Ana səhifə

Protocol №2 Assembly of Public Council


Yüklə 33.37 Kb.
tarix25.06.2016
ölçüsü33.37 Kb.
Protocol № 2

Assembly of Public Council

in Kyiv-Svyatoshynsky RSA, Kyiv region

"25" February 2011 Kyiv

Head of Public Council: Gerasimov O.A.

Secretary: Velichko L.O.

Present Council members:

1. Arzamastsev Igor Volodymyrovych IFAC "Misiya vidrodzhennya Natsii";

2. Bilyk Igor Anatolievich "Ukrainian Union of NGOs" Asotsiatsiya Vidrodgennya Ukraini"

3. Bilyk Yaroslapva Boryslavivna SBI "Gospodari zemli"

4. Velichko Lyudmyla Oleksandrivna "Kyiv Svyatoshinsky center DI " Soys jyrisiv Ukraini";

5. Vershinin Andriy Oleksiyovych "NGO" Rukh batkiv proti amoralnosti ";

6. Volynets Oleksandr Volodymyrovych "Ukrainian association of credit unions and military personnel of security agencies";

7. Volynets Aleksey Vladimirovich "Federation Aviation sportku Ukraine";

8. Gerasimov Alexander Andriyovych NGO "Institute for Urban Economics";

9. Guk Nataliya Volodymyrivna PO "Charity Association for disabled persons and persons with intellectual disabilities" Kovcheg ";

10. Zavaliy Andriy Oleksandrovych Ukrainian Union of Public on "connections participants of military operations, military veterans and law enforcement "Vseukrainskiy Soyuz";

11. Zakharchuk Oleksandr Anatoliyovych NGO "Youth Movement "Spadkoemtsi";

12. Kotyuzhynska Lydia Oleksandrivna National Union of Journalists of Ukraine;

13. Lelyushkin Valeriy Mykhailovych "Sports Club"Sportklas "

14. Leonov Oleksandr Volodymyrovych NGO "Moloda Hvardiya za 60";

15. Marchenko Yuriy Mykolayovych PO "Municipal public fund social-economy urban development and protect the rights and freedoms of the community of Vyshneve";

16. Medvid Alexander Viktorovich NGO "Vplivova Molod";

17. Sergei Melnichenko RIGs "Centre for the disabled "Activ";

18. Nesterenko, Valery Viktorovych Charitable Organization "Obiraychi maibytne";

19. Oleksenko Anatoliy Anatoliyovych DI "Kapitoshka";

20. Otyan Zhanna Volodymyrivna ZHHO "Berehynia";

21. Otyan Roman Vladimirovich IPO "Tornado";

22. Postnikova Lyudmila Fedorovna "Owners association ";

23. Senchuk Vyacheslav Mykolayovych PO "The sports community of Boyarka";

24. Andriy Yuriyovych Titov NGO "Club Vid serdtsya do serdtsya";

25. Firsov Ruslan Mykolayovych "The European Institute of Integration and Development";

26. Chepets Volodymyr Ivanovych Ukrainian Association of NGOs - Social solidarity;

27. Shalyuta Yuriy Mykolayovych NGO " Vympel Ukraini";

28. Yaremenko Svitlana Anatoliyivna NGO "Youth Center Teritoriya Tyazhinnya";

Invited:


1. Polishchuk Alla Mykolayivna - head of sector of Internal Policy of Kyiv-Svyatoshinsky RDA.

2. Novoseltsev Valery Mykolayovych - Head of DDJ Kyiv-Svyatoshysky district.

Agenda:

1. The election of working groups of the first meeting:



1.1. election of chairman;

1.2. election of Secretary;

1.3. election of counting commission;

1.4. adoption of regulations of the meeting.

2. Formation of working groups of the Public Council:

2.1. determining of the number of Vice-Chairman;

2.2. election of chairman;

2.3. election of first vice chairman;

2.4. election of Deputy Chairman of the Board;

2.5. election of Secretary of the Council.

3. Formation of working group on the provision of the Public Council.

4. Different.

1. LISTENED:

Gerasimov O.A. : proposed to approve operational structure and agenda, read the draft of wheel agenda.

On a vote was taken out candidacy for the presiding meeting: O.A. Gerasimov

(Decision was taken).

RESOLVED: to choose Gerasimov Oleksandr Andreyevich a chairman of the assembly

On a vote was taken out candidacy for secretary of the meeting: Velichko L.O.

(Decision was taken).

RESOLVED: to choose Velichko Lyudmila Alexandrovna a secretary of the meeting.

1.3. LISTENED:

Gerasimov O.A. : to maintain the fees we need to choose the counting commission and establish rules of procedure.

Gerasimov OA: proposed the following candidates for counting commission:

1. Senchuk V.M.;

2. Volynets O.V.;

4. Lelyushkin V.M.;

On the ballot were submitted the above nominations.

(Decision was taken).

RESOLVED: counting commission consists of: Senchuk V.M. Volynets A.V., V.M. Lelyushkin

Senchuk VM: reported that Senchuk V.M. was elected the President of the Commission, Secretary -????.

1.4. LISTENED:

Gerasimov O.A. : proposed to establish regulations of a constituent assembly: report: 5 minutes presentation - 2 minutes, open voting by raising hands, the issue of one and the same subject are permitted.

Chepets V.I.: suggested not to limit the nature and quantity of issues.

Other proposals for the regulation of participants of the meeting were not received.

In voting were imposed approval regulations of fees: report: 5 minutes presentation - 2 minutes, open voting by show of hands, number and nature of issues without any restrictions.

(Decision was taken).

RESOLVED: To approve the said regulations.

2.1. LISTENED:

Chepets V.I.: proposed to determine eligibility of meeting.

Senchuk V.M.: reported that at the meeting are present 24 members of Public Council, 4 members of Public Council delayed, the reasons for the delay is properly reported. Thus, the meeting is valid.

Chepets V.I.: Proposed approval of the Vice Chairman of Public Council – 2 persons.

Senchuk VM: Proposed approval of the Vice Chairman of Public Council - 1 person.

Gerasimov O.A.: announced that Executive Order provided one alternate, but if necessary, increasing of the number of deputies is possible.

Kotyuzhynska L.O.: announced the procedural status of Chairman of the Council and his deputy, in particular, that they are entitled to speak only on behalf of the entire board.

On a vote of approval is made deputy chairman - 2.

(Decision is not accepted).

On a vote of approval is made deputy chairman - 1 person.

(Decision was taken).

RESOLVED: approval of the Vice Chairman of the Board - 1 person.

2.2. LISTENED:

Gerasimov O.A.: proposed candidate for chairman Arzamastseva I.V.

Guk N.V.: proposed candidate for chairman O.A. Gerasimov

Other propositions for candidates for Chairman of the Council hadn’t been received.

Gerasimov O.A.: proposed discussion of candidates in the format question / answer.

Gerasimov OA: told about himself: biographical information, education, experience, reported on its purpose and vision of the Community Council.

Arzamastseva I.V.: outlined information on the mechanism of its vision and objectives of the Community Council.

On a vote was taken out nomination Gerasimov O.A. the head of Public Council.

(Decision was taken).

RESOLVED: Chairman of the Council was elected Gerasimov O.A.

2.3. LISTENED:

Gerasimov O.A.: proposed the following candidates for the Vice Chairman of the Council: Chepets V.I., Arzamastseva I.V., Katyuzhynska L.O.

Chepets V.I.: told about himself: biographical information, education, experience and substantive work experience in public organizations.

Kotyuzhynska L.O.: talked about: curriculum vitae, work experience in various fields, described the main aspects of the Community Council that it considers should be introduced.

Senchuk V.M.: proposes to put first the vote of the candidate Arzamastseva I.V.

Volynets A.V.: to vote for candidates in alphabetical order of their surnames.

Oleksenko A.A.: to vote in the order in which candidates performed.

RESOLVED: to vote for candidates in alphabetical order.

On a vote was taken out nomination Arzamastseva I.V. Deputy Chairman of the Council.

(Decision was taken).

RESOLVED: Deputy Chairman of the Council was elected Arzamastseva I.V.

2.4. LISTENED:

Gerasimov A.A.: Secretary proposed to elect Public Council.

Chepets V.I.: expressed the need for election of secretary and executive secretary. Secretary, who’ll preserve the Council's documentation, proposed to elect the representative of RSA.

Polishchuk A.M.: reported order the heads of administration according to which the RDA maintains documentation and records of Community Council, provides telephone, mass media relations and crisis other technical work. Proposed to the Secretary who’ll participate in sessions led by the council.

Gerasimov AA: proposed the following candidates for secretaries Community Council: Velichko L.A., Bilyk Ya.B.

Chepets V.I.: brought to the attention of board members and candidates for secretary duties to be assigned to the Secretary of the Public Council.

Velichko L.A.: talked about: biographical information, education, experience, brought examples of work in positions related to record keeping. Proposed to choose two candidates and a secretariat.

On a vote was taken out a public council secretariat and the election of two candidates.

(Decision wasn’t taken).

Bilyk Ya.B.: talked about: biographical information, education, experience, brought examples of work in positions related to record keeping. The election of Velichko L.A. Secretary of the Public Council.

On a vote was taken out nomination Velichko L.A. Secretary of the Public Council.

(Decision was taken).

RESOLVED: Secretary of the Public Council elected Velichko L.A.

3. LISTENED:

Cap VI: Proposed amendments in the wording of paragraph 3 of the agenda, namely: "The formation of working group on the provision of public and council regulations."

RESOLVED: to introduce the proposed changes.

HEARD:

Gerasimov A.A.: proposed approve the working group to prepare provisions for the public and Council Regulation, the following persons: Chepets V.I., Gerasimov A.A., Katyuzhynska L.O., L.O. Velichko, Volynets O.V., A. Vedmid, Gook N.V., Marchenko Y., Yaremenko S.A., Arzamastseva I.V., Bilyk I.A., Melnichenko S.M.



On the vote should be taken proposed working group.

(Decision was taken).

RESOLVED: To approve the said working group.

4. LISTENED:

The meeting continues Arzamastseva I.V.

Chepets V.I.: Proposed Draft of Regulations on public wound its structure.

Katyuzhynska L.A.: announced that it has already developed a draft of regulation on public radio.

Chepets V.I.: suggested the creation of standing committees,

Titov A.: invited board members to voice a line of action, which is the desire to work.

Chepets V.I.: read project to create standing committees.

Olekseenko A.A.: supported the proposal that each gave their proposals to establish standing committees, and directed their Secretary.

Firsov R.M.: invited to speak verbally, to make it clear about the approximate number of members.

Arzamastseva I.V.: proposed that each briefly announced the name of the commission, which is going to work.

Chepets V.I.: brought information that the commission should cover all areas of life, board members can work in 2 or more committees, and noted that the process will be set up working groups on specific projects.

Postnikova L.F.: offered a show of hands who set in which the Commission intends to work.

Chepets V.I. again read out names of committees, board members raised their hands.

Arzamastseva I.V.: expressed the need for collection of each member of the council written notification of preferred directions.

RESOLVED: Board members present: proposals for the provision of public and council regulations, proposals for the number and names of standing committees, and to express in which a commission is going to work, to compare actual to 5 problematic area, a secretary and a working group be given responsibility for work to create provisions for the public and council regulations, the following fees be after the establishment and harmonization of regulations on public council and regulations; at these meetings to approve the composition and number of standing committees.

Arzamastseva I.V.: greetings, closing fees.

Chairman of the Public Council A.A. Gerasimov



Secretary LA Velichko


Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©atelim.com 2016
rəhbərliyinə müraciət