Ana səhifə

Candidates for the Presidential Scholars Program January 2006


Yüklə 304.37 Kb.
səhifə1/23
tarix25.06.2016
ölçüsü304.37 Kb.
  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   ...   23

Candidates for the Presidential Scholars Program

January 2006


Candidates are grouped by their legal place of residence; state abbreviation listed, if different, may indicate where the candidate attends school.
* An asterisk indicates a Candidate for Presidential Scholar in the Arts.

Alabama


AL - Alabaster - Meredith L. Harper, Thompson High School

AL - Alabaster - Grace A. Lichlyter, Hope Christian School

AL - Andalusia - John M. Christensen, Andalusia High School

AL - Anniston - Amanda R. Long, Oxford High School

AL - Auburn - Forrest R. Dowdy, Auburn High School

AL - Birmingham - *Sarah Campbell, Alabama School of Fine Arts

AL - Birmingham - David P. Dorn, John Carroll High School

AL - Birmingham - Elizabeth H. Jones, Mountain Brook High School

AL - Birmingham - Laura M. Ketcham, Briarwood Christian High School

AL - Birmingham - Sarah M. Kezar, The Altamont School

AL - Birmingham - Katherine E. Kienitz, Briarwood Christian High School

AL - Birmingham - Nicholas D. Lepley, Mountain Brook High School

AL - Birmingham - *Morgan Long, Alabama School of Fine Arts

AL - Birmingham - Thomas V. Scarritt, The Altamont School

AL - Birmingham - Shahein H. Tajmir, Hoover High School

AL - Birmingham - Adam M. Trettel, Briarwood Christian High School

AL - Camden - Robert W. Bledsoe, Wilcox Academy

AL - Clanton - John A. Elder, Chilton County High School

AL - Cullman - Daniel J. Hollis, Cullman High School

AL - Daphne - Laura E. Kergosien, Our Lady Academy

AL - Dothan - Judson R. Brooks, Houston Academy

AL - Enterprise - Scott L. Goodfriend, Alabama School of Math & Science

AL - Florence - Sarah V. Kelley, Unknown High School

AL - Florence - Jennifer A. Taylor, Unknown High School

AL - Florence - Allen R. Tomlinson, Alabama School of Math & Science

AL - Hanceville - Heather N. Goodlett, Hanceville High School

AL - Harvest - Robert L. Geren, Sparkman High School

AL - Hoover - Meagan E. Rockett, Hoover High School

AL - Huntsville - Kelly M. McConnaughey, Virgil I. Grissom High School

AL - Huntsville - Carter A. Pelham, Covenant Christian Academy

AL - Huntsville - James W. Plunkett, Randolph School

AL - Huntsville - Rebekah A. Sheldon, Covenant Christian Academy

AL - Madison - Chenxia Liu, Randolph School

AL - Madison - Anne Elissa Philip, Bob Jones High School

AL - Madison - Andrew J. Santi, Bob Jones High School

AL - Madison - William C. Warren, Bob Jones High School

AL - Madison - Alan X. You, Bob Jones High School

AL - McCalla - Sarah H. Browning, Jefferson County International Baccalaureate School

AL - Meridianville - *Shaina Strom, Alabama School of Fine Arts

AL - Mobile - David P. Roe, St. Paul's Episcopal School

AL - Mobile - James C. Simpson, St. Paul's Episcopal School

AL - Mobile - Ranbel F. Sun, Alabama School of Math & Science

AL - Montgomery - Anne M. Llewellyn, Saint James School

AL - Montgomery - Jessica M. Saunders, Loveless Academic Magnet High School

AL - Montgomery - Katrina D. Windon, Loveless Academic Magnet High School

AL - Montrose - Laura E. Smith, Fairhope High School

AL - Muscle Shoals - Anna K. Hailey, Muscle Shoals High School

AL - Opelika - Cory R. McCarty, Opelika High School

AL - Pelham - Ian Z. Flaniken, Pelham High School

AL - Pell City - Shelby E. Agnew, Alabama School of Fine Arts

AL - Quinton - Sybil N. Sexton, Oak Grove High School

AL - Trussville - Joshua L. Davenport, Jefferson County Int’l Baccalaureate School

AL - Trussville - Daniel W. James, Jefferson County Int’l Baccalaureate School

AL - Tuscaloosa - Elizabeth A. Cook, Tuscaloosa Academy

AL - Vestavia Hills - David C. Harris, Vestavia Hills High School

AL - Vestavia Hills - Jean Luan, Vestavia Hills High School

AL - Vestavia Hills - John W. Naramore, Vestavia Hills High School

Alaska


AK - Anchorage - Heather R. Benz, East Anchorage High School

AK - Anchorage - Jennifer M. Blankenship, A. J. Dimond High School

AK - Anchorage - Katrina L. Burgoyne, Atheneum School

AK - Anchorage - Korie A. Burroughs, Grace Christian School

AK - Anchorage - Christine E. Dawson, South Anchorage High School

AK - Anchorage - Brendon C. Eby, Polaris K-12 School

AK - Anchorage - Jean E. Falconer, Robert Service High School

AK - Anchorage - Daniel Gillespie, Robert Service High School

AK - Anchorage - Samuel Gottstein, Robert Service High School

AK - Anchorage - Alexandra N. Lagasse, South Anchorage High School

AK - Anchorage - Katherine M. Lindsey, A. J. Dimond High School

AK - Anchorage - Scott A. Mahar, A. J. Dimond High School

AK - Anchorage - Molly McDermott, Robert Service High School

AK - Anchorage - Ian B. Petersen, West Anchorage High School

AK - Anchorage - Olivia J. Putman, A. J. Dimond High School

AK - Anchorage - Benn W. Schlapia, South Anchorage High School

AK - Anchorage - John D. Swanson, West Anchorage High School

AK - Anchorage - Timothy L. Treuer, West Anchorage High School

AK - Anchorage - Trevor H. Zarnstorff, Evergreen Lutheran High School

AK - Chugiak - Kristopher K. Katkus, Chugiak High School

AK - Chugiak - Matthew N. Smith, Unknown High School

AK - Craig - Elizabeth A. Claus, Craig High School

AK - Delta Junction - Michele A. Helkenn, Delta Junction School

AK - Eagle River - Lindsay M. Benolkin, Unknown High School

AK - Eagle River - Ben M. Martinson, Chugiak High School

AK - Eagle River - Devin M. Preston, West Anchorage High School

AK - Eagle River - Allison L. Strom, Chugiak High School

AK - Fairbanks - Angene Johnson, Austin E. Lathrop High School

AK - Fairbanks - Benjamin F. Newman, Austin E. Lathrop High School

AK - Fairbanks - Coryn C. Pavelsky, West Valley High School

AK - Fairbanks - William W. Stoddard, Austin E. Lathrop High School

AK - Ft. Wainwright - Cherie Johnston, Austin E. Lathrop High School

AK - Girdwood - Ryan R. Hammel, South Anchorage High School

AK - Haines - Iris A. Kemp, Haines High School

AK - Homer - Shannon K. Quiner, Homer High School

AK - Juneau - Nicholas N. Miller, Juneau-Douglas High School

AK - Kasilof - Rebecca L. Kilfoyle, Skyview High School

AK - Kenai - Trevor W. Kauffman, Soldotna High School

AK - Ketchikan - Chelsea J. Goucher, Ketchikan High School

AK - Palmer - Peter A. Burton, Unknown High School

AK - Palmer - Jessica A. Wetherell, Home School

AK - Petersburg - Jesse A. Agner, Petersburg High School

AK - Sitka - Deirdre J. Labounty, Sitka High School

AK - Wasilla - Gabriel W. Sharrow, Unknown High School



  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   ...   23


Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©atelim.com 2016
rəhbərliyinə müraciət