School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Solon 3:27.41 2 10
1) Rod Jackson 2) Jeremy Nelson
3) Christian Jackson 4) Matt Thompson
2 St. Ignatius 3:28.37 2 8
1) Pat Jeffries 2) Drew Galang
3) Lamar Kemp 4) Nick D'Amico
3 Medina 3:28.40 2 6
1) Robert Robinson 2) Jason Suggs
3) Ian McKee 4) Malik Tuck
4 St. John's Jesuit 3:34.57 2 4
1) Ifiok Umoh 2) Brad Miller
3) Willy Geer 4) Grant Augenbaugh
5 Avon Lake 3:37.11 1 2
1) Mike Karpinski 2) Alex Grunick
3) Nick Bossard 4) Pete Lancione
6 Wadsworth 3:37.70 1 1
1) Cody Lamielle 2) Nate Winkler
3) Chester Foth 4) Mitch Gordon
7 Bedford 3:38.04 2
1) Leon Chambers 2) Tyvis Powell
3) Brandon Cloud 4) Kameron Scott
8 Brecksville-Broadview Hts 3:39.29 1
1) Malcom Cole 2) Dan Bonamer
3) Cameron Kessler 4) Austin Stephan
9 Reynoldsburg 3:39.55 2
1) Stanley Peterson 2) Johnny Pace
3) Talion Grace 4) Tabiel Radney
10 Will. South 3:43.17 2
1) Nick Williams 2) Justin Proctor
3) Josh Cates 4) Tony Walton
11 Westlake 3:46.27 2
1) Robert Schill 2) Daniel Squeri
3) Ahmad Hamdan 4) Rudy Keppler
12 Stow-Munroe Falls 3:46.62 1
1) Keith Philpot 2) Greg Oneacre
3) Vince Petrecca 4) Matt Walker
13 John Adams 3:46.83 1
1) Nick Hall 2) Ricardo Martemus
3) Timothy Steele 4) Zavier Brewer
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
MEET RECORD: # 8:08.30 1991 JOHN ADAMS
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 St. Ignatius 8:09.13 10
1) Jack Miller 2) Nick Bartram
3) Mitch Baum 4) Lamar Kemp
2 Solon 8:10.50 8
1) Zack Zimmers 2) Paul Arters
3) Andrew Richard 4) Max Haiss
3 Reynoldsburg 8:21.45 6
1) Hiruy Abraha 2) Tsehaye Hiluf
3) Peyton Radebaugh 4) Dominik Seitzer
4 Brecksville-Broadview Hts 8:22.03 4
1) Rob Scanlon 2) Dan Bonamer
3) Chris Pettigrew 4) David Ryland
5 Medina 8:22.55 2
1) Brent Gaither 2) John Vanzummeren
3) Alex Fotheringham 4) Ken Kutcel
6 St. John's Jesuit 8:29.13 1
1) Greg Turissini 2) Mark Miller
3) Kyle Wagner 4) Bailey Crawford
7 Avon Lake 8:42.45
1) Michael Parsons 2) Ohradzansky Mike
3) Ryan Till 4) Michael Callesen
8 Wadsworth 8:49.42
1) Spencer Schleigh 2) Brian Goshia
3) Daniel Dietrich 4) Nick Winkler
9 Westlake 8:50.51
1) Peter Ogonek 2) Ahmad Hamdan
3) Paul Appel 4) Gavin Kelly
10 Stow-Munroe Falls 8:51.95
1) Matt Walker 2) Vince Horning
3) Vince Petrecca 4) Joe Wisniewski
11 Will. South 9:08.62
1) Josh Cates 2) Tony Walton
3) Brad Brickman 4) Jeff Meyer
12 Bedford 9:26.59
1) Kameron Scott 2) Tavon Riddick
3) Leon Chambers 4) Myles Bates
Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
MEET RECORD: # 18:09.07 4/11/2009 Medina, Medina
D Roys, H Heaton, J Boyert, D Knack
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Medina 17:57.17# 10
1) David Knack 2) Robert Robinson
3) Brent Gaither 4) Kevin Paradise
2 Reynoldsburg 18:28.63 8
1) Hiruy Abraha 2) Tsehaye Hiluf
3) Dominik Seitzer 4) Jeremy Richard
3 Solon 18:40.69 6
1) Max Haiss 2) Matt Fakler
3) Eric Hansen 4) Kevin Blank
4 St. Ignatius 18:59.56 4
1) Ben Radeff 2) Vince Bartram
3) Sam Slingluff 4) Jack Fitzgerald
5 Avon Lake 19:09.21 2
1) Francesco Maiorca 2) Matt Marron
3) Michael Parsons 4) Ohradzansky Mike
6 Stow-Munroe Falls 19:41.34 1
1) Nick Hall 2) Joe Wisniewski
3) Paul Lovell 4) Greg Oneacre
7 Westlake 19:46.64
1) Peter Ogonek 2) Paul Appel
3) Gavin Kelly 4) Quentin Kraft
8 Wadsworth 20:03.85
1) Nate McDevitt 2) Zach Hughes
3) Samuel Drury 4) Russell McCune
9 Brecksville-Broadview Hts 20:53.23
1) Nate Kaminski 2) Jacob Laheta
3) Cameron Kessler 4) Nick Grimmer
10 St. John's Jesuit 22:15.96
1) Peter Hogan 2) Dylan Futrell
3) Andrew Kurtz 4) Aaron Weber
11 Valley Forge 23:51.27
1) Jeremy Swanberg 2) John Yelenic
3) Gary Brodek 4) Ryan Seman
-- Will. South DQ
1) Jeff Meyer 2) Christopher Krebs
3) Patrick Burke 4) John Gecsey
Boys 800 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
100-100-200-400
MEET RECORD: # 1:33.70 1999 RHODES
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Solon 1:35.62 2 10
1) Darian Hicks 2) Christian Jackson
3) Khoury Crenshaw 4) Matt Thompson
2 St. Ignatius 1:37.06 2 8
1) Bob Grebenc 2) Pat Jeffries
3) Tim McVey 4) Nick D'Amico
3 Medina 1:38.37 2 6
1) Ian McKee 2) Laterian Brown
3) Jason Suggs 4) Josh Oswald
4 John Adams 1:39.70 2 4
1) Nick Hall 2) Myron Smith
3) Maurice Bonner 4) Zavier Brewer
5 Avon Lake 1:40.68 1 2
1) Zach Johnson 2) Wyatt Ohm
3) Alex Grunick 4) Nick Bossard
6 Reynoldsburg 1:41.14 2 1
1) Stanley Peterson 2) Talion Grace
3) Michael Saine 4) Christian Ellis
7 Wadsworth 1:41.17 2
1) Cody Fox 2) Chester Foth
3) Nate Winkler 4) Cody Lamielle
8 Westlake 1:41.49 2
1) Brett Thomascik 2) Mike Massaad
3) Alex Schultz 4) Daniel Squeri
9 Bedford 1:41.66 2
1) Wayne Mathews 2) Deion Hall
3) Donel Clayton 4) Brandon Cloud
10 Will. South 1:42.14 1
1) Kevin Doyle 2) Devyn Woods
3) Avery Panteleano 4) Nick Williams
11 St. John's Jesuit 1:46.12 1
1) Shawn Howze 2) Ravon Adams
3) Damien Cargile 4) Andrew Miller
12 Brecksville-Broadview Hts 1:48.33 1
1) Dylan Goodwin 2) Nick Shirilla
3) Brian Colarik 4) Ben Genco
Boys Distance Medley 800-400-1200
=======================================================================
800-400-1200-1600
MEET RECORD: # 10:39.10 4/12/2008 Medina, Medina
T Gonzales, D Sloat, S Maynard, D Roys
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Medina 10:37.00# 10
1) Robert Robinson 2) Ian McKee
3) Tommy Menyes 4) David Knack
2 Reynoldsburg 10:49.93 8
1) Dominik Seitzer 2) Tsehaye Hiluf
3) Hiruy Abraha 4) Johnny Pace
3 Avon Lake 10:54.37 6
1) Justin Housley 2) Pete Lancione
3) Francesco Maiorca 4) Matt Marron
4 St. Ignatius 11:01.61 4
1) Nick Bartram 2) Ray O'Brien
3) Mitch Baum 4) Drew Galang
5 Solon 11:07.64 2
1) Eric Hicks 2) Dan McMahon
3) Eric Hansen 4) Kevin Blank
6 Wadsworth 11:13.31 1
1) Nick Winkler 2) Mitch Gordon
3) Nate McDevitt 4) Russell McCune
7 Stow-Munroe Falls 11:24.76
1) Nick Hall 2) Paul Lovell
3) Keith Philpot 4) Greg Oneacre
8 Brecksville-Broadview Hts 11:27.81
1) Sunder Sai 2) Malcom Cole
3) Chris Pettigrew 4) David Ryland
9 St. John's Jesuit 11:39.44
1) Kyle Wagner 2) Willy Geer
3) Mark Miller 4) Nick Farrar
10 Westlake 12:06.30
1) Gavin Kelly 2) Peter Ogonek
3) Rudy Keppler 4) Paul Appel
11 Will. South 12:42.57
1) Josh Cates 2) Tony Walton
3) Christopher Krebs 4) Jeff Meyer
12 Bedford 13:30.66
1) Tarik Benton 2) Tavon Riddick
3) Myles Bates 4) Cody Jefferson
13 Valley Forge 13:52.26
1) Gary Brodek 2) Daniel Dohering
3) Ryan Seman 4) Jeremy Swanberg
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
Intermediate 36"
MEET RECORD: # 58.80 2006 Medina, Medina
D. Rymer,W. Bailey,S. Chester,C. Febus
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Avon Lake 1:01.98 3 10
1) Connor Corrigan 2) Mike Karpinski
3) Nick Bossard 4) Pete Lancione
2 Medina 1:02.44 3 8
1) Jason Suggs 2) Robert Sprung
3) Sean Masters 4) Sam Chester
3 Solon 1:02.52 3 6
1) Jeremy Nelson 2) Kegan King
3) Brett Goudy 4) Rod Jackson
4 Westlake 1:04.05 1 4
1) Alec Cusick 2) Chris Screen
3) Kyle Perkins 4) Quentin Kraft
5 Stow-Munroe Falls 1:04.38 1 2
1) Ruben Rodriguez 2) Tyler Jones
3) Doug Herbert 4) Jeremy Wentz
6 Will. South 1:04.73 2 1
1) Devyn Woods 2) Nick Williams
3) Justin Proctor 4) Ethan Crow
7 St. Ignatius 1:06.42 2
1) Tyree Seals 2) Matt McVey
3) Pat Jeffries 4) Tim Shenk
8 Bedford 1:09.04 2
1) Eric Whitfield 2) Deion Hall
3) Michael Stevens-Mckenzi 4) Wayne Mathews
9 Brecksville-Broadview Hts 1:13.27 1
1) Brian Colarik 2) Dylan Goodwin
3) Brian Mazzola 4) Kevin Hatala
-- St. John's Jesuit DQ 2
1) Damien Cargile 2) Nate White
3) Taylor Jones 4) Terrance Harvey
Boys High Jump Relay
=======================================================================
Start at 5'3", 5'6", 5'8",5'20", 6'0", then 1" on up
MEET RECORD: # 18-10.25 4/9/2010 Solon
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 James O'Shea St. John's J 6-00.00 0.33
1 Darian Hicks Solon 6-00.00 3.33
1 Adam North St. Ignatius 6-00.00 2
1 Stephon Fields Solon 6-00.00 3.33
1 Devyn Woods Will. South 6-00.00 2.66
1 Brett Goudy Solon 6-00.00 3.33
7 Brian Klements Will. South 5-10.00 2.66
7 Tyler Jones Stow-Munroe 5-10.00 1
7 Jared Simpson Bedford 5-10.00 1
7 Kameron Scott Bedford 5-10.00 1
7 Chris Screen Westlake 5-10.00
7 Kareem Hunt Will. South 5-10.00 2.66
7 Duane Mitchell Stow-Munroe 5-10.00 1
7 Chester Foth Wadsworth 5-10.00
7 Sam Chester Medina 5-10.00
16 Reggie Gross St. Ignatius 5-08.00 2
17 Taylor Jones St. John's J 5-06.00 0.33
17 Mitch Gordon Wadsworth 5-06.00
17 Ahmad Hamdan Westlake 5-06.00
17 Mike Zupan St. Ignatius 5-06.00 2
21 Stephen Gazley Medina 5-03.00
21 Keith Philpot Stow-Munroe 5-03.00 1
21 Tony Harper St. John's J 5-03.00 0.33
21 A.J. Durden Bedford 5-03.00 1
-- Tevin Griffin John Adams NH
-- Josh Weber Wadsworth NH
-- Jacob Rice Brecksville- NH
-- TJ Kalvas Brecksville- NH
-- Andrew Kemer Medina NH
-- Brian Mazzola Brecksville- NH
-- Ryan Schneider Avon Lake NH
-- Joe Pappas Avon Lake NH
-- Michael Saine Reynoldsburg NH
-- Mykel Bennett Reynoldsburg NH
-- Jordan Curry John Adams NH
-- Donte Waters John Adams NH
-- Nick Nix Avon Lake NH
-- Jimmy Harris Reynoldsburg NH
Boys Pole Vault Relay
=======================================================================
Start at 9'0", 10'0", 10'6" --6" on up
MEET RECORD: # 44-00 2005 Wadsworth
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Keith Carmichael St. Ignatius 13-06.00 3.33
2 Karl Pierce Solon 13-00.00 2.66
3 Adam Dearlove Medina 12-00.00 1.33
3 Ryan Gilbert Solon 12-00.00 2.66
3 Steve Sigmier St. Ignatius 12-00.00 3.33
3 Andrew Voepel Brecksville- 12-00.00
7 Alex Buza Westlake 11-06.00
7 Mike Pruitt Brecksville- 11-06.00
7 Nick Williams Will. South 11-06.00 2
10 Ted Schoen St. John's J 11-00.00 0.33
10 Alex Schultz Westlake 11-00.00
10 Jonathon Spilker Solon 11-00.00 2.66
10 Andrew Bennett St. Ignatius 11-00.00 3.33
14 Tyler Jones Stow-Munroe 10-06.00 0.66
14 Jake Kettenbauer Wadsworth 10-06.00
16 Eric Wheeler Will. South 10-00.00 2
16 Jeff Swensen Stow-Munroe 10-00.00 0.66
16 Gary Parsh Will. South 10-00.00 2
19 A.J. Rush St. John's J 9-00.00 0.33
19 Andrew Stine Medina 9-00.00 1.33
19 Kyle Hutchinson Medina 9-00.00 1.33
22 Nick Brohl St. John's J 8-00.00 0.33
22 Eric Davis Stow-Munroe 8-00.00 0.66
-- RiQuan Taylor-Shelby Westlake NH
-- Jacob Stephan Wadsworth NH
-- Jeremy Swanberg Valley Forge NH
-- Nick Cruz Avon Lake NH
-- Tyler Smith Avon Lake NH
-- Aaron Shutway Brecksville- NH
-- Dan Brazier Wadsworth NH
Boys Long Jump Relay
=======================================================================
MEET RECORD: # 62-00.25 1986 Copley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Duane Mitchell Stow-Munroe 22-02.50 2.66
2 Sam Chester Medina 21-01.75 0.66
3 Darian Hicks Solon 20-07.00 3.33
4 Rod Jackson Solon 20-04.75 3.33
5 Michael Saine Reynoldsburg 19-07.25 2
6 Ray O'Brien St. Ignatius 19-06.50 1.33
7 Christian Ellis Reynoldsburg 19-03.25 2
8 Justin Proctor Will. South 19-02.00
9 Chester Foth Wadsworth 18-11.50 0.33
10 Tabiel Radney Reynoldsburg 18-08.25 2
11 Jeremy Wentz Stow-Munroe 18-06.25 2.66
12 Brandon Byrd Solon 18-05.50 3.33
13 Adam North St. Ignatius 18-04.75 1.33
14 Ryan Kray St. Ignatius 18-03.75 1.33
15 Tyler Jones Stow-Munroe 18-00.25 2.66
16 Alex Schultz Westlake 17-11.75
16 Andrew Kemer Medina 17-11.75 0.66
18 Jake Booth Wadsworth 17-07.00 0.33
19 Brian Klements Will. South 17-04.50
20 Terrance Harvey St. John's J 17-01.75
21 Nick Vadini Brecksville- 17-00.50
22 Josh Oswald Medina 17-00.00 0.66
23 Kyle Perkins Westlake 16-11.25
24 Chris Screen Westlake 16-06.00
24 Jacob Rice Brecksville- 16-06.00
26 Cody Fox Wadsworth 16-03.50 0.33
27 Dan Konyk Avon Lake 16-00.50
28 Kareem Hunt Will. South 15-10.25
28 Ravon Adams St. John's J 15-10.25
30 Makai Veasley St. John's J 15-07.50
31 Wyatt Ohm Avon Lake 15-01.50
32 Kevin Hatala Brecksville- 15-01.25
33 Trevor Anderson Avon Lake 13-10.00
Boys Shot Put Relay
=======================================================================
MEET RECORD: # 156-02 1994 Bedford
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 AJ Hicks Solon 60-00.00 3.33
2 Lavonne Gauthney Reynoldsburg 51-07.00 2.66
3 Aaron Ortman Solon 48-11.00 3.33
4 Andrew Bohan Avon Lake 47-04.50 1.33
5 Elias Chbeir Westlake 46-09.50
6 Brandon Garza Reynoldsburg 46-05.00 2.66
7 Sean Donnelly Will. South 46-01.50 2
8 Matt O'Brien Medina 45-02.00 0.33
9 Mike Wendolowski Will. South 44-10.50 2
10 Ted DiPlacido Will. South 44-09.75 2
11 Blake Thomas St. Ignatius 44-09.00 0.66
12 Kevin Kavalec St. Ignatius 44-03.25 0.66
13 Robby Kriner Medina 43-09.50 0.33
14 Colin Lucas Avon Lake 42-03.50 1.33
15 Alex Poltic Avon Lake 41-11.00 1.33
16 Alex Laubaugh Wadsworth 41-09.50
17 Vince Hill Solon 41-05.50 3.33
18 Carl Laux Westlake 40-02.50
19 Nathan Petrovic Brecksville- 39-05.50
20 Ryan Gibbons St. Ignatius 39-00.25 0.66
21 Mike Hierholzer Medina 38-07.00 0.33
22 Matt Eicher Brecksville- 38-06.50
23 Devon Bollinger Reynoldsburg 38-02.50 2.66
24 Sean Welling St. John's J 38-01.00
25 Brian Semall Brecksville- 38-00.00
26 David Vidovich St. John's J 37-08.50
26 Antione Gurley Bedford 37-08.50
28 Kurt Snyder Stow-Munroe 37-02.75
29 John Sarrouh Westlake 36-05.75
30 Freeman Clark Bedford 36-04.50
31 Tim Licata Stow-Munroe 35-03.50
32 Carl Slaton Valley Forge 34-04.50
33 Deion Blade Wadsworth 33-07.00
34 Isiah Talley Bedford 33-02.75
35 Dom Morris Stow-Munroe 32-02.00
36 Christian Jackson Solon 32-01.00
37 Gary Brodek Valley Forge 30-08.00
38 Ron Birchfield St. John's J 28-08.50
-- Charles Scott John Adams ND
-- Damion Catron John Adams ND
-- Isiah Williams John Adams ND
-- Mark Torres Valley Forge ND
Boys Discus Throw Relay
=======================================================================
MEET RECORD: # 461-04 1996 Euclid
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 AJ Hicks Solon 169-01 2.66
2 Kevin Kavalec St. Ignatius 149-11 3.33
3 Blake Thomas St. Ignatius 143-06 3.33
4 Matt O'Brien Medina 141-04
5 Ryan Gibbons St. Ignatius 139-03 3.33
6 Lavonne Gauthney Reynoldsburg 136-01 1.33
7 Sean Donnelly Will. South 134-10 2
8 Elias Chbeir Westlake 132-01 0.66
9 Andrew Bohan Avon Lake 130-09 0.33
10 Aaron Ortman Solon 130-07 2.66
11 Mike Wendolowski Will. South 129-05 2
12 Brandon Garza Reynoldsburg 126-02 1.33
13 Freeman Clark Bedford 123-00
14 Brian Klements Will. South 118-03 2
15 Matt Eicher Brecksville- 117-11
16 Eric Simecek Avon Lake 116-04 0.33
17 Carl Laux Westlake 116-02 0.66
18 Jimmy Toth Brecksville- 113-07
19 Kyle French St. John's J 112-11
20 Amir Odetallah Westlake 111-06 0.66
21 Tom Conti Avon Lake 109-03 0.33
22 Nathan Petrovic Brecksville- 107-05
23 Alex Laubaugh Wadsworth 106-10
24 Devon Bollinger Reynoldsburg 104-00 1.33
25 Reggie Jagers Solon 102-01 2.66
26 Antione Gurley Bedford 101-06
27 Anthony Kieth Medina 101-02
28 Robby Kriner Medina 94-06
29 Tim Licata Stow-Munroe 94-04
30 Devante Doss Bedford 93-05
31 Gary Brodek Valley Forge 91-07
32 Joey Baker Wadsworth 87-02
33 Andrew Petee St. John's J 87-00
34 Brian Fackelman Stow-Munroe 86-01
35 Aaron Driss Wadsworth 82-03
36 Dom Morris Stow-Munroe 81-08
37 Carl Slaton Valley Forge 73-07
38 Ed O'Reilly St. John's J 70-02
Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Solon 112 2) St. Ignatius 85
3) Medina 71 4) Reynoldsburg 44
5) Will. South 41 6) Avon Lake 35
7) Stow-Munroe Falls 18 8) St. John's Jesuit 13
9) Wadsworth 13 10) Brecksville-Broadview Hts 12
11) Bedford 9 12) Westlake 6
13) John Adams 6
Licensed to Willoughby South High School
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/16/2011 09:50 AM
Willoughby South Track and Field Invitational - 8/28/2010
Eastlake North
Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jerimiah Crandall Strongsville 11.00 11.17Q 1
2 Justin Rice Harvey 11.30 11.60Q 2
2 Dezmin Johnson Bedford 11.30 11.60Q 3
4 Jefferson Clarke Bedford 11.30 11.58q 1
5 Terrell Clark Benedictine 11.97 11.65q 1
6 Kelvin Blake Benedictine 11.40 11.74q 2
7 Nicholas Chappell Garfield Hei 11.90 11.78q 1
8 Josh Sailey Will. South 12.33 11.89q 3
9 Torrelle Howard Berea 11.90 1
10 Max Kirschner Lake Catholi 11.93 1
11 Dom Darling Will. South 11.87 11.95 2
12 Jabriel Victoria Garfield Hei 11.90 11.99 3
13 Anthony Canganelli Mayfield 11.60 12.12 2
14 Elijah Mwase Strongsville 11.90 12.22 2
15 Matt Turkalj Mentor 12.10 12.23 3
16 Jhordan Sanders Mentor 11.90 12.27 2
17 Jawuan Peterson Nordonia 11.90 12.28 3
18 Christian Lappas Mayfield 11.90 12.30 3
19 Aaron Williams Lake Catholi 11.70 12.33 3
20 RJ Young Berea 11.70 12.34 2
21 Nick Rezek Nordonia 12.10 12.56 1
22 Ante Lozancic North 12.20 12.57 3
23 Kyle Denihan North 12.50 12.66 2
24 Maurice Taylor Harvey 12.20 12.76 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jerimiah Crandall Strongsville 11.17 11.26 10
2 Dezmin Johnson Bedford 11.60 11.35 6
3 Justin Rice Harvey 11.60 11.43 8
4 Josh Sailey Will. South 11.89 11.67 5
5 Jefferson Clarke Bedford 11.58 11.68 4
6 Terrell Clark Benedictine 11.65 J11.68 3
7 Kelvin Blake Benedictine 11.74 11.80 2
8 Nicholas Chappell Garfield Hei 11.78 11.94 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Donovan Robertson Berea 21.80 22.43Q 3
2 Jerimiah Crandall Strongsville 22.10 22.83Q 2
3 Dezmin Johnson Bedford 23.00 23.30Q 1
4 J'Rome Jeffries Harvey 23.10 23.32q 3
5 Josh Sailey Will. South 24.00 23.74q 3
6 Dom Darling Will. South 23.00 23.79q 2
7 John Russell Lake Catholi 23.30 23.83q 3
8 Marlon Robertson Berea 23.20 23.92q 1
9 Nathan Payne Bedford 23.30 23.96 2
10 Nicholas Chappell Garfield Hei 25.50 23.97 2
11 Colton Wallace Mentor 22.60 23.98 1
12 Sterling Brabson Nordonia 24.00 24.81 1
13 Kieron Stallworth Nordonia 24.00 24.84 2
14 Elijah Mwase Strongsville 24.60 24.92 3
15 Terrell Clark Benedictine 25.40 24.95 3
16 Anthony Canganelli Mayfield 24.70 24.96 2
17 Matt Turkalj Mentor 24.00 25.02 3
18 Thomas Degraphenreed Harvey 24.00 25.15 2
19 Aaron Williams Lake Catholi 24.20 25.27 1
20 Adam Williams Benedictine 25.32 1
21 Nico Dolciato Mayfield 24.50 25.34 1
22 Kyle Denihan North 26.20 25.70 2
23 Dip Patel North 26.00 25.83 1
24 Zachery Burant Garfield Hei 28.20 26.28 3
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Donovan Robertson Berea 22.43 21.76 10
2 Jerimiah Crandall Strongsville 22.83 23.29 8
3 Marlon Robertson Berea 23.92 23.47 6
4 J'Rome Jeffries Harvey 23.32 23.55 5
5 Josh Sailey Will. South 23.74 23.60 4
6 Dom Darling Will. South 23.79 23.92 3
7 John Russell Lake Catholi 23.83 24.23 2
|