Marulan Public School (9:10 – 3:10)
|
|
|
|
BUS
|
TIME
|
MORNING BUS ROUTE
|
(L) = BUS TURNS LEFT (R) = BUS TURNS RIGHT
|
|
|
|
9
|
8:00
|
FROM GARMORAN VALLEY RD & MACARTTHURS RD JUNCTION via Garmoran Valley Rd (L) Loseby (L) Brayton to Carrick Rd junction (TRANSFER POINT FOR CARRICK BUS WHICH CONTINUES TO MARULAN 8:40)
|
|
|
|
7
|
8:25
|
FROM HUME HWY & CARRICK RD JUNCTION via Carrick (R) Brayton (R) Maclura (R) Patrick, turn around at cul-de-sac, then return via Patrick (L) Maclura, Brayton (R) Wollondilly (L) Station (R) Brayton (R) George
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
BUS
|
TIME
|
AFTERNOON BUS ROUTE
|
(L) = BUS TURNS LEFT (R) = BUS TURNS RIGHT
|
|
|
|
7
|
3:10
|
TO BIG HILL & HUME HWY & CARRICK RD JUNCTION from George St via (R) Goulburn (R) Austin (R) Railway Pde (R) thoroughfare (L) George (L) Brayton (L) Station (R) Wollondilly (L) Brayton, Maclura (R) Patrick, turn around at cul-de-sac, then return via Patrick (L) Maclura (L) Brayton to Carrick Rd junction (TRANSFER POINT FOR BIG HILL BUS 3:20) then, Carrick Rd to Hume Hwy
|
|
|
|
9
|
3:20
|
TO BIG HILL from Brayton Rd & Carrick Rd junction via Brayton (R) Loseby (R) Gormoran Valley Rd to Macarthurs Rd
|