Institute of Radiation Problems of ANAS
Room A
9, B. Vahabzadeh str., floor 1
October 23, Thursday
16:00-17:30
Section 4. Radiation Ecology, Radiation Biology and Radiation Safety
Session 1
Chairman: Dr. G. Kahraman and Dr. E. S. Jafarov
Time
|
Topic
|
Authors
|
Organization
|
16:00-16:15
|
Receiving radioactive derivatives glucose for diagnosis oncological disease
|
V.S. Scuridin,
E.S. Stasyuk,
A.S. Rogov,
V.L. Sadkin,
E.A. Ilina
|
National Research Tomsk Polytechnic University, Tomsk, Russia
|
16:15-16:30
|
Gross α/β activities measurements in drinking water by LSC
|
G. Kahraman
|
Turkish Atomic Energy Authority, Sarayköy Nuclear Research and Training Center,Radiation Metrology Division, Ankara-Turkey
|
16:30-16:45
| Functionally-ecological role of biodiversity of small rodent’s population to ionizing radiation response
|
E.B. Grigorkina, G.V. Olenev,
O.V. Tarasov
|
Institute of Plant & Animal Ecology, RAS Ural Branch, Ekaterinburg, Russia;
FGUP "Mayak", Ozersk, Russia
|
16:45-17:00
|
Activation and track analysis of the bone remains found in the territory Uzbekistan
|
A. Vasidov,
А. Akhmadshaev, B.J. Saidullaev
|
Institute of Nuclear Physics, Tashkent, Uzbekistan;
Geology museum of StateGeolCom of Uzbekistan
|
17:00-17:15
|
Catalytic activity of Fe (III) species in hydrogen peroxide decomposition reaction
|
V. Labko
|
Joint Institute for Power and Nuclear Research – Sosny, National Academy of Sciences of Belarus, Minsk, Belarus
|
17:15-17:30
|
Nuclear-physical methods of researching dynamics of water distribution in the active layer of the soil
|
B.I. Kurbanov, A.A. Kist,
S.K. Urinbayev, F.A. Barayev
|
Institute of Nuclear Physics of AS R.Uz.;
Tashkent Institute of Irrigation and Melioration
|
Institute of Radiation Problems of ANAS
Room B
9, B. Vahabzadeh str., floor 3
October 23, Thursday
16:00-17:30
Section 3. Radiation Technologies
Session 5
Chairman: Dr. M. Seferinoğlu and Dr. R. I. Khalilov
Time
|
Topic
|
Authors
|
Organization
|
16:00-16:15
|
Magnetic iron oxide nanoparticles in
photosynthetic systems
|
R.I. Khalilov,
A.N. Nasibova,
G.B. Khomutov
|
Institute of Radiation Problems, ANAS, Baku, Azerbaijan;
Lomonosov Moscow State University, fakulty of physics, Moscow Russia
|
16:15-16:30
|
The impact of oil-gas industry on radionuclide pollution of the environment
|
H.Kh. Khalilova,
V.A. Mamedov
|
International Ecoenergy Academy
Institute of Geology, ANAS, Baku, Azerbaijan
|
16:30-16:45
|
A study of pollution of surface waters by radioactive elements in the Absheron industrial region
|
V.A. Mamedov, M.S. Alosmanov, H.Kh. Khalilova
|
Institute of Geology, ANAS, Baku, Azerbaijan
International Ecoenergy Academy
|
16:45-17:00
|
Atom-hydrogen energy and influence of transport pollution to the environment
|
I.I. Mustafayev,
H. Mahmudov, S.H. Hasanov
|
Institute of Radiation Problems, ANAS, Baku, Azerbaijan
|
17:00-17:15
|
Calculation of degradation spectrum of gamma-quanta in infinite homogeneous environment
|
Y.D. Jafarov
|
Institute of Radiation Problems, ANAS, Baku, Azerbaijan
|
17:15-17:30
|
Influence of earthquake to radioactivity of natural water samples, collected from south-west region of Azerbaijan
|
F.Y. Humbatov,
E.V. Lisanova,
M.M. Ahmedov, B.A. Suleymanov,
V.S. Balayev,
G.F. Aslanova,
N. Ibadov
|
Institute of Radiation Problems, ANAS, Baku, Azerbaijan
| |