LINDA FLOWERS (Hair Department Head) was a platform artist for many years, sharing the stage with talent such as Tony and Guy, Irving Rusk, Martin Parson and many more. As an innovative hair designer and stylist Linda was destined to flourish in film and television where she was nominated for ‘best innovative hair styling’. The industry demands she be versed in all periods of hair styling, wigs & extensions, cut, styling and creating characters through hair design. “A hairstyle defines the character the second they appear on screen”; Linda demands her designs perform like her clients.
Linda’s Feature Film credits include such notable projects as the award winning “Social Network” with director David Fincher, “Iron Man 2,” “Angels & Demons” with director Ron Howard, and “There Will Be Blood” with director Paul Thomas Anderson. Her clients have included Tom Hanks, Robert Downey Jr., Scarlett Johansson, Ben Stiller, Jack Black, Tim Robbins, Keanu Reeves, Christina Applegate, Felicity Huffman and Jill Hennessey, amongst others. Linda has Department headed such television shows as “Samantha Who”, “Entourage”, “Heroes”, “Crossing Jordan” and “Sports Night”. Outside of designing hairstyles, Linda’s hobbies include martial arts, where she is a 3rd degree black belt and internationally ranked as a #1 martial arts competitor. She is the inventor of ‘Top Styler’, the patent pending innovative hair styling tool.
LARRY DIAS (Set Decorator) was born and raised on a dairy farm in the San Joaquin Valley in California to Portuguese immigrant parents. After working in the family business until the age of twenty-two, he moved to Los Angeles to study fashion design at Otis Art Institute of Parsons School of Design. Dias began his film career at the urging of a friend, who suggested that he try some film work over a summer vacation. He began as a set dresser moving furniture in the set decoration department, and was immediately hooked. Within a year he worked his way up the ladder to become a Set Decorator on commercials and television movies. He landed his first feature film as the set decorator on Diane Keaton's directorial debut, "Unstrung Heroes." Since then he has decorated over twenty-five feature films. Dias has had three nominations for an Art Director's Guild Award for his set decoration which include Gore Verbinski's "Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl," Steven Speilberg's "Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull," and most recently an ADG win with Christopher Nolan's "Inception." He has won international acclaim with a Goya Award for his set decoration on Alejandro Amenábar's "Agora," as well as a BAFTA win and an Oscar® nomination for his work on "Inception."
STEVE CREMIN’S (Special Effects Coordinator) diverse roster of credits includes collaborations with some of the most celebrated filmmakers working today.
Most recently, Cremin was the special effects coordinator on David Fincher’s eagerly anticipated “The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo,”, which was released by MGM on December 21, 2011. Cremin previously worked with Fincher on “The Social Network.”
Cremin’s additional credits include Joel and Ethan Coen’s “True Grit,” J.J. Abrams’ “Star Trek,” Paul Thomas Anderson’s “There Will Be Blood,” Sam Mendes’ “Jarhead,” Brian DePalma’s “Mission to Mars” and “Snake Eyes,” as well as all of M. Night Shyamalan’s films: “The Sixth Sense,” “Unbreakable,” “Signs,” “The Village,” “Lady in the Water,” “The Happening,” and “The Last Airbender.”
Coming from a martial arts background, CHAD STAHELSKI (Stunt Coordinator / 2nd Unit Director) entered the film field as a stunt performer at the age of 24. Before that, he worked as an instructor at the Inosanto Martial Arts Academy in California, teaching Jeet Kune Do/Jun Fan. After doing numerous roles in low budget martial art movies like “Mission of Justice” and “Bloodsport II & III,” his first start as a stunt double came from the movie “The Crow,” doubling late Brandon Lee whom he trained with at the Inosanto Academy. After Brandon Lee's lethal accident Chad was picked for his stunt/photo double because he knew Lee, how he moved, and looked more like him than any other stuntman.
His greatest break as a stunt man came when he worked with Keanu Reeves on “The Matrix.” He worked as martial arts stunt coordinator in its following sequels and doubled Keanu Reeves for extreme shots. He also formed a company called Smashcut with his stunt colleagues which was responsible for great stunts in some of the greatest movies and series.
He is now co-owner in 87eleven Action Design, one of the premier action design and fight choreography companies in the industry. With 87eleven and its team of highly skilled stunt performers and coordinators, he now focuses is efforts into 2nd Unit Direction with movies such as “Sherlock Holmes: Game of Shadows,” “Safe,” and “The Expendables 2.”
After almost 20 years in the film world he continues to give his best as a stunt performer, stunt coordinator, and 2nd Unit Director and hopes to move on to directing his first major motion picture in the near future.
FINAL END CREDITS
Unit Production Manager
|
|
Louise Rosner
|
|
|
|
|
|
First Assistant Director
|
|
Aldric La'auli Porter
|
|
|
|
|
|
Second Assistant Director
|
|
John R. Saunders
|
|
|
|
|
|
Executive in Charge of Production
|
|
Donna Sloan
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cast
|
|
|
In Order of Appearance
|
|
|
|
|
|
Caesar Flickerman
|
|
Stanley Tucci
|
|
Seneca Crane
|
|
Wes Bentley
|
|
Katniss Everdeen
|
|
Jennifer Lawrence
|
|
Primrose Everdeen
|
|
Willow Shields
|
|
Gale Hawthorne
|
|
Liam Hemsworth
|
|
Effie Trinket
|
|
Elizabeth Banks
|
|
Hob Vendor
|
|
Sandra Lafferty
|
|
Katniss’ Mother
|
|
Paula Malcomson
|
|
Registration Woman
|
|
Rhoda Griffis
|
|
Propaganda Film Tribute
|
|
Sandino Moya-Smith
|
|
Peeta Mellark
|
|
Josh Hutcherson
|
|
Peeta’s Mother
|
|
Raiko Bowman
|
|
Peacekeeper #1
|
|
Dwayne Boyd
|
|
Peacekeeper #2
|
|
Anthony Reynolds
|
|
Peacekeeper #3
|
|
Judd Lormand
|
|
Haymitch Abernathy
|
|
Woody Harrelson
|
|
Claudius Templesmith
|
|
Toby Jones
|
|
Venia
|
|
Kimiko Gelman
|
|
Flavius
|
|
Nelson Ascencio
|
|
Octavia
|
|
Brooke Bundy
|
|
Cinna
|
|
Lenny Kravitz
|
|
Rue
|
|
Amandla Stenberg
|
|
Thresh
|
|
Dayo Okeniyi
|
|
Glimmer
|
|
Leven Rambin
|
|
Marvel
|
|
Jack Quaid
|
|
Portia
|
|
Latarsha Rose
|
|
President Snow
|
|
Donald Sutherland
|
|
Cato
|
|
Alexander Ludwig
|
|
Clove
|
|
Isabelle Fuhrman
|
|
Tribute Boy District 3
|
|
Ian Nelson
|
|
Tribute Girl District 3
|
|
Kalia Prescott
|
|
Tribute Boy District 4
|
|
Ethan Jamieson
|
|
Fox Face
|
|
Jacqueline Emerson
|
|
Tribute Girl District 8
|
|
Mackenzie Lintz
|
|
Tribute Boy District 9
|
|
Imanol Yepez-Frias
|
|
Tribute Girl District 9
|
|
Annie Thurman
|
|
Tribute Girl District 10
|
|
Dakota Hood
|
|
Avox Girl
|
|
Amber Chaney
|
|
Atala
|
|
Karan Kendrick
|
|
Birthday Boy
|
|
Shane Bissell
|
|
Hovercraft Tech
|
|
Kate Kneeland
|
|
Game Center Tech #1
|
|
Steve Coulter
|
|
Game Center Tech #2
|
|
Sharon Morris
|
|
Game Center Tech #3
|
|
Tim Taylor
|
|
Game Center Tech #4
|
|
Jack Ross
|
|
Katniss' Father
|
|
Phillip Troy Linger
|
|
|
|
|
|
Stunt Coordinator
|
|
Chad Stahelski
|
|
Stunt Coordinator/Fight Coordinator
|
|
Allan Poppleton
|
|
Fight Coordinator
|
|
Jon Valera
|
|
Katniss Stunt Doubles
|
|
Renae Moneymaker
|
|
|
|
Karin Silvestri-Coye
|
|
Stunts
|
|
Ralf Karl Koch
|
|
|
|
Jackson Richard Spidell
|
|
|
|
Natalie Padilla
|
|
|
|
Jade Quon
|
|
|
|
Tara Macken
|
|
|
|
Chris Mark
|
|
|
|
Ashton Moio
|
|
|
|
Kara Peterson
|
|
|
|
Sam Ly
|
|
|
|
Leigha Hancock
|
|
|
|
Sam Tan
|
|
|
|
Jeremy Marinas
|
|
|
|
Anis Cheurfa
|
|
|
|
Scott Cosgrove
|
|
|
|
Lateef Crowder
|
|
|
|
Eddie Fernandez
|
|
|
|
Kyle Gardiner
|
|
|
|
Daniel Graham
|
|
|
|
Kevin Hall
|
| |