THE FELLOWSHIP OF THE RING
Directed by
PETER JACKSON
Screenplay by
FRAN WALSH
PHILIPPA BOYENS
PETER JACKSON
Based on the book by J. R. R. TOLKIEN
Producers
BARRIE M. OSBORNE
PETER JACKSON
FRAN WALSH
TIM SANDERS
Executive Producers
MARK ORDESKY
BOB WEINSTEIN
HARVEY WEINSTEIN
ROBERT SHAYE
MICHAEL LYNNE
Director of Photography
ANDREW LESNIE, A.C.S.
Production Designer
GRANT MAJOR
Film Editor
JOHN GILBERT
Co-Producers
RICK PORRAS
JAMIE SELKIRK
ELIJAH WOOD
IAN McKELLEN
LIV TYLER
VIGGO MORTENSEN
SEAN ASTIN
CATE BLANCHETT
JOHN RHYS-DAVIES
BILLY BOYD
DOMINIC MONAGHAN
ORLANDO BLOOM
CHRISTOPHER LEE
HUGO WEAVING
featuring SEAN BEAN
and IAN HOLM
with ANDY SERKIS as GOLLUM
MARTON CSOKAS
CRAIG PARKER
LAWRENCE MAKOARE
U.K. Casting by
JOHN HUBBARD and AMY MacLEAN
U.S. Casting by
VICTORIA BURROWS
New Zealand Casting by
LIZ MULLANE
Australian Casting by
ANN ROBINSON
Costume Designers
NGILA DICKSON
RICHARD TAYLOR
Music Composed, Orchestrated & Conducted by
HOWARD SHORE
Associate Producer
ELLEN M. SOMERS
Special Make-Up, Creatures, Armour & Miniatures
RICHARD TAYLOR
Visual Effects Supervisor
JIM RYGIEL
Featuring the Songs
"May It Be" and "Aníron"
composed & performed by
ENYA
Unit Production Managers NIKOLAS KORDA
ZANE WEINER
First Assistant Director CAROLYNNE CUNNINGHAM
Key Second Assistant Director GUY CAMPBELL
Executive In Charge Of Production CARLA FRY
Executive In Charge Of Post Production JODY LEVIN
Executive In Charge Of Visual Effects LAUREN RITCHIE
Conceptual Designers ALAN LEE
JOHN HOWE
Supervising Sound Editor / Co-Designer ETHAN VAN DER RYN
Supervising Sound Editor MICHAEL HOPKINS
Sound Designer DAVID FARMER
Voice Of The Ring ALAN HOWARD
Cast In Alphabetical Order
Everard Proudfoot NOEL APPLEBY
Sam SEAN ASTIN
Sauron SALA BAKER
Boromir SEAN BEAN
Galadriel CATE BLANCHETT
Legolas ORLANDO BLOOM
Pippin BILLY BOYD
Celeborn MARTON CSOKAS
Mrs. Proudfoot MEGAN EDWARDS
Gondorian Archivist MICHAEL ELSWORTH
Gil-Galad MARK FERGUSON
Bilbo IAN HOLM
Gandalf IAN MCKELLEN
Saruman CHRISTOPHER LEE
Lurtz LAWRENCE MAKOARE
Witch-King BRENT MCINTYRE
Elendil PETER MCKENZIE
Rosie Cotton SARAH MCLEOD
Merry DOMINIC MONAGHAN
Aragorn VIGGO MORTENSEN
Bounder IAN MUNE
Haldir CRAIG PARKER
Farmer Maggot CAMERON RHODES
Gimli JOHN RHYS-DAVIES
Gate Keeper MARTYN SANDERSON
Gollum ANDY SERKIS
Isildur HARRY SINCLAIR
Arwen LIV TYLER
Barliman Butterbur DAVID WEATHERLEY
Elrond HUGO WEAVING
Frodo ELIJAH WOOD
Hero Orcs, Goblins, Uruks & Ringwraiths
VICTORIA BEYNON-COLE
LEE HARTLEY
SAM LA HOOD
CHRIS STREETER
JONATHAN JORDAN
SEMI KURESA
CLINTON ULYATT
PAUL BRYSON
LANCE FABIAN KEMP
JONO MANKS
BEN PRICE
PHILIP GRIEVE
Cute Hobbit Children BILLY & KATIE JACKSON
KIRAN SHAH
PRAPHAPHORN (FON) CHANSANTOR
BHOJA KANNADA (BK)
MURUGAN PALANI
INDRAVADAN J. PUROHIT
MARTIN LENISTON GRAY
ZO HARTLEY
PAUL RANDALL
ROLAND TUCK
SEAN ALLAN
JONATHAN SMITH
STEFAN HILL
JASON HOOD
DALLAS POLL
SEAN CONNELL
FRANK GOLDINGHAM
JARL BENZON
ABIGAIL TURNER
PHILIPPA BLUETT
POLLY BAIGENT
PENNY DEAN
JANE ABBOTT
JASON HILL
CRAIG JACKSON
NZ Cast Coordinators CYNTHIA MORAHAN
SIAN CLEMENT
Extras Casting Coordinators MIRANDA RIVERS
TINA CLEARY
Casting Office Manager AMANDA DUNCAN
Casting Assistant NICOLA BENTON
Extras Wranglers
CHRISTINA HAZARD
JOSIE LECKIE
KARL KITE-RANGI (PAYNE)
NINA NAWALOWALO
MATT SPICER
Translators NUTJAPORN (BOW) SWASDIPROM
PON SWAMY GOUNDER
Choreographer SHONA MCCULLAGH
Assistant Choreographer MIRIAM CUPERMAN
Cultural Fighting Styles TONY WOOLF
Supervising Dialect Coach ANDREW JACK Dialect Coach RÓISÍN CARTY
Tolkien Language Translation DAVID SALO
Stunt Coordinator GEORGE MARSHALL RUGE
Swordmaster BOB ANDERSON
Assistant Stunt Coordinator DANIEL W. BARRINGER Assistant Sword Master KIRK MAXWELL
Stunt Rigger PAUL SHAPCOTT
Horse Stunt Coordinator CASEY O’NEILL
Coordinator ALICE CAPPER-STARR
Stunt Performers
SALA BAKER
JEFF BARBER
TREVOR BAU
BRETT BEATTIE
JUSTIN B. CARTER
RODNEY (RJ) COOK
AUGIE DAVIS
MANA HIRA DAVIS
BRANKO DORDEVICH
STEVE DRAGE
MORGAN EVANS
WINHAM (MOO) HAMMOND
SHELLEY HODDER
LANI JACKSON
ARE MANEA KARATI
GREGORY PAUL LANE
LANCE LOUEZ
TIM MCLACHLAN
GREG (DANGER) MORRISON
DAVID J. MUZZERALL
STEVE REINSFIELD
BARRIE RICE
VINCENT ROXBURGH
JEREMY SCIASCIA
ALLAN SMITH
ANDREW B. STEHLIN
MARCUS THORNE
JACOB TOMURI
MARCELLO VULJAN
TIM WONG
ROBERT YOUNG
Set Decorator DAN HENNAH
|