Ana səhifə

Office of the Superintendent


Yüklə 16.58 Kb.
tarix25.06.2016
ölçüsü16.58 Kb.

BETHANY PUBLIC


SCHOOL DISTRICT ______________________________________________________

Office of the Superintendent


TO: Local Papers

FM: Timothy F. Connellan


RE: Press Release – For Immediate Release

DATE: June 18, 2008
Bethany Community School’s Graduation Ceremony took place on June 18th. Superintendent of Schools Mr. Timothy F. Connellan, Housemasters Mary Federico and Rob Spino expressed words of welcome and encouragement to students, families and friends.
Bethany’s outgoing sixth graders won a number of local awards at their moving-up assembly on June . The awards included:

SIXTH GRADE AWARDS – JUNE 2008
TREAT B. JOHNSON: Kathleen Feng Joseph Choiniere

BETHANY EDUCATION ASSOCIATION: Izabela Banka Joseph Amarante

BETHANY ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION: Chloe Brinton Michael Antonellis

JULIAN”WOODY” JAKUBSON ART AWARD Isabella Bierezowiec Evan Gentile

BETHANY PTO MUSIC AWARD Kathryn Zielinski Kyle Sullivan

SUPERINTENDENT AWARD Amanda Vecchio Scott Saffran

CONSERVATION AWARD Jacqueline Krebs Philip Amarante

DAVID J. BARONE Krista Reynolds Joseph Babbitt

LENA FENWICK NATURAL SCIENCE AWARD Larisa Tomassoni Alexander Tkeshelashvili

MERRITT RUSSELL MEMORIAL AWARD Taylor Plaskowitz Harrison Mass

BARBARA J. PARENTE “NEVER STOP LEARNING Kristen Whyte Timothy Drozdz

AWARD” FOR EXCELLENCE IN MATH

WARREN DWIGHT JOHNSON MEM’L AWARD Dakota Kelly Arlo Eitzer

BERNICE LINSKY READING AWARD Alexandra D’Onofrio Harry Unger

SUSAN E. JACOBSON CREATIVE WRITING AND Samantha Austin Joshua Schaperow

COMMUNICATION AWARD
PRESIDENT’S AWARD FOR EDUCATIONAL IMPROVEMENT

Heather Watt Ryan Hauser Sara Abriola

Samantha Woodward Chrisopher Amadeo David Buono

Nicole Buono Joshua Timpko



PRESIDENT’S AWARD FOR EDUCATIONAL EXCELLENCE

Kathleen Feng Harry Unger Joseph Choiniere

Nicholas Bottone Krista Reynolds Scott Saffran

The program concluded with the class chorus singing “Bethany” the school song.


The following students participated in the Graduation Ceremonies on June 18th.

K. Kadel

J. Perrone


Abriola, Sara

Amarante, Philip

Babbitt, Joseph

Bierezowiec, Isabella

Colapietro, Pasquale

Douglas, Jeremy

Dulko, Alexandra

Hitchcock, Blake

Kehlenbach, Mark

Krebs, Jacqueline

Maschio, Martine

Mayo, Daniel

Ottaviano, James

Peterson, Briana

Plaskowitz, Taylor

Rivellini, Dominic

Saffran, Scott

Shea, Adam

Tomaselli, Emily

Tomassoni, Larisa

Vongsavanh, Amanda

Wang, Zihe

Woodward, Samantha


Amarante, Joseph

Asis, Nolan

Banka, Isabella

Brownstein, Nathan

Buono, David

DeLucca, Brianna

Eitzer, Arlo

Firine, Isabelle

Gaulin, Maxwell

Gidakos, Lizetta

Gowisnock, Taylor

Harsche, Christopher

Kozan, Mary

Malerba, Marissa

Prinz, Jillian

Sullivan, Kyle

Taylor, Emily

Tkeshelashvili, Alexander

Unger, Harry

Vecchio, Amanda

Whyte, Kristen

Zhu, Jennifer


S. Pacelli

N. Poland


Antonellis, Michael

Austin, Samantha

Bottone, Nicholas

Buono, Nicole

Crocco, James

DelBuono, Nicholas

DiGiacomo, Christopher

Dunn, Christopher

Feng, Kathleen

Gentile, Evan

Hauser, Ryan

Kelly, Dakota

Koenig, Emily

Krohley, Brooke

Leibowitz, Zachary

Leonard, Madeline

Nodiff, Isabel

Pignataro, John

Rakfeldt, Jaak

Reynolds, Krista

Salmon, Zara

Santos, Kolby

Smith, Alexandra




Brinton, Chloe

D’Onofrio, Alexandra

Fantarella, Courtney

Johnson, Emily

Knox, Allison

Maruna, Jennifer

Mayzler, Tamara

Stark, Nadia

Vece, Cozette

Watt, Heather

Zielinski, Kathryn

Amadeo, Christopher

Choiniere, Joseph

Drozdz, Timothy

Kirschbaum, Steven

MacKay, Christopher

MacNamara, Alex

Mass, Harrison

Mehta, Akash

Schaperow, Joshua

Timpko, Joshua

Uscilla, John



Velardi, John




Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©atelim.com 2016
rəhbərliyinə müraciət