BEST IN SHOW - Judge : Mr G Bidder
|
|
1st
|
Dobermann
|
Ch Charldonne Ezprit
|
Lucas
|
|
2nd
|
Saluki
|
Elamir Classic Design for Fleetwind
|
McFarlane/ Stadler
|
|
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - Judge : Mr G Bidder
|
|
1st
|
Pomeranian
|
Polelene Chocolate Kiss
|
Booysen
|
|
2nd
|
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
|
Bezt the Matador
|
Bezuidenhout
|
|
BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW - Judge : Mr G Bidder
|
|
1st
|
Bearded Collie
|
Ashvale Barista of Du Ventoux
|
Alberts
|
|
2nd
|
Dachs Mini Long
|
Shusborg Storm Chaser
|
Schultz
|
|
BEST VETERAN IN SHOW - Judge : Mr G Bidder
|
|
1st
|
Bouvier des Flandres
|
Ch Ragmir Megana Overstort
|
Hodgson
|
|
2nd
|
Papillon
|
Ch/Ch Marrons Look Look Who’s Talking of Dunstars
|
Aucamp/Aucamp
|
|
BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW
|
|
1st
|
Dobermann
|
Millhaus Berlin Posh
|
Pio
|
|
2nd
|
Dachs Mini Smooth Haired
|
Flauntly DÁrtagnan
|
Gould
|
|
BEST NEUTER IN SHOW
|
|
1st
|
Siberian Husky
|
Ch Kontoki’s For Pete’s Sake
|
Melvill/Melvill
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
GUNDOG GROUP - Judge : Mr M Herholdt
|
|
1st
|
Setter English
|
Ch Reidwood African Dawn
|
Wonfor
|
|
2nd
|
Retriever Flat Coat
|
Zimzala Dream Princess
|
Napoli
|
|
3rd
|
Italian Spinone
|
Kirsuda Domino Uno
|
Impey
|
|
4th
|
Setter Irish
|
Oakdale’s Boreas
|
Wonfor
|
|
Best Puppy
|
|
1st
|
Italian Spinone
|
Kirsuda Domino Uno
|
Impey
|
|
Best Junior
|
|
1st
|
Retriever Flat Coat
|
Zimzala Dream Princess
|
Napoli
|
|
Best Veteran
|
|
1st
|
Retriever Labrador
|
Ch Steeleigh Express Delivery to Stagmanskop
|
Hacking
|
|
Best Baby Puppy
|
|
1st
|
Spaniel Cocker
|
Supernova Dream Maker
|
Brand
|
|
Best Neuter
|
|
1st
|
Spaniel English Springer
|
Whitesquall Johnny English
|
Tranter
|
|
BOB
GSP – Slabbert’s Gamehunters Mithral
Retriever Golden – Haupt’s Hoylake Massy on Links
Retriever Labrador
Spaniel American Cocker – Gilmour/Aucamps Zilks Look at me Twice
Spaniel Cocker : Johnson’s Ch Broadlands Barberry Lad of Quendon
Spaniel English Springer – Whittingham’s Ch Tanjo Jedi Knight
|
|
|
|
HERDING GROUP - Judge : Mr G Bidder
|
|
1st
|
Australian Shepherd
|
The Butterfly Effect High Resolution for Strathaven
|
Baxter
|
|
2nd
|
Bearded Collie
|
Ashvale Barista of Du Ventoux
|
Alberts
|
|
3rd
|
Corgi Pembroke
|
Fairysaddle Onestpolitician
|
Hotz
|
|
4th
|
Belgian Shepherd Groenendal
|
Delatro Perli
|
Van Rijswijk
|
|
Best Puppy
|
|
1st
|
Collie Rough
|
Sanderburg Sabrage
|
Fehrsen
|
|
Best Junior
|
|
1st
|
Bearded Collie
|
Ashvale Barista of Du Ventoux
|
Alberts
|
|
Best Veteran
|
|
1st
|
Bouvier des Flandres
|
Ch Ragmir Megana Overstort
|
Hodgson
|
|
Best Baby Puppy
|
|
1st
|
Australian Shepherd
|
Noordbrook The Red Racer
|
Neebe
|
|
BOB
Border Collie : Juckes/Juckes Ch Linbrie Return T Sender of Venron
Bouvier Des Flandres : Hodgson’s Ch Floor Betsy V dafzicht of Lepoilu
Collie Rough: Fehrsen’s Sanderburg Sabrage
Corgi (Cardigan Welsh) Whitehead’s Ch Brynderi Panda T’My Whim
Old English Sheepdog: Meyer’s Ch Kerjalee Magical Moments
Shetland Sheepdog : Wylie’s Grandgables Most Appealing
White Swiss Shepherd : Van Rijswijk’s Delatro Solo
|
|
|
|
HOUND GROUP - Judge : Mrs R Cabion
|
|
1st
|
Saluki
|
Elamir Classic Design for Fleetwind
|
McFarlane/ Stadler
|
|
2nd
|
Dachshund L/H
|
Ch Elveden Tom Bombadil
|
Bird
|
|
3rd
|
Basset Hound
|
Stormwave Giles of Tidalwaves
|
Matthee
|
|
4th
|
Irish Wolfhound
|
Ch Pitlochry’s Jack of Glengarrif
|
Harvey/Harvey
|
|
Best Puppy
|
|
1st
|
Beagle
|
I’je Suis Precieuse Dit Bisous De La Meute Dásterion
|
Gerber
|
|
Best Junior
|
|
1st
|
Dachs Mini Long
|
Shusborg Storm Chaser
|
Schultz
|
|
Best Veteran
|
|
1st
|
Dachs Mini Smooth
|
Ch Von Luc Sandy of Bullrage
|
Louw
|
|
Best Baby Puppy
|
|
1st
|
Dachs Mini Smooth Haired
|
Flauntly DÁrtagnan
|
Gould
|
|
BOB
Afghan Hound : TBA
Basenji : Knight’s Marikate Lutondo
Beagle : Gerber’s Ch Brialey Live and Let Die of Voxcreek
Borzoi : Fehrsen’s Ch Lirnik Stepowy Goniec
Dachs Mini Long Haired : Schultz”s Shusborg Storm Chaser
Dachs Smooth Haired: Dias’s Milfried Jacky Goldenboy
Dachs Mini Smooth Haired : Botes Erasmus/Louw Flauntly Forget me not of Bullrage
Dachs Wire Haired : Holmes’s Ch Rising Star
Dachs Mini Wire Haired : Ornatowska’s Ghana Kerberos of Caldygate
Rhodesian Ridgeback : Kirton’s Nandee
Whippet : Botes Erasmus/Louws’s Ch Bullrage Pepper at Von Edberg
|
|
|
|
TERRIER GROUP - Judge : Mr C Bohler
|
|
1st
|
Fox Terrier Smooth
|
Ch/Ch Ire /Uk CIB Shillelagh Ushaka
|
Gerber
|
|
2nd
|
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
|
Ch Yardstick Rob Roy of Larumo
|
Coetsee / Smith
|
|
3rd
|
Bull Terrier
|
Ch Terracana Levin of Sunraige
|
Slabbert
|
|
4th
|
Soft Coasted Wheaten
|
Silktrader I’m a Chatterbox of Kirsuda
|
Impey
|
|
Best Puppy
|
|
1st
|
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
|
Bezt the Matador
|
Bezuidenhout
|
|
Best Junior
|
|
1st
|
Skye Terrier
|
Ailsabute Fables Love
|
Gould/Van Schalkwyk
|
|
Best Veteran
|
|
1st
|
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
|
Ch Enya Dark Fire
|
Botha
|
|
Best Baby Puppy
|
|
1st
|
Scottish Terrier
|
Gandhara Duchess Darby
|
Joubert
|
|
BOB
Airedale Terrier : Impey’s Vivavick Jubilee Jester of Kirsuda
American Staffordshire Bull Terrier : Compaan’s Ernistro Amidala
Bull Terrier – Miniature : Du Toit’s Lusahn Little Micky
Irish Terrier Murray/Murray’s Ch Muirend Seamus at Last
Jack Russell Terrier – Van der Vyver’s Heatherbell Chivas Regal
Scottish Terrier Le Roux/Cloete’s Ch Maxies What a Knight
Sky Terrier – Gould’s Ailsabute Fabled Love
West Highland White Terrier – Goldschmidt’s Lynnsto Special Envoy of Westjoy
|
|
|
|
TOY GROUP - Judge : Mrs J Duthie
|
|
1st
|
Pomeranian
|
Littlejewels Queen of Hearts
|
Etherton
|
|
2nd
|
Chinese Crested
|
Ch Fleetwood Cookie Monster
|
Atcheler
|
|
3rd
|
Pekingese
|
Ch Calmady The Wizard of Seawind
|
Ryrie
|
|
4th
|
Papillon
|
Ch Christobal Vom Schwabenhof at Dunstars
|
Aucamp
|
|
Best Puppy
|
|
1st
|
Pomeranian
|
Polelene Chocolate Kiss
|
Booysen
|
|
Best Junior
|
|
1st
|
Papillon
|
Solposte Flash
|
Patricio
|
|
Best Veteran
|
|
1st
|
Papillon
|
Ch/Ch Marrons Look Look Who’s Talking of Dunstars
|
Aucamp/Aucamp
|
|
Best Baby Puppy
|
|
1st
|
Cavalier King Charles
|
Kavakin Hannah Montana
|
Wilhelm
|
|
BOB
Bishon Frise – Rees’s Weybridge Cloud Nine of Spacecadet
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel – Leaver’s Ch Salegreen Edwin at Rozehyl
Chihuahua long coat – Van der Watt’s Von Gisero Smokey
Chihuahua Smooth Coat – De Waal’s Pasadena Sondevoncarlita of Conchetti
Maltese – Mason’s Stormyacres Rose Petal
Miniature Pinscher Kritzinger’s Ch Dennegeur Alexandra Amok
Yorkshire Terrier – Potgieter’s The Best Model Trust Me
|
|
|
|
UTILITY GROUP - Judge : Mrs E Raubenheimer
|
|
1st
|
Poodle Miniature
|
Ch Nyanja Take Centre Stage at Vondi
|
Bouls
|
|
2nd
|
Shar Pei
|
Ch Doroper Skye over Vegas
|
Vorster
|
|
3rd
|
French Bulldog
|
Samba Y Fatiga No Hay Tregue
|
Van der Veekens
|
|
4th
|
Schnauzer Miniature
|
TBA
|
|
|
Best Puppy
|
|
1st
|
Bulldog
|
Kodokan Ice Ice Baby
|
Petersen
|
|
Best Junior
|
|
1st
|
French Bulldog
|
Carte Truffe Pardon My French of Kassinja
|
Kasselman
|
|
Best Baby Puppy
|
|
1st
|
French Bulldog
|
Blommeland Ixia
|
Vosloo
|
|
BOB
Boston Terrier- Shelver’s Riders My Kinda Girl of Hellava
Bulldog- Van der Westhuizen’s Ch Dilano Igor of Bellbru
Dalmation – De Wet’s Silverglades Here Comes the Sun
Lhasa Apso- Ormonde’s Apsosengkye Sam I am
Poodle Standard- Van Niekerk’s Vicmar Look Who’s Here
Poodle Toy – Swart’s Ch Cherylu Phoenix Fire
Shih Tzu - Aucamp/Aucamp/ Ch Xerelanes Faith Under Fire
Xoloitzcuintile – Van Staden’s Blanch-o’s Yaretzi Adencrown
|
|
|
|
WORKING GROUP - Judge : Mrs J Wang
|
|
1st
|
Dobermann
|
Ch Charldonne Ezprit
|
Lucas
|
|
2nd
|
Saint Bernard
|
Ch Bernegarden’s A Love Affair of Von Gisero
|
Van der Watt/Van der Watt
|
|
3rd
|
Siberian Husky
|
Ch Denalibely Buttons n Bows
|
Melvill/Melvill
|
|
4th
|
Great Dane
|
Ch Dehaviland Totally Gold
|
Wait
|
|
Best Puppy
|
|
1st
|
Boxer
|
Tanyati Movie Star
|
Bind
|
|
Best Junior
|
|
1st
|
Great Dane
|
Gaitewai Tai-Shan
|
Wait
|
|
Best Baby Puppy
|
|
1st
|
Dobermann
|
Millhaus Berlin Posh
|
Pio
|
|
Best Neuter
|
|
1st
|
Siberian Husky
|
Ch Kontoki’s For Pete’s Sake
|
Melvill/Melvill
|
|
BOB
American Akita - Streak’s Montala Yogi Bear
Bernese Mountain Dog – Streich’s Ch Yuri V Kopfrein
Boerboel- Van Rijswijk’s Delatro Lyle
Boxer – Verrinder’s Ch Tortuga Jumpin Jack Flash of Stanwix
Bullmastiff –Van Staden’s Marconian Vaso Da Gama of Adencrown
Cane Corso –Afrogheh’s Davo Massimo
Dogue De Bordeaux –Baxter’s Redoak Emeraldisle at Farhills
Giant Schnauzer – Pohl’s Hello Gretel Vom Ruhrtal
Pyrenean Mountain Dog – Buchanan lee’s Ch Saetra’s Holly of Brigandorra
Rottweiler – Maree’s Ch Spartan Buffy of liberlumar-VV Best BA
|
|