirtipes
Gymnopus spongiosus
Gymnopus subnudus
Gymnopus subsulphureus
Hebeloma crustuliniforme
Hebeloma sacchariolens
Hebeloma sarcophyllum
Hebeloma syrjense
Hohenbuehelia alachuana
Hohenbuehelia atrocaerulea
Hohenbuehelia petaloides
Hohenbuehelia serotina
Hydropus floccipes
Hygrocybe acutoconica
Hygrocybe cf. acutopunicea
Hygrocybe cantharellus
Hygrocybe ceracea
Hygrocybe chlorophana
Hygrocybe conica
Hygrocybe cf. marginata var. concolor
Hygrocybe miniata
Hygrocybe minutula
Hygrocybe psittacina
Hygrocybe punicea
Hygrocybe virginea
Hygrophorus borealis
Hygrophorus eburneus
Hygrophorus fuligineus
Hygrophorus occidentalis
Hygrophorus roseibrunneus
Hypholoma capnoides
Hypholoma fasciculare
Hypholoma cf. radicosum
Hypholoma sublateritium
Hypsizygus circinatus
Hypsizygus tessulatus
Inocybe adaequata
Inocybe albodisca
Inocybe asterospora
Inocybe caesariata / unicolor
Inocybe calospora
Inocybe cf. cictricata
Inocybe cookei
Inocybe eutheles
Inocybe euthelioides
Inocybe fastigiata
Inocybe fastigiata var. umbrinella
Inocybe geophylla var. geophylla
Inocybe geophylla var. lilacina
Inocybe grammata
Inocybe lanuginosa
Inocybe mixtilis
Inocybe praetervisa
Inocybe pyriodora
Inocybe radiata
Inocybe rimosa
Inocybe sororia
Laccaria amethystina
Laccaria bicolor
Laccaria laccata var. pallidifolia
Laccaria ochropurpurea
Laccaria ohiensis
Laccaria tortilis
Lactarius alnicola
Lactarius argillaceifolius
Lactarius camphoratus
Lactarius carbonicola
Lactarius chelidonium
Lactarius fragilis
Lactarius frustratus
Lactarius fuliginellus
Lactarius fumosus
Lactarius gerardii
Lactarius glaucescens
Lactarius hygrophoroides
Lactarius luteolus
Lactarius maculatipes
Lactarius maculatus
Lactarius mutabilis
Lactarius piperatus
Lactarius psammicola
Lactarius quietus
Lactarius quietus var. incanus
Lactarius subserifluus
Lactarius subvellereus var. subdistans
Lactarius subvellereus var. subvellereus
Lactarius subvernalis var. cokeri
Lactarius uvidus
Lactarius volemus
Lentinellus cochleatus
Lentinellus ursinus
Lentinellus vulpinus
Lentinula edodes
Lentinus conchatus
Lentinus lepideus
Lentinus pelliculosus
Lentinus tigrinus
Lentinus cf. torulosus
Lepiota acutesquamosa
Lepiota cf. castanea
Lepiota clypeolaria
Lepiota coerulescens
Lepiota cristata
Lepiota felina
Lepiota friesii
Lepiota cf. subincarnata
Leucoagaricus americanus
Leucoagaricus naucinus
Leucoagaricus rubrotinctus
Leucocoprinus beelii
Leucocoprinus birnbaumii
Leucocoprinus cepaestipes
Leucopaxillus gracillimus
Lyophyllum decastes
Macrolepiota procera
Macrolepiota rachodes
Marasmiellus candidus
Marasmiellus nigripes
Marasmiellus cf. vaillantii
Marasmius androsaceus
Marasmius capillaris
Marasmius cohaerens
Marasmius cf. delectans
Marasmius epiphyllus
Marasmius fasciatus
Marasmius cf. fulvoferrugineus
Marasmius graminum
Marasmius olidus
Marasmius oreades
Marasmius pulcherripes
Marasmius cf. pyrrhocephalus
Marasmius resinosus
Marasmius rotula
Marasmius scorodonius
Marasmius siccus
Marasmius strictipes
Marasmius sullivantii
Marasmius ulmarinus
Megacollybia platyphylla
Melanoleuca cf. melaleuca
Micromphale perforans
Mycena alcalina
Mycena amabillissima
Mycena atkinsoniana
Mycena calopoda
Mycena capillaripes
Mycena chlorinella
Mycena corticola
Mycena epipterygia
Mycena galericulata
Mycena haematopus
Mycena hemisphaerica
Mycena inclinata
Mycena iodiolens
Mycena leaiana
Mycena luteopallens
Mycena parabolica
Mycena praelonga
Mycena pseudoinclinata
Mycena pura
Mycena rutilantiformis
Mycena sanguinolenta
Mycena subcaerulea
Mycena subcana
Mycena vitilis
Nolanea alboumbonatum
Nolanea cf. minuti striata
Nolanea sericea
Nolanea cf. strictia
Omphalina cf. epichysium
Omphalotus olearius
Oudemansiella mucida
Panaeolus campanulatus
Panaeolus fimicola
Panaeolus foenisecii
Panaeolus papilionaceus
Panaeolus retirugis
Panaeolus sphinctrinus
Panellus stipticus
Panus rudis
Paxillus involutus
Phaeomarasmius gracilis
Phaeomarasmius limulatus var. proximans
Phaeosolenia mellea
Pholiota adiposa
Pholiota albocrenulata
Pholiota angustifolia
Pholiota aurivella
Pholiota curvipes
Pholiota destruens
Pholiota limonella
Pholiota lutescens
Pholiota polychroa
Pholiota rigida
Pholiota spumosa
Pholiota squarrosoides
Phyllotopsis nidulans
Pleurotus convivarum
Pleurotus dryinus
Pleurotus fimbriatus var. regularis
Pleurotus laevis
Pleurotus lindquistii
Pleurotus ostreatus
Pleurotus sapidus
Pluteus aurantiorugosus
Pluteus cervinus
Pluteus cf. chrysophaeus
Pluteus cyanopus
Pluteus flavofuligineus
Pluteus leianus
Pluteus lilacinus
Pluteus longistriatus
Pluteus lutescens
Pluteus major
Pluteus nanus
Pluteus cf. pellitus
Pluteus petasatus
Pluteus salicinus
Psathyrella ammophila
Psathyrella battarae
Psathyrella candolleana
Psathyrella communis
Psathyrella echiniceps
Psathyrella gracilis
Psathyrella hesleri
Psathyrella hydrophila
Psathyrella cf. kauffmanii
Psathyrella longipes
Psathyrella semivestita
Psathyrella spadicea
Psathyrella squamosa
Psathyrella subatrata
Psathyrella velutina
Psilocybe agrariella
Psilocybe cernua
Psilocybe conica
Psilocybe graminicola
Psilocybe merdaria
Psilocybe pallida
Psilocybe sabulosa
Psilocybe semilanceota
Resinomycena rhododendri
Resupinatus applicatus
Rhodocollybia cf. brunneola
Rhodocollybia butyracea
Rhodocollybia maculata var. scorzonerea
Rickenella fibula
Russula adusta
Russula albonigra
Russula amoenolens
Russula barlae
Russula cf. borealis
Russula brevipes
Russula cf. brunneoalba
Russula cf. brunneoviolacea
Russula crustosa
Russula cyanoxantha
Russula cystidiosa
Russula densifolia
Russula flavisiccans
Russula foetens
Russula foetentula
Russula fontqueri
Russula cf. fragilis
Russula fragiloides
Russula fragrantissima
Russula humidicola
Russula laurocerasi
Russula cf. lutea
Russula maculata
Russula cf. mariae
Russula cf. melliolens
Russula nauseosa
Russula nigricans
Russula ochroleucoides
Russula ornaticeps
Russula parvula
Russula peckii
Russula pectinatoides
Russula pseudointegra
Russula pseudovariata
Russula cf puellaris
Russula cf. pulchra
Russula pulverulenta
Russula roseipes
Russula cf. rubescens
Russula seperina
Russula silvicola
Russula cf. stricta
Russula subpunctata
Russula subtilis
Russula cf. terenopus
Russula uncialis
Russula variata
Russula versatilis
Russula vesca
Russula vesicatoria
Russula vinacea
Russula virescens
Russula xerampelina
Simocybe centunculus
Stropharia coronilla
Stropharia semiglobata
Tricholoma cf. fulvum
Tricholoma sejunctum
Tricholoma cf. subresplendens
Tubaria canescens
Tubaria furfuracea
Tubaria pellucida
Tubaria pentstemonis
Volvariella bombycina
Volvariella gloiocephala
Volvariella hypopithys
Xeromphalina campanella
Xerula furfuracea
Xerula megalospora
Xerula radicata
Xerula rubrobrunnescens
boletes (fleshy mushrooms with pores)
Boletellus chrysenteroides
Boletellus cf. russellii
Boletus auriporus
Boletus badius
Boletus bicolor var. bicolor
Boletus campestris
Boletus chrysenteron
Boletus dryophilus
Boletus edulis
Boletus fraternus
Boletus frostii
Boletus griseus
Boletus inedulis
Boletus innixus
Boletus miniato olivaceus
Boletus miniato olivaceus var. sensibilis
Boletus ornatipes
Boletus pallidus
Boletus pulverulentus
Boletus rubellus
Boletus spadiceus var. gracilis
Boletus spadiceus var. spadiceus
Boletus subglabripes
Boletus subtomentosus var. subtomentosus
Boletus subvelutipes
Boletus vermiculosus
Gyrodon merulioides
Gyroporus castaneus
Gyroporus cyanescens
Leccinum carpini
Leccinum nigrescens
Leccinum rugosiceps
Leccinum subleucophaeum
Leccinum uliginosum
Paragyrodon sphaerosporus
Phylloporus rhodoxanthus (gilled)
Strobilomyces confusus
Strobilomyces floccopus
Suillus americanus
Suillus flavidus
Suillus subaureus
Tylopilus alboater
Tylopilus badiceps
Tylopilus felleus
Tylopilus cf. ferrugineus
Tylopilus indecisus
Tylopilus intermedius
Tylopilus cf. nebulosus
Tylopilus plumbeoviolaceus
Tylopilus porphyrosporus
Tylopilus rubrobrunneus
Tylopilus sordidus
Tylopilus tabacinus
Xanthoconium affine
Xanthoconium affine var. maculosus
Xanthoconium separans
chanterelles
Cantharellus cibarius
Cantharellus cinnabarinus
Cantharellus cf. ignicolor
Cantharellus infundibuliformis
Cantharellus minor
Cantharellus subperforatus
Craterellus cinereus
Craterellus cornucopioides
Craterellus cf. fallax
coral fungi
Clavaria vermicularis
Clavariadelphus pistillaris
Clavicorona pyxidata
Clavulina cinerea
Clavulina cristata
Clavulinopsis corniculata
Clavulinopsis luteo ochracea
Multiclavula mucida
Ramaria formosa
Ramaria stricta
Ramaricium polyporoideum
Scytinostroma galactinum
crust fungi
Aleurodiscus amorphus
Aleurodiscus oakesii
Athelia arachnoidea
Athelia scutellare
Basidioradulum radula
Coniophora arida
Coniophora puteana
Corticium cinereum
Corticium confluens
Corticium confluens f. tenociar
Corticium cremoricolor
Corticium radiosum
Corticium roseum
Corticium vellerium
Cristinia mucida
Cylindrobasidium laeve
Cyphella mellea
Dendrocorticium jonides
Dendrothele candida
Fibricium cf. rude
Gloeocystidiellum lactescens
Hymenochaete rubiginosa
Hyphoderma litschaueri
Hyphoderma mutatum
Hyphoderma setigerum
Hyphodontia arguta
Hyphodontia crustosa
Hyphodontia fimbriaeformis
Hyphodontia quercina
Hypochnicium polonense
Kavinia himantia
Peniophora aurantiaca
Peniophora cinerea
Peniophora filimentosa
Peniophora heterocystidia
Peniophora incarnata
Peniophora laeve
Peniophora violaceolivida
Phanerochaete affinis
Phanerochaete avellanea
Phanerochaete chrysorhiza
Phanerochaete cf. crassa
Phanerochaete filamentosa
Phanerochaete cf. sordida
Phanerochaete subceracea
Phlebia albida
Phlebia incarnata
Phlebia radiata
Phlebia rufa
Phlebia strigoso zonata
Phlebia tremellosa
Phlebiella candissima
Plicatura nivea
Plicaturopsis crispa
Sarcodontia setosa
Schizophyllum commune
Stereum complicatum
Stereum hirsutum
Stereum ostrea
Stereum striatum
Stereum subtomentosum
Syzygospora mycetophila
Thelephora albidobrunnea
Thelephora anthocephala
Thelephora cf. cuticularis
Thelephora palmata
Thelephora penicillata
Thelephora pubera
Thelephora regularis
Thelephora cf. regularis var multipartita
Thelephora vialis
Tomentella crinalis
Tomentella ferruginea
Trechispora farinacea
Vararia cf. investiens
Xylobolus frustulatus
gasteroid fungi (puffballs, stinkhorns, birds-nest fungi)
Astraeus hygrometricus
Bovista pila
Bovista plumbea
Bovista pusilla
Calvatia craniformis
Calvatia cyathiformis f. fraquis
Calvatia gigantea
Crucibulum laeve
Cyathus stercoreus
Cyathus striatus
Dictyophora duplicata
Gastrocybe lateritia
Geastrum fimbriatum
Geastrum pectinatum
Geastrum triplex
Geastrum vulgatum
Lycoperdon curtisii
Lycoperdon echinatum
Lycoperdon foetidum
Lycoperdon marginatum
Lycoperdon peckii
Lycoperdon perlatum
Lycoperdon pyriforme
Lycoperdon cf. umbrinum
Lycoperdon wrightii
Mutinus caninus
Mutinus ravenelii
Mycenastrum corium
Mycenastrum spinulosum
Phallus impudicus
Phallus ravenelii
Scleroderma areolatum
Scleroderma bovista
Scleroderma cepa
Scleroderma citrinum
Sphaerobolus stellatus
Tulostoma biformale
jelly fungi
Aporpium caryae
Auricularia auricula judae
Calocera cornea
Calocera palmata
Dacrymyces chrysospermus
Dacrymyces stillatus
Dacryopinax spathularia
Ductifera pululahuana
Exidia albida
Exidia glandulosa
Exidia nucleata
Exidia recisa
Exidia spiculosa
Phleogena faginea
Sebacina incrustans
Tremella albida
Tremella concrescens
Tremella foliacea
Tremella frondosa
Tremella cf. fuciformis
Tremella mesenterica
Tremella reticulata
Tremellodendron candidum
Tremellodendron cladonia
Tremellodendron merismatoides
Tremellodendron pallidum
Tremellodendron tenax
polypores (non-fleshy fungi with pores)
Abortiporus biennis
Bondarzewia berkeleyi
Cerrena unicolor
Coltricia cinnamomea
Daedalea quercina
Daedaleopsis confragosa
Datronia mollis
Fistulina pallidipea
Fomitopsis spraguei
Ganoderma applanatum
Ganoderma lobatum
Ganoderma lucidum
Gloeoporus dichrous
Gloeoporus taxicola
Gloeoporus thelephoroides
Grifola frondosa
Hapalopilus nidulans
Hydnochaete olivaceum
Hymenochaete tabacina
Inonotus dryadeus
Inonotus rheades
Irpex lacteus
Ischnoderma resinosum
Junghuhnia nitida
Laetiporus cincinnatus
Laetiporus sulphureus
Microporellus obovatus
Oligoporus caesius
Oxyporus populinus
Perenniporia ohiensis
Phaeolus schweinitzii
Phellinus cf. everhartii
Phellinus ferruginosus
Phellinus gilvus
Phellinus robineae
Polyporus alveolaris
Polyporus arcularius
Polyporus badius
Polyporus brumalis
Polyporus elegans
Polyporus radicatus
Polyporus squamosus
Polyporus varius
Porodisculus pendulus
Pycnoporus cinnabarinus
Schizopora paradoxa
Spongipellis cf. spumeus
Trametes conchifer
Trametes hirsuta
Trametes ochracea
Trametes pubescens
Trametes trogii
Trametes versicolor
Trichaptum biforme
Tyromyces chioneus
Tyromyces cf. mollis
teeth fungi
Climacodon septentrionale
Hericium coralloides
Hericium erinaceus
Hericium erinaceus (very short teeth IMA)
Hydnellum scrobiculatum var. zonatum (IMA)
Hydnellum spongiosipes
Hydnum mucronella
Hydnum pyonodon
Hydnum repandum
Mycorrhaphium adustum
Phellodon melaleucus
Steccherinum fimbriatum
Steccherinum ochraceum
Fungi of Cook County, Illinois
Working list compiled by Patrick Leacock, Department of Botany, The Field Museum |