Ana səhifə

Police and Crime Commissioner election Situation of polling stations


Yüklə 96.38 Kb.
tarix25.06.2016
ölçüsü96.38 Kb.

Police and Crime Commissioner election

Situation of polling stations



Police area name:

Thames Valley

Voting area name:

South Oxfordshire

No. of polling station

Situation of polling station

Description of persons entitled to vote

[For combined polls you must mention the other polls that are combined]

1

Kingston Blount Village Hall, Bakers Piece, Kingston Blount

LB1 to LB669, LP1 to LP85

2

Village Hall, Thorpe Street, Aston Upthorpe, OX11 9EQ


RA1 to RA306, RB1 to RB144

3

Beckley & Stowood Village Hall, Woodperry Road, Beckley, Oxford, OX3 9UY

LC1 to LC482, LY1 to LY81, PH1 to PH62

4

Benson Parish Hall, Sunnyside, Benson, Oxon,

OX10 6LZ



LD1 to LD1598

5

Benson Parish Hall, Benson Parish Hall, Sunnyside, Benson, Oxon, OX10 6LZ

LD1599 to LD3191

6

Church Hall, Wimblestraw Road, Berinsfield


LE1 to LE1895

7

Berrick Salome Village Hall, Berrick Salome


LF1 to LF262

8

Bix & Assendon Village Hall, Bix, Henley on Thames, Oxon, RG9 6BU

LH1 to LH466

9

Brightwell cum Sotwell Village Hall, West End, Brightwell cum Sotwell, Wallingford, Oxon, OX10 0RY

RC1 to RC1097

10

Brightwell Baldwin Village Hall, Brightwell Baldwin, Watlington, Oxon, OX49 5NP

LI1 to LI170

11

Britwell Salome Village Hall, Britwell Salome


LJ1 to LJ165

12

Chalgrove Community Primary School, Entrance on Baronhurst Drive, Chalgrove, OX44 7ST

LK1 to LK2270

13

Checkendon Village Hall, Checkendon

LL1 to LL403

14

Chinnor Village Hall, Chinnor

LM1 to LM2444

15

Chinnor Village Hall, Chinnor

LN1 to LN2289

16

Cholsey Scouts Hut, Wallingford Road, Cholsey

RE1 to RE1483

17

Cholsey Scouts Hut, Wallingford Road, Cholsey

RE1484 to RE2891

18

Clifton Hampden Village Hall, Clifton Hampden, Abingdon, OX14 3EJ

LO1 to LO571

19

Crowmarsh Gifford Village Hall, Crowmarsh Gifford

LQ1 to LQ924

20

Cuddesdon Village Hall, Cuddesdon

LS1 to LS314, LT1 to LT82

21

School Room, Culham, Abingdon

LU1 to LU327

22

Cuxham Village Hall, Cuxham

LV1 to LV100

23

Civic Hall, Britwell Road, Didcot, Oxon

RF1 to RF1662

24

Civic Hall, Britwell Road, Didcot, Oxon

RG1 to RG2655

25

Didcot Football Club, Bowmont Water, Didcot,

OX11 7GA



RH1 to RH1270

26

Didcot Football Club, Bowmont Water, Didcot,

OX11 7GA


RH1271 to RH2583

27

Didcot Football Club, Bowmont Water, Didcot,

OX11 7GA


RI1 to RI1506

28

Didcot Football Club, Bowmont Water, Didcot,

OX11 7GA



RI1507 to RI2939, RJ1 to RJ323

29

Northbourne Centre, Church Street, Didcot

RK1 to RK2005

30

Fleetmeadow Community Hall, Didcot

RL1 to RL1635, RP1 to RP522

31

The Vibe, Park Road, Didcot, OX11 8QX

RM1 to RM2016

32

The Vibe, Park Road, Didcot, OX11 8QX

RN1 to RN1259

33

The Vibe, Park Road, Didcot, OX11 8QX

RN1260 to RN2459

34

The White Hart Hotel, 26 High Street, Dorchester on Thames, Oxfordshire, OX10 7HN

LW1 to LW847

35

Drayton St Leonard Village Hall, Drayton St Leonard

LX1 to LX205

36

East Hagbourne Village Hall, East Hagbourne

RO1 to RO932, RZ1 to RZ215

37

Ewelme Village Hall, Ewelme

LZ1 to LZ798

38

Dunsden Green Village Hall, Dunsden Green

LG1 to LG556, MA1 to MA256

39

Forest Hill Village Hall, Forest Hill

MB1 to MB673

40

Garsington Village Hall, Garsington

MC1 to MC1397

41

Goring C of E School, Cleeve, Goring

MD1 to MD1738

42

Goring Village Hall, Goring

ME1 to ME979

43

Goring Heath Parish Hall, Whitchurch Hill

MF1 to MF972

44

Great Haseley Village Hall, Great Haseley

MG1 to MG416

45

The Pavilion, Great Milton

MH1 to MH588

46

Harpsden Hall, Harpsden

MI1 to MI431

47

Town Hall, Henley on Thames, RG9 2AQ

MJ1 to MJ1314

48

Town Hall, Henley on Thames, RG9 2AQ

MJ1315 to MJ2666

49

Henley Leisure Centre, Gillotts Lane, Henley on Thames, RG9 1PA

MK1 to MK1797

50

Christ Church Centre, 46 Reading Road, Henley on Thames, RG9 1AG

ML1 to ML2487

51

Trinity Hall, Harpsden Road, Henley on Thames

MM1 to MM2285

52

Highmoor Memorial Hall, Highmoor

MN1 to MN220

53

Holton Village Hall, Holton

MO1 to 430, MO2 1 to 123

54

Horspath Village Hall, Oxford Road, Horspath, Oxford, OX33 1RT

MP1 to MP1123

55

Ipsden Memorial Hall, Ipsden

MQ1 to MQ289

56

Parish Room, Wood Lane, Kidmore End

MR1 to MR1053

57

Lewknor Parish Hall, High Street, Lewknor, Watlington, Oxon, OX49 5TL

LA1 to LA28, MS1 to MS540, NO1 to NO38,

PD1 to PD18



58

Little Milton Village Hall, Little Milton

MT1 to MT408

59

Long Wittenham Village Hall, Long Wittenham

RQ1 to RQ71, RR1 to RR721

60

Parish Hall, Trench Green, Mapledurham

MU1 to MU229

61

Marsh Baldon Village Hall, Marsh Baldon

MV1 to MV225, NW1 to NW117

62

The Pavilion, Moulsford

RS1 to RS456

63

Village Club, 32 High Street, Nettlebed

MW1 to MW586

64

North Moreton Village Hall, North Moreton

RT1 to RT279

65

North Stoke Village Hall, North Stoke

LR1 to LR236

66

Nuffield Place, Huntercombe, Henley on Thames,

RG9 5RX


MY1 to M418

67

Nuneham Courtenay Village Hall, Nuneham Courtenay

MZ1 to MZ144

68

Russells Water Village Hall, Russells Water

NA1 to NA278, NP1 to NP209

69

Pyrton Village Hall, Pyrton

NB1 to NB154, NH1 to NH70

70

Rotherfield Greys Village Hall, Rotherfield Greys

ND1 to ND262

71

Rotherfield Peppard Memorial Hall, Rotherfield Peppard, RG9 5JA

NE1 to NE1337

72

Sandford on Thames Village Hall, Sandford-on-Thames

NF1 to NF987

73

Shiplake Memorial Hall, Shiplake

NG1 to NG1363

74

Sonning Common Village Hall, Sonning Common,

RG4 9SL


NJ1 to NJ1660

75

Sonning Common Village Hall, Sonning Common,

RG4 9SL


NJ1661 to NJ3112

76

The Crown Inn Public House, High Street, South Moreton, Didcot, OX11 9AG

RU1 to RU299

77

South Stoke Village Hall, South Stoke

NK1 to NK402

78

CP School, Cratlands Close, Stadhampton

MX1 to MX84, NL1 to NL632

79

Stanton St John Village Hall, Stanton St John

NM1 to NM350

80

Stoke Row Village Hall, Stoke Row

NN1 to NN516

81

Sydenham Village Hall, Sydenham, OX39 4LY

NQ1 to NQ276

82

Tetsworth Memorial Hall, High Street, Tetsworth, Oxon, OX9 7AA

NR1 to NR567

83

Barley Hill CP School, Ludsden Grove, Thame

NS1 to NS2259

84

Barley Hill CP School, Ludsden Grove, Thame

NS2260 to NS4475

85

John Hampden CP School, Park Street, Thame,

OX9 3HP


NT1 to NT1375

86

John Hampden CP School, Park Street, Thame,

OX9 3HP


NT1376 to NT2740

87

Girl Guide HQ, Southern Road, Thame

NU1 to NU1937

88

Tiddington Village Hall, Tiddington

NV1 to NV563, PA1 to PA73

89

Towersey Memorial Hall, Towersey

NX1 to NX340

90

Regal Centre, Wallingford

RD1 to RD192, RV1 to RV872

91

Regal Centre, Wallingford

RW1 to RW1823

92

Fir Tree School, Radnor Road, Wallingford

RX1 to RX1991

93

Regal Centre, St Martin's Street, Wallingford, OX10 0AL

RY1 to RY1188

94

St Laurence Hall, Thame Road, Warborough

NY1 to NY797

95

Waterperry Horticultural Centre, Waterperry

NZ1 to NZ138

96

St Leonards Church Hall, Prospect Place, Watlington, OX49 5KX

PB1 to PB1895

97

Fox & Hounds Public House, Christmas Common,

OX49 5HL



NC1 to NC15, NI1 to NI14, PB1 to PB172

98

Merry Bells, High Street, Wheatley

PE1 to PE1560

99

Merry Bells, High Street, Wheatley

PE1561 to PE3190

100

Whitchurch Village Hall, Whitchurch-on-Thames

PF1 to PF661

101

Woodcote Village Hall, Woodcote

PG1 to PG1963



Published by the local Returning Officer, South Oxfordshire District Council, Benson Lane, Crowmarsh Gifford, Wallingford, OX10 8PH


Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©atelim.com 2016
rəhbərliyinə müraciət