Event 112 Boys 200 Metre Sprint Intermediate
=====================================================================
Name Age School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Lepani Naivalu 17 SUVA GRAMMAR SCHOOL 22.25 NWI
2 Beretabua Korolevu 17 QVS 22.31 NWI
3 Semi Nakolilevu 17 NATABUA HIGH SCHOOL 22.61 NWI
4 Filimone Vuniwaqa 17 RNS 22.88 NWI
5 Timoci Cirinawasaliwa 17 LDS 23.01 NWI
6 Kaliopate Vosataki 16 SUVA GRAMMAR SCHOOL 23.28 NWI
7 Tomasi Racumu 17 SCC 23.64 NWI
-- Waisake Rasalala 17 DAV COLLEGE, BA DQ NWI
Event 113 Girls 200 Metre Sprint Senior
=====================================================================
Name Age School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Paulini Korowaqa 19 SUVA GRAMMAR SCHOOL 25.63 -2.0
2 Varanisese Nasilasila 19 RNS 26.64 -2.0
3 Seleima Balevesi 18 ADI CAKOBAU SCHOOL 26.81 -2.0
3 Vika Fifita 19 LDS 26.81 -2.0
5 Mereani Naioba 18 LOM 27.22 -2.0
6 Mere Takai 18 NAC 27.92 -2.0
7 Temalesi Marama 18 ADI CAKOBAU SCHOOL 28.02 -2.0
8 Asenaca Kalokalo 20 RA HIGH SCHOOL 28.53 -2.0
Event 114 Boys 200 Metre Sprint Senior
=====================================================================
Name Age School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Mataiasi Savou 19 SUVA GRAMMAR SCHOOL 22.06 -0.3
2 Isoa Me 19 LMS 22.18 -0.3
3 Philip Togotogorua 18 NDM 22.31 -0.3
4 Epeli Kavarua 19 NADI COLLEGE 22.37 -0.3
5 Uwanakoro Tawalo 18 NATABUA HIGH SCHOOL 22.74 -0.3
-- Nikotimo Radiva 20 SCH DNF -0.3
Event 115 Boys 4x400 Metre Relay Sub Junior
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 XAVIER COLLEGE 'A' 4:19.10
2 SIGATOKA VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 4:19.75
3 BEMANA SECONDARY SCHOOL 'A' 4:23.49
4 ST THOMAS HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 4:24.73
5 REWA SECONDARY SCHOOL 'A' 4:25.98
6 RATU LUKE MEMORIAL SCOOL 'A' 4:32.42
7 NADARIVATU SECONDARY SCHOOL 'A' 4:34.33
8 NAMOSI SECONDARY SCHOOL 'A' 4:47.88
Event 116 Girls 4x400 Metre Relay Junior
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 ADI CAKOBAU SCHOOL 'A' 4:10.62
2 JASPER WILLIAMS HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 4:12.32
3 NAPUKA SECONDARY SCHOOL 'A' 4:14.91
4 SIGATOKA VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 4:17.83
5 VUNISEA SECONDARY SCHOOL 'A' 4:18.45
6 BALLANTINE MEMORIAL SCHOOL 'A' 4:24.22
7 NADARIVATU SECONDARY SCHOOL 'A' 4:38.01
-- LELEAN MEMORIAL SCHOOL 'A' DNF
Event 117 Boys 4x400 Metre Relay Junior
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 MARIST BROTHERS HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 3:36.38
2 SUVA GRAMMAR SCHOOL 'A' 3:39.63
3 QUEEN VICTORIA SCHOOL 'A' 3:40.97
4 XAVIER COLLEGE 'A' 3:41.10
5 SWAMI VIVEKANANDA COLLEGE 'A' 3:50.38
6 VUNISEA SECONDARY SCHOOL 'A' 3:50.88
7 TILAK HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 3:53.27
8 NAPUKA SECONDARY SCHOOL 'A' 3:57.67
Event 118 Girls 4x400 Metre Relay Intermediate
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 ADI CAKOBAU SCHOOL 'A' 4:10.01
2 LOMARY SECONDARY SCHOOL 'A' 4:14.89
3 NAMOSI SECONDARY SCHOOL 'A' 4:15.06
....Event 118 Girls 4x400 Metre Relay Intermediate
4 JASPER WILLIAMS HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 4:18.93
5 VATUROVA KOROALAU HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 4:24.87
6 BEMANA SECONDARY SCHOOL 'A' 4:26.62
7 VUNISEA SECONDARY SCHOOL 'A' 4:34.23
8 NADARIVATU SECONDARY SCHOOL 'A' 4:36.94
Event 119 Boys 4x400 Metre Relay Intermediate
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 SUVA GRAMMAR SCHOOL 'A' 3:25.71
2 NATABUA HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 3:25.91
3 MARIST BROTHERS HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 3:27.75
4 QUEEN VICTORIA SCHOOL 'A' 3:32.27
5 DAV COLLEGE, BA 'A' 3:33.25
6 NADARIVATU SECONDARY SCHOOL 'A' 3:37.56
7 REWA SECONDARY SCHOOL 'A' 3:37.67
8 RATU NAVULA SECONDARY SCHOOL 'A' 3:38.63
Event 120 Girls 4x400 Metre Relay Senior
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 SUVA GRAMMAR SCHOOL 'A' 3:59.25
2 ADI CAKOBAU SCHOOL 'A' 4:08.77
3 LOMAIVUNA HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 4:16.13
4 VUNISEA SECONDARY SCHOOL 'A' 4:17.59
5 BALLANTINE MEMORIAL SCHOOL 'A' 4:20.64
6 CATHEDRAL SECONDARY SCHOOL 'A' 4:31.24
7 SIGATOKA VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 4:33.13
Event 121 Boys 4x400 Metre Relay Senior
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 RATU NAVULA SECONDARY SCHOOL 'A' 3:22.92
2 LELEAN MEMORIAL SCHOOL 'A' 3:23.93
3 QUEEN VICTORIA SCHOOL 'A' 3:25.58
4 SILA CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 3:27.72
5 NATABUA HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 3:28.78
6 MARIST BROTHERS HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 3:29.43
7 RA HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 3:30.03
8 LOMAIVUNA HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 3:39.00
Event 122 Girls 4x100 Metre Relay Sub Junior
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 SOLEVU JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL 'A' 54.54
2 ASSEMBLIES OF GOD HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 55.70
3 NAPUKA SECONDARY SCHOOL 'A' 55.81
4 XAVIER COLLEGE 'A' 55.86
5 WAINIBUKA JUNIOR SECONDARY 'A' 56.04
6 VOTUALEVU COLLEGE 'A' 57.55
7 ST THOMAS HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 57.61
....Event 122 Girls 4x100 Metre Relay Sub Junior
8 REWA SECONDARY SCHOOL 'A' 59.02
Event 123 Boys 4x100 Metre Relay Sub Junior
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 HOLY FAMILY SECONDARY SCHOOL 'A' 53.13
2 XAVIER COLLEGE 'A' 54.00
3 NADI MUSLIM COLLEGE 'A' 54.11
4 ST THOMAS HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 54.32
5 SOLEVU JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL 'A' 54.52
6 NASINU MUSLIM COLLEGE 'A' 54.72
7 REWA SECONDARY SCHOOL 'A' 54.79
8 CUVU COLLEGE 'A' 54.82
Event 124 Girls 4x100 Metre Relay Junior
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 ADI CAKOBAU SCHOOL 'A' 50.19
2 SUVA GRAMMAR SCHOOL 'A' 52.01
3 ST. JOHNS COLLEGE 'A' 52.07
4 ST. JOSEPHS SECONDARY SCHOOL 'A' 52.50
5 TILAK HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 53.38
6 THOMAS BAKER SECONDARY 'A' 53.39
7 NATABUA HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 53.40
8 SILA CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 53.42
Event 125 Boys 4x100 Metre Relay Junior
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 SUVA GRAMMAR SCHOOL 'A' 45.92
2 QUEEN VICTORIA SCHOOL 'A' 46.06
3 GOSPEL HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 46.12
4 NATABUA HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 46.26
5 SILA CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 46.52
6 LELEAN MEMORIAL SCHOOL 'A' 46.63
7 ALL SAINTS SECONDARY COLLEGE 'A' 47.41
8 RATU KADAVULEVU SCHOOL 'A' 47.51
Event 126 Girls 4x100 Metre Relay Intermediate
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 ADI CAKOBAU SCHOOL 'A' 51.13
2 SAVUSAVU SECONDARY SCHOOL 'A' 52.05
3 GOSPEL HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 52.84
4 RATU NAVULA SECONDARY SCHOOL 'A' 52.88
5 BALLANTINE MEMORIAL SCHOOL 'A' 52.97
6 SILA CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 53.89
7 SEAQAQA CENTRAL COLLEGE 'A' 54.98
Event 127 Boys 4x100 Metre Relay Intermediate
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 SUVA GRAMMAR SCHOOL 'A' 43.15
2 MARIST BROTHERS HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 43.39
3 TILAK HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 44.39
4 LELEAN MEMORIAL SCHOOL 'A' 44.79
5 RATU NAVULA SECONDARY SCHOOL 'A' 45.30
6 XAVIER COLLEGE 'A' 45.52
7 RATU KADAVULEVU SCHOOL 'A' 46.24
-- QUEEN VICTORIA SCHOOL 'A' DNF
Event 128 Girls 4x100 Metre Relay Senior
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 ADI CAKOBAU SCHOOL 'A' 50.05
2 RATU NAVULA SECONDARY SCHOOL 'A' 52.19
3 SILA CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 52.23
4 LOMARY SECONDARY SCHOOL 'A' 52.41
5 ST THOMAS HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 52.51
6 BALLANTINE MEMORIAL SCHOOL 'A' 53.23
7 LAUCALA BAY SECONDARY SCHOOL 'A' 53.71
Event 129 Boys 4x100 Metre Relay Senior
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 QUEEN VICTORIA SCHOOL 'A' 42.67
2 SUVA GRAMMAR SCHOOL 'A' 42.73
3 SILA CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 42.80
4 LELEAN MEMORIAL SCHOOL 'A' 43.16
5 BA PROVINCIAL SECONDARY SCHOOL 'A' 43.34
6 RATU NAVULA SECONDARY SCHOOL 'A' 43.47
7 ST. JOHNS COLLEGE 'A' 44.34
-- MARIST BROTHERS HIGH SCHOOL 'A' DNF
|