Ana səhifə

Program 22/06/2013 Saturday


Yüklə 16.29 Kb.
tarix26.06.2016
ölçüsü16.29 Kb.

program

22/06/2013 - Saturday


09.00 - 13.00 - 15.00 – 18.00 Spiaža/plato Gornje Selo

Kite presentation and flying sessions


Makoto Ohye (Japan), Darko Poldrugač (Croatia) and Žarko Tkalec (Croatia).
18:00 Emigrants Club

Exhibition Opening – photography


Travel Diaries "Postcards from America" by Marin Aničić.
21:30 G. Selo

Projection – “Abendland”


Screening of the documentary ABENDLAND, 2011, by Nikolaus Geyerhalter.

23/06/2013 - Sunday


09.00 - 13.00 - 15.00 - 18.00 Spiaža/plato Gornje Selo

Kite presentation and flying sessions


Makoto Ohye (Japan), Anna Rubin (Austria), Collaction - Steffi Rauchwarter, Georg Kollman (Austria), Johann Hedbavny (Austria), Ramlal Tien (France), Darko Poldrugač (Croatia) and Žarko Tkalec (Croatia).
11:00 - 13:00 Donje selo

Steffi Rauchwarter workshop


Kite-making workshop for adults and children, led by: Steffi Rauchwarter.
18:00 Galerija 513/G. Selo

Lecture by Darko Poldrugać


Darko Poldrugać (Croatia)
21:30 Donje Selo

Official Opening of Air+art festival


Presentation of festival's programme and participants + DJ Mirela.

22:00 Spjaža Donje Selo

Moon Airshow


Makoto Ohye (Japan), Anna Rubin (Austria), Collaction - Steffi Rauchwarter, Georg Kollman (Austria), Johann Hedbavny (Austria), Ramlal Tien (France), Darko Poldrugač (Croatia) and Žarko Tkalec (Croatia).

24/06/2013 - Monday


09.00 - 13.00 - 15.00 - 18.00 Spiaža/plato Gornje Selo

Kite presentation and flying sessions


Makoto Ohye (Japan), Anna Rubin (Austria), Collaction - Steffi Rauchwarter, Georg Kollman (Austria), Johann Hedbavny (Austria), Ramlal Tien (France), Darko Poldrugač (Croatia) and Žarko Tkalec (Croatia).
10:00 - 13:00 Donje selo

Anna Rubin workshop


Kite-making workshop for adults and children, led by: Anna Rubin.
18:00 Gornje Selo

Exhibition Opening «Idrawstaff»


lllustrations by Ranko Puž.
21:00 Galerija 513/G. Selo

Lecture by Makoto Ohye


Makoto Ohye (Japan)
21:40 G. Selo

Projection – “Our daily bread”


Screening of the documentary: OUR DAILY BREAD, 2005 by Nikolaus Geyerhalter

25/06/2013 - Tuesday


09.00 - 13.00 - 15.00 – 18.00 Spiaža/plato Gornje Selo

Kite presentation and flying sessions


Makoto Ohye (Japan), Anna Rubin (Austria), Collaction - Steffi Rauchwarter, Georg Kollman (Austria), Johann Hedbavny (Austria), Ramlal Tien (France), Darko Poldrugač (Croatia) and Žarko Tkalec (Croatia).
10:00 - 13:00 Donje selo

Makoto Ohye workshop


Kite-making workshop for adults and older children, led by: Makoto Ohye.
18:00 Emigrants Club

Exhibition Opening – photography


"Susak Randoms" by Borka Širola.
21:30 Galerija 513/G. Selo

Lecture – Collaction


"Collaction" Steffi Rauchwarter, Georg Kollman (Austria)

26/06/2013 - Wednesday


09.00 - 13.00 - 15.00 - 18.00 Spiaža/plato Gornje Selo

Kite presentation and flying sessions


Makoto Ohye (Japan), Anna Rubin (Austria), Collaction - Steffi Rauchwarter, Georg Kollman (Austria), Johann Hedbavny (Austria), Ramlal Tien (France), Darko Poldrugač (Croatia) and Žarko Tkalec (Croatia).
10:00 - 13:00 Donje selo

Steffi Rauchwarter workshop


Kite-making workshop for adults and children, designed by: Steffi Rauchwarter.
21:00 Galerija 513/G. Selo

Lecture by Anna Rubin & Ramlal Tien


Anna Rubin (Austria) and Ramlal Tien (France)
21:40 G. Selo

Projection “Eleswhere”


Screening of the documentary: ELSEWHERE, 2001 by Nikolaus Geyerhalter

27/06/2013 - Thursday


09.00 - 13.00 - 15.00 - 18.00 Spiaža/plato Gornje Selo

Kite presentation and flying sessions


Makoto Ohye (Japan), Anna Rubin (Austria), Collaction - Steffi Rauchwarter, Georg Kollman (Austria), Johann Hedbavny (Austria), Ramlal Tien (France), Darko Poldrugač (Croatia) and Žarko Tkalec (Croatia).
10:00 - 13:00 Donje selo

Anna Rubin workshop


Kite-making workshop for adults and children, led by: Anna Rubin.
18:00 different locations

Opening of Sculpture exhibition and interventions


Ema Santini, Lada Sega, (Croatia), Antonio Sanchez de Tena (Spain), Tilen Žbona (Slovenia).
21:00 Galerija 513/G. Selo

Lecture Johann Hedbavny


Johan Hedbavny (Austria)

28/06/2013 - Friday


09.00 - 13.00 - 15.00 - 18.00 Spiaža/plato Gornje Selo

Kite presentation and flying sessions


Makoto Ohye (Japan), Anna Rubin (Austria), Collaction - Steffi Rauchwarter, Georg Kollman (Austria), Johann Hedbavny (Austria), Ramlal Tien (France), Darko Poldrugač (Croatia) and Žarko Tkalec (Croatia).
10:00 - 13:00 Donje selo

Makoto Ohye/Steffi Rauchwarter workshop


Kite-making workshop for children and adults led by Makoto Ohye; kite-making workshop for children and adults designed by Steffi Rauchwarter.
18:00 Different locations

Opening of Sculpture exhibition and interventions


Lara Badurina and students from the Fine Art Academy (Croatia).
22:00 Donje Selo

Concert – Ljetno Kino & Mara Aiko, DJ Gonzo




29/06/2013 - Saturday


09.00 - 13.00 - 15.00 - 18.00 Spiaža/plato Gornje Selo

Kite presentation and flying sessions


Makoto Ohye (Japan), Anna Rubin (Austria), Collaction - Steffi Rauchwarter, Georg Kollman (Austria), Johann Hedbavny (Austria), Ramlal Tien (France), Darko Poldrugač (Croatia) and Žarko Tkalec (Croatia).
10:00 - 13:00 Donje selo

Makoto Ohye/Anna Rubin workshop


Kite-making workshop for children and adults led by Makoto Ohye; kite-making workshop for children and adults designed by Anna Rubin.
21:00 Galerija 513/G. Selo

Exhibition Opening «Museum of lost histories»


Works by Ema Santini (Croatia).
22:00 Donje selo

Concert – Ljetno Kino & Mara Aiko, DJ Gonzo


21:00 Galerija 513/G. Selo


Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©atelim.com 2016
rəhbərliyinə müraciət