Ana səhifə

Cadet Monthly Routine Orders Issued By: Maj tn ferguson, Commanding Officer 777 Neptune rcacs


Yüklə 81.09 Kb.
tarix24.06.2016
ölçüsü81.09 Kb.


Cadet Monthly Routine Orders
Issued By:
Maj TN Ferguson, Commanding Officer
777 Neptune RCACS




Order No. 3 - 2015/16

9 November 2015

Port Coquitlam, BC


1. TRAINING


Date

Time

Description

Officer I/C

Location

1 Nov 15

1000-1800

Port Coquitlam Legion Poppy Drive

2Lt Chui

Port Coquitlam Legion

2 Nov 15

1800-1900

1900-2100



Choir

Band


2Lt Chui

LTC

3 Nov 15

1900-2000

1900-2100



Drill Team

Range Team



Lt Han

Lt Goh


LTC

4 Nov 15

1815-2130

Sports Night

All Staff

LTC

5 Nov 15

1800-1930

1900-2100



Biathlon Team

Ground School



Lt Goh

Maj Ferguson



Percy Perry Stadium

LTC


7 Nov 15

1000-1800

Port Coquitlam Legion Poppy Drive

2Lt Chui

Port Coquitlam Legion

9 Nov 15

1800-1900

1900-2100



Choir

Band


2Lt Chui

LTC

10 Nov 15

1900-2000

1900-2100



Drill Team

Range Team



Lt Han

Lt Goh


LTC

11 Nov 15

TBA

Remembrance Day Parade

All Staff

Port Coquitlam Legion

12 Nov 15

1800-1930

1900-2100



Biathlon Team

Ground School



Lt Goh

Maj Ferguson



Percy Perry Stadium

LTC


16 Nov 15

1800-1900

1900-2100



Choir

Band


2Lt Chui

LTC

17 Nov 15

1900-2000

1900-2100



Drill Team

Range Team



Lt Han

Lt Goh


LTC

18 Nov 15

1815-2130

Parade Night

All Staff

LTC

19 Nov 15

1800-1930

1900-2100



Biathlon Team

Ground School



Lt Goh

Maj Ferguson



Percy Perry Stadium

LTC


23 Nov 15

1800-1900

1900-2100



Choir

Band


2Lt Chui

LTC

24 Nov 15

1900-2000

1900-2100



Drill Team

Range Team



Lt Han

Lt Goh


LTC

25 Nov 15

1815-2130

Parade Night

All Staff

LTC

26 Nov 15

1800-1930

1900-2100



Biathlon Team

Ground School



Lt Goh

Maj Ferguson



Percy Perry Stadium

LTC


30 Nov 15

1800-1900

1900-2100



Choir

Band


2Lt Chui

LTC

2. DUTY ROSTER

Date

DUTY OFFICER

SENIOR DUTY NCM

JUNIOR DUTY NCM

4 Nov 15

2Lt Chiu

FSgt Byron

Sgt Kim

FCpl Cuenco



18 Nov 15

Lt Miklossy

FSgt Stride

Sgt Gurses

FCpl Du


25 Nov 15

CI Koplin

FSgt Lee

Sgt Morissette

FCpl Kong



3. NOTICES

Nil


4. STAFF

    1. Career Transactions

Promotions OCdt. B. Hui Attested on 3 Nov 2015

Transfers Out Nil

Transfers In Nil

Taken on Strength Nil

b) Staff Positions

CO Maj Ferguson

DCO Capt Angst

Training O Capt King

Assist Trng O Lt Han, Lt Goh

Admin O Lt Miklossy

Assist Admin O CI Koplin & VI Kong

Sup O Capt McLean

Asst Sup O OCdt Hui

Band O 2Lt Chui

Asst Band O OCdt Hui

Asst Band O & Choir Master 2Lt Chiu



FOO Maj Ferguson

Standards O Capt Angst

Unit Cadet Conflict Management Advisor (UCCMA)

Maj Ferguson, Capt King



Range Safety Officers

Lt Goh, Capt Maclean, Capt King, Maj Ferguson



c) DND 404

Maj Ferguson, Capt Maclean, Lt Han, Lt Goh, Capt King, Lt Miklossy



d) Level Officers

Level I: Lt Han, OCdt Hui

Level II 2Lt Chiu, VI Harding

Level III: Capt McLean, Lt Goh

Level IV: VI Ferguson

Level V: Capt Angst

Flag Party: Capt Angst

5. CADETS

a) Squadron Strength as of 1 Nov 15

147



  1. Promotions

WO2 to WO1

FRIZZELL, Joseph


F/Sgt to WO2

BAHNG, Joanne

GOH, Sebastian

LAM, Claudia

LIEBENBERG, Jarod


Sgt to F/Sgt

GLASGOW, Casey

MEZENTSEV, Aleksandr

VARFOLOMEEV, Alexy


F/Cpl to Sgt

CHOI, Yena

PANG, Nicole

PARK,Rachel



Cpl to F/Cpl

ABDI, Roya

BIGDELOU, Keya

BORJI, Sepehr

CHOI, Ryan

CUENCO, Kyle

DU, Brian

GARCIA, Hugo

HAN, Chris

HAN, Jason

HSU, Ting Fu

KIM, Daniel

KOJORI, Ali

KONG, Kai Wing

LEE, Debon

LEE, Ethan

LEUNG, Andy

LIN, Bennet

LIN, Brendan

LOU, John

MAKALINTAL, Julianne

MOK, Gavin

MOORE, Ethan

NISHIMURA, Kevin

PAMARANG, Joeseph

PARK, Clara

PAYETTE, Morgan

PUEVAS, Enjeriko

QIAN, Cheng

SEO, William

SHU, Stanley

SINGH, Reginel

SUN, Yubo

TANG, Jesserin

YU, Casper

YUN, Haeun

ZAMAEVA, Svetlana
LAC to Cpl

AUGUSTIN, Joshua

BIGDELOU, Arash

CAISSIE, Wyatt

CHAI, Leslie

CHEN Rachel

CUENCO, Ryan

DEL ROSARIO, Sean

HO, Alvin

HSIEH, Trevor

HU, Andy

KONGOLO, Levi

KELLY, Brandon

KIM, Daniel

LEE, Andrew

LEE, Kayla

LEE, Nathan

LO, James

PAE, Joo Young

PALMA, Ana

ROKMAN, Robert

SAMUELS, Shiran

SOH, Mark

SONG, Victor

SUCHINDRUM, Neeraj

SUN, Brian

TSAI, Joseph

ZHOU, Anthea


AC to LAC Nil
Cadet Positions as of 1 Nov 2015
Cmd Group Sqn Cmdr: WO1 Frizzell

Dep Com WO2 Bahng

SWO WO2 Lam

Sqn Adj WO2 Chow

OPS NCM F/Sgt Ha

#1 Flt Lightning Flt Flt Cmdr WO2 Goh

D/Comd F/Sgt Mezentsev

#2 Flt Lancaster Flt Flt Cmdr F/Sgt Liebenburg

D/Cmdr F/Sgt Wu

#3 Flt Arcturus Flt Flt Cmdr F/Sgt Dirlau

D/Cmdr F/Sgt Glasgow

#4 Flt Cobra Flt Flt Cmdr F/Sgt Stride

D/Cmd Sgt Stad
#5 Flt TBD Flt Cmdr F/Sgt Hsieh

D/Cmd Sgt Kalongo

Band Flt Tomahawk Flt Drum Major FSgt Situ

Colour Party Flag Pty Cmdr FSgt Wong

D/Cmdr FSgt Lee


  1. Taken on Strength (TOS)

CAI, Alex

CHANG, Austen

KILMARTIN, Evan Michael

NOURIPOUR, Oliver Javid

SABATEN, Raymond


  1. Struck Off Strength (SOS) Nil



  1. Cadets Transferred in Nil


f) Cadets on Leave Nil

Cadets who have not attended or requested leave on three consecutive regular training nights are classified as inactive. Inactive cadets will be contacted to determine if they will be resuming activity with the squadron. Cadets attending regular parade nights who were not included in attendance may be classified as inactive! Such cadets should contact the Training Officer to correct their attendance record and be reclassified as active! Make sure you are not missed!

_________________________

TN Ferguson Maj CO

Distribution List


Air HQ Office

Cadet Bulletin

Sponsoring Committee

Cdt Sqd Comd





Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©atelim.com 2016
rəhbərliyinə müraciət