Nordic Championship 2013
Results / Tulokset
BOB=best of breed=ROP
CC=certification=serti
SN=special notification=kuma
Best 1, 2 = Paras 1, 2
Juniors – Jayne Davey
Saturday 7.9.2013
SELF
BOB, CC Delfoin Mahatha Kandhi, black, b/o: Kirsi Ruotsalainen – Anu Saarela
BOB2, CC Justin Bieber von Nahmensen, cream, b/o: Helle Nahmensen
SN: Almonds Ultimate Grand Supreme, pe white,
b/o: Lea Rahtu-Korpela & Elisa Svento/ Daniela Vainionpää
Charlize von Nahmensen, pe white, b/o: Helle Nahmensen
Define Wishes, de white, b/o: Darren Fieldhouse
Almonds Quyaquil, cream , b/o: Elisa Svento & Lea Rahtu-Korpela
NONSELF
BOB, CC Define Urania, black fox, b/o: Darren Fieldhouse
BOB2, CC Gizmos Deigja, black otter, b/o: Sara Kristensen /Signe K Egelund
CC: Confettis Uunik, de golden dutch, b/o: Mia Bring
Kappel’s Mandela, solid golden agouti, b/o: Signe Kappel Egelund
SN: Amazing Nemo, black tan, b/o: Anu Saarela
Nasty Fox, black Fox, b/o: Anu Saarela
Gizmos Hekla, black fox, b/o: Sara Kristersen/O. Signe K Egelund
Handsom Bob, black fox, b/o: Tony Cooke – Laura Rajala
Wannabe Yolo Swaggins, b/o: Pauliina Tuppurainen
ENGLISH CRESTED, SELF
BOB Almond’s Possumunkki, buff,
b/o: Elisa Svento & Lea Rahtu-Korpela /Arttu Savuoja
ENGLISH CRESTED, NONSELF
BOB, SN Iron Bertha, b/o: Anu Saarela
ABYSSINIAN
BOB, CC Estelle, b/o: Katja Nyström
BOB2, CC Goldhill’s Magic-Moon, b/o: Raisa Ristimäki
REX
SN Northern Stars Day of Wrath, b/o: Tiina Newby/T Newby & Johanna Groth
TEDDY
BOB, CC Goldhill’s Princes Final Fantasy, b/o: Raisa Ristimäki
BOB2, CC WiRas Delilah, b/o: Maria Wigenborg – Minna Thomé
CC: Goldhill’s Kathleen, b/o: Raisa Ristimäki
SKINNY
BOB, CC Hill’s Åska, b/o: Gina Hill Ingemarsson – Anna Neykova
BOB2, CC Terminaattori, b/o: Jaana Peltola
Sunday 8.9.2013
Long coated
Alpaca
BOB, CC Malaxis Igor, b/o: Jens Lindgren
BOB2, SN Malaxis Paiden, b/o Jens Lindgren
Texel
BOB, CC Define Zita, b/o: Darren Fieldhouse
BOB2, CC Aniaras Roihu, b/o: Katja Kivipuro
Sheltie
BOB, CC Vibys Millitta, b/o: Lena Tysk
BOB2, CC Vibys Chocolate Chip Cockie, b/o: Lena Tysk
SN: Amulet Nusae, b/o: Vera Loktiushina
Coronet
BOB, CC SjrV-13 Vibys Florentina, b/o: Lena Tysk
BOB2 Never Say Never
Merino
BOB, SN FloRida, b/o: Anni Pohjanvuo/Anu Saarela
SN: Solkroken’s Silhouettes, b/o: Stiden Stoldal Risa/Annbritt Jorgensen
Cavy Cats Lucy In The Sky With Diamonds, b/o Annbritt Jorgensen
Lunkarya
BOB, CC Underground’s Xabbu, b/o: Jannika Pasanen
BOB2, CC Underground’s Äänetön Ärräpää, b/o: Jannika Pasanen
Seniors – Rex Matthews
Saturday 7.9.2013
SELF
BOB, CC SCH Define Latifah, de white, b/o: Darren Fieldhouse
BOB2, CC FICH EPET VV4-12 VPET3-12 Almond’s Ice Princess, pe white
b/o: Elisa Svento & Lea Rahtu-Korpela – Daniela Vainionpää
CC: Ice Love von Nahmensen, pe white, b/o: Helle Nahmensen
Geggo von Nahmensen, cream, b/o: Helle Nahmensen
DKCH Vanilla von Harlekin, cream, b/o: Lone M Nielsen
FICH Jelly Bean, buff, b/o: Pulmu Waitinen
SjrV-13 Ixias Freedom, de golden, b/o: Emma Sörensson& Rosa Särsäter
SN: Almond’s Wonderful One Night Stand, b/o: Elisa Svento & Lea Rahtu-Korpela/
Minttu Mehtomaa
NONSELF
BOB, CC SCH Confettis Lycka, de golden dutch, b/o: Mia Bring
BOB2, CC SCH Amiras Majskorni, solid silver agouti, b/o, Minna Thomé
CC: Hydrea, black dutch, b/o: Carita Sonne
VV3-11 FICH Aspiriini, black dutch, b/o: Carita Sonne
FICH Diapam, black Dalmatian, b/o: Carita Sonne
Granite, pe golden roan, b/o: Miia Ollikkala
DM-13 DKCH Flames Fit Master Flex, orange agouti, b/o Eva Christianssen
DKCH Kappel’s Rheia, solid golden agouti, b/o: Signe Kappel Egelund
DKCH Kappel’s Katla, black otter, b/o: Signe Kappel Egelund
JV-2013 Goldhill’s Lucky, tortoiseshell and white, b/o: Raisa Ristimäki
Aniaras Olivia, tricolor, saffron/lilac/white, b/o: Katja Kivipuro
SN: FICH Quentin, black dutch, b/o: Carita Sonne
S&FICH Stuart II, tortoiseshell and white, b/o: Anu Saarela
ENGLISH CRESTED, SELF
BOB Ixias Going the Distance, pe golden, b/o: Emma Sörensson & Rosa Särsäter
BOB2 Riddle, buff, b/o: Pulmu Waitinen/Elisa Svento&Lea Rahtu-Korpela
ENGLISH CRESTED, NONSELF
BOB, CC SjrV-13 Hanna, black tan, b/o: Maria Erlandsson/Anu Saarela
BOB2 Mira’s Yackie, tortoiseshell & white, b/o: Heli Kuoppamäki
AMERICAN CRESTED
BOB, CC FICH Aniaras American Fanny, saffron, b/o: Katja Kivipuro
BOB2, CC FI&SCH VV2-11 VV2-12 Aniaras American Kizmet, saffron, b/o: Katja Kivipuro
CC: FICH Aniaras American Frank, saffron, b/o: Katja Kivipuro
ABYSSINIAN
BOB, CC SCH Winniepig’s Summertime, b/o: Catharina Johansson
BOB2, CC SCH Tornado’s Stuart, b/o: Agneta Johansson/Jessica Nurmiranta
CC: FICH Divino, b/o: Helena Hakulinen/Elise Feodoroff
SN: Tornado’s Nobody Puts Baby in a Corner,
b/o: Agneta Johansson/Catharina Johansson
SV-13 Damtorps Gullviva, b/o: Hanna Schierbeck
SCH Abidan, b/o: Derek Pike/Eva Björklund
REX
BOB, CC FI&SCH Groth’s Boven, b/o: Johanna Groth/Anna Neykova
BOB2, CC SCH SV-13 Groth’s Bomben, b/o: Johanna Groth
TEDDY
BOB, CC Malaxis Xtraordinary Size, b/o: Jens Lindgren
BOB2, CC FICH Krantun Landu, b/o: Taina Högman
CC SCH Malaxis Queer Queen, b/o: Jens Lindgren
SN: Amiras Nothing Natural, b/o: Minna Thomé
Krantun Prioriteetti, b/o: Taina Högman/Susanna Piili
Krantun Miranax, b/o: Taina Högman
SKINNY
BOB, CC SjV-13 Groth’s Original Penquin, b/o: Johanna Groth
BOB2, CC SCH SV-13 Groth’s Pipett, b/o: Johanna Groth
CC: SCH SjV-12 Groth’s Oas, b/o: Johanna Groth
SN: Groth’s Zyrona, b/o: Johanna Groth
Piki Kvik Sutri, b/o: Biletskaya Irina&Sergeeva/Jaana Peltola
SCH Groth’s Kaloba, b/o Johanna Groth/Anna Neykova
Sunday 8.9.2013
Long coated
Alpaca
BOB, CC Define Kasha, b/o: Darren Fieldhouse
BOB2, CC SjrM-13 SjrV-13 Malaxis Xploria, b/o: Jens Lindgren
Peruvian
BOB, CC Ixias Demention, b/o: Emma Sörensson & Rosa Särsäter
Texel
BOB, CC SCH Define Quinn, b/o Darren Fieldhouse
BOB2, CC Define Only Another Tan, b/o: Darren Fieldhouse
SN: CD’s Aurelia, b/o: Natalia Volkova
Sheltie
BOB, CC SV-13 Define Jules, b/o: Jens Lindgren
BOB2, SN SCH Vibys Cassillias, b/o: Lena Tysk
Merino
BOB, CC Delfoin Ihastus, b/o: Kirsi Ruotsalainen
Lunkarya
BOB, CC Confettis Tant Brun, b/o: Mia Bring
Rex Matthews:
Guide standard
Best 1, SN SJRv-13 Amiras Oxel, solid cream agouti, b/o: Minna Thomé
Best 2, SN Goldhill’s Hattara-Pilvi, ch-teddy, b/o: Raisa Ristimäki
SN: Satukallion Illusia, baldwin, b/o: Susanna Piili
Goldhill’s Sokeri-Hattara, ch-teddy, b/o: Raisa Ristimäki
Non-Standard
Best 1, SN Northern Stars Hannibal, skinny carrier, b/o: Tiina Newby
Best 2, SN Zingorinas Zorro, ridgeback, b/o: Stina Thörn
Breeder class
1. Aniaras / americancrest saffron
2. Vibys / sheltie
3. Groth’s / skinny
4. Confettis / nonself de golden dutch
5. Underground’s / Lunkarya
Judges’ favorites
Saturday 7.9. Jayne Davey/Goldhill’s Kathleen, teddy
Rex Matthews/Aniaras American Fanny, americancrest saffron
Sunday 8.9. Jayne Davey/Vibys Chocolate Chip Cockie, sheltie
Rex Matthews/Define Jules, sheltie
BEST IN SHOW JUNIOR – Rex Matthews
BIS Vibys Millitta
BIS 2 Malaxis Igor
BIS 3 Define Zita
BIS 4 Vibys Chocolate Chip Cookie
BIS 5 Hill’s Åska
BIS 6 Goldhill’s Princess Final Fantasy
BIS 7 Define Urania
BEST IN SHOW – Jayne Davey
BIS Define Latitah
BIS 2 Define Jules
BIS 3 Define Kasha
BIS 4 Define Quinn
BIS 5 Groths Original Penquin
BIS 6 Winniepigs Summertime
BIS 7 Confettis Tant Brun
BIS 8 Aniaras American Fanny
Country results/Maatulokset:
-
Ruotsi - SE 298
-
Suomi - FI 174
-
Tanska - DK 107
|