Estonia Cup 1998/99
1st Round
[Aug 12]
Kalev Võru 1-4 Lasnamäe Tallinn
Hiiumaa ÜM 1-6 Alko Kohtla-Järve
FC Toompea Tallinn 4-2 Lootos Põlva
Auto Loo 1-4 SK Rada/HKL
Kabris Kuusalu 0-4 SK Tapa
FC Rakvere 3-3 FC Flora Kehtna [aet, 5-3 pen]
Emmaste 0-2 Atli Rapl
[Aug 18]
FC Flora Fänn Tallinn 0-1 JK Sarma Kuressaare [aet]
Lasnamäe Veteran Tallinn 6-0 FC Concordia Tallinn
2nd Round
[Aug 25]
Lasnamäe Veteran Tallinn 6-0 FC Hiiu Kalur Kärdla
[Aug 26]
Järvamaa JK 1-4 MC Tallinn
Lasnamäe 4-4 FC Lelle [aet, 5-4 pen]
SK Rada/HKL 1-3 SK Tapa
JK Karksi 2-3 FC Rakvere
Tulevik Viljandi II 1-8 Alko Kohtla-Järve
[Aug 30]
JK Sarma Kuressaare 3-1 Atli Rapla Atli
3rd Round
[Sep 15]
JK Sarma Kuressaare 0-2 KSK Vigri Tallinn
Lasnamäe 0-3 FC Kuressaare
SK Tapa 1-3 FC Valga [aet]
FC Toompea Tallinn 1-4 FC Lootus Kohtla-Järve
Alko Kohtla-Järve 0-2 Levadia Maardu
MC Tallinn 4-1 JK Sillamäe
[Sep 16]
Lasnamäe Veteran Tallinn 1-3 Baltika Narva
[Sep 18]
FC Rakvere 2-5 Warrior Valga I
4th round
[Oct 11]
Warrior I Valga 0-25 Trans Narva
MC Tallinn 0-2 Sadam Tallinn
Levadia Maardu 3-0 EP Jõhvi
[Oct 31]
KSK Vigri Tallinn 1-9 Flora Tallinn
Lootus Kohtla-Järve 1-5 Tulevik Viljandi
Baltika Narva 0-1 TVMK Tallinn
[Nov 8]
Kuressaare 1-1 Lantana [aet, 5-6 pen]
Valga 1-3 Lelle SK [aet]
Quarterfinals
First Legs
[Apr 9]
FC Maardu 0-10 FC Levadia Maardu
[Rõtðkov 5, Krõlov 13 29 65 68 82, Staleliunas 34, Olumets 42, Kolbassenko 45,
O'Konnel-Bronin 86]
[Apr 10]
JK Tulevik Viljandi 0-1 Lelle SK
[Fossum 79]
FC Lantana Tallinn 0-1 FC Flora Tallinn
[Oper 82]
TVMK Tallinn 0-0 JK Trans Narva
Second Legs
FC Levadia Maardu 13-1 FC Maardu
[Gussev 11, Rõtðkov 14 45 76 89, Olumets 31 43 79, Afanassov 34 35,
Kolbassenko 55 67, Silkin 83; Anissimov 84]
Lelle SK 0-6 JK Tulevik Viljandi
[Ustritski 11, Dovydenas 50 51, Mussajev 72 pen, Rooba 77, Õun 81]
FC Flora Tallinn 6-1 FC Lantana Tallinn
[Terehhov 38, Oper 54 79, Zelinski 63 68, Reim 65 pen; Krasnopjorov 36 pen]
JK Trans Narva 2-2 TVMK Tallinn
[Toðtðev 66, Maraðov 78 pen; isseljov 42, Embrich 71]
Semifinals
First Legs
FC Levadia Maardu 3-2 FC Flora Tallinn
JK Tulevik Viljandi - TVMK Tallinn
Second Legs
FC Flora Tallinn 1-1 FC Levadia Maardu
TVMK Tallinn - JK Tulevik Viljandi
Final [May 25, Valga, City Ground, att: 500 (five hundred)]
FC Levadia Maardu 3-2 JK Tulevik Viljandi
[Ivan O'Konnel-Bronin 19, Andrei Krolov 75, Ilja Gussev 51;
Dmitri Ustritski 15, Teed Allas 68]
Levadia: Martinsons, Vinogradov, Prins, Leetma, Kolbassenko, Svetogor, Bratuk,
Gussev (Afanassov 88), O'Konnel-Bronin, Olumets (Rotskov 90), Krolov.
Tulevik: Tammus, Allas, Nommik, Pari, Olesk, Vahtramae (Jurisson 85), Dovydenas,
Lelov (M.Rooba 63), Anis, Oun, Ustritski.
Yellows: Svetogor - Oun.
Referee: Saar (Tallinn). |