Charles Williams, Will Dickerson, Willis Crouch, Howard Potter, Martin Pierce, Art
Brewer. Botton: Charles Keyser, Bob McGaun, Clarence Ashley, Art Burt, Jim McGaun
Mc Gaun, Jim, UN1149, New Years Eve party, c. 1896-1900. Top, L-R: William Allen,
Charles Williams, Will Dickerson, Willis Crouch, Howard Potter, Martin Pierce, Art
Brewer. Botton: Charles Keyser, Bob McGaun, Clarence Ashley, Art Burt, Jim McGaun
McGilvra, 2-2003BH, Dorothy T.[Trout?], Ruth McGilvra, Lester Trout, George McGilvra
Mc Gilvra, Mary, 11-1993 [MC7-B], Mary Stewart McGilvra
Mc Gilvra, Mary, UN71, nee Stewart
Mc Gilvra, Ralph, 24-1920C3A [1225C3A], WWI soldier, 2nd Lt., Apr. 1917
Mc Gilvra, Ruth, 2-1994A [H57A]
Mc Gilvra, Ruth, UN820, Mrs. Trout
McGonigle, Bart, UN139, 1939 on medical staff of St. Mary’s Ringling Hospital in Baraboo
Mc Guan, Andy, UN547
Mc Guan, Andy, UN548
Mc Kennan, Dr. Henry, UN549
Melby, Mr. & Mrs. Oscar, UN550, c. 1950's
Mertens, George, UN552, b. Berlin Prussia 1822, came to Baraboo 1852, banker, Married Jennie White at Sauk City, Sep. 1853
Mertens, Jennie S., UN551, nee White, from N.Y., married at Sauk City, Sep. 1853 to George Mertens
Mertz, Erich J., 24-1920C4B [1225-C4B], WWI Soldier
Meyer, Herb, UN1262, Excelsior Town Chairman 1940-1950
Meyer, Jake, 5-1965A [K7-18BA], with Philip LaFallette & Robert M. LaFallette Jr.
Meyer?, Ardelia, 14-1995I41
Meyers, Celia, 14-1995I44, back: Edna Stoll, Rose Kohlmeyer, Maud Barrett, Celia Meyers, Ferl Talbot, Ruth Cahoon, Grace Conklin, Clarence Bohn, Merl Talbot, Miss Booher (teacher). 2nd Row: Carrie Francois, Arta Risley, Marnenie Pool, Bess Bohn, Winefred Benneth, Bess Kirk, Alta Blackman, Hazel Cahoon. 3rd Row: Hattie McBrier, Edna Powers, Arma Cook, Amy Bohn, Ferne Cahoon, Eva Bohn, Mildred Enech.
Meyers, Roy E., 24-1920C3M p1225C3M], WWI soldier, July 15, 1918-Jan. 8, 1919, Camp Hancock
Meyers, Virgil C., UN554, soldier
Meyers, Virgil C., UN555, soldier
Mezel, Mrs. Albert, 34-1962 [A3-38BH]
Miller, Jess, 2-2002BP
Mills, Abbie Steel, 2-2002QB, photo taken Chicago
Mingen, Rev. John, 16-2001FW, St. Cammillus Parish
Minott, Maggie, UN664, age 20
Moeller, Henry C., 5-1965A [K7-18BA], blacksmith, wagon maker, 1st cousin of Gollmar & Ringling brothers
Monroe, Maud, 87-1950 [R10-23BB]. 1. Leila Johnson, 2. Laura Lawson, 3. Mable Johnston, 4.?, 5.
Clara Risley, 6. Evva Varnell, 7. Maud Monroe, 8. Olga Reinking, 9. Mattie Irish.
Monroe, Maud, 90-1950 [R10-23BE], 1. Luella Johnston Hasse, 2. Harry Taylor Sr., 3. Laura Lawson,
4. Leila Johnston, 5. Mable Johnston, 6. Maud Monroe, 7. Mrs. A.H. Varnell, 8. Olga Reinking,
9. ?, 10. Mrs. Amelia Risley, 11. Evva Varnell, 12.?, 13. Clara Risley Sinclair.
Montgomery, Carrie, 7-1963O [B3-33O], c. 1906. Gladys Pearson-teacher at Man Mound School.
Minnie Montgomery Bartley, William George Montgomery, Carrie Montgomery.
Montgomery, Minnie, 7-1963O [B3-33O], c. 1906. Gladys Pearson-teacher at Man Mound School.
Minnie Montgomery Bartley, William George Montgomery, Carrie Montgomery.
Montgomery, William, 7-1963O [B3-33O], c. 1906. Gladys Pearson-teacher at Man Mound School.
Minnie Montgomery Bartley, William George Montgomery, Carrie Montgomery.
Montgomery, Mrs. William, 7-1963N [B3-33N], home of Mrs. Wm Montgomery 1st president of
Maple Valley Social Club
Moog, George, 25-1991G [R37CG] GAR member, Co. F 23rd Wis. Inf.
Moon, Dr. John, 16-2001FZ
Moon, John, UN139, 1939 on medical staff of St. Mary’s Ringling Hospital in Baraboo
Moore/Morse, Stella, UN2066, Aug. 1896
Moore, Volney, 25-1991A [R37CA], GAR member, Co. F 3rd Wis. Cav.
Morehouse, Tabitha, 10-1996H, “Vicey”, Tabitha Ann Williams Ironmonger Morehouse, c. 1890's-1900
Morey, Fred E., 16-2001GE
Morey, Fred, 2-2004AL Morris, Lucy, UN1290, one of the ladies is Lucy Plummer Morris
Morse, Earl L., 24-1920C4R [1225C4R], WWI soldier
Morse/Moore, Stella, UN2066, Aug. 1896
Morse, W.W.,UN145, Baraboo Post Office Rural Carrier, c. 1906
Mortimor, A., 24-1920CSS [1225CSS], WWI soldier
Mould, Matthew, with camera [from an album at the SCHS]
Moulton, Fannie, UN290, & Timothy Hackett, wedding photo, pre-1900
Moulton, Fannie, UN291, Mrs. Hackett
Mueller, 3 Unidentified men, 12-1992F [S75FF],
Mueller, Capt. Adolph, UN1002, Milwaukee 9th Wis./ Lt. Col. 45th Wis. Civil War
Mueller, Corwin, 16-2001OX
Munson, Martha C., UN556, nee Chapman 2/16/1824 - 3/10/1903
Murocher, Bill, 2-2002FJ, Dellview Chef, 1930's
Myers, David, UN558, of Prairie du Sac, age 94 years. 1920
Nachreiner, Robert A., 5-1965B [K7-18BB], also Robert M. La Follete Jr. (U.S. Senator), Wm H. Kasiska
Nehring, Elsie, 2-2002NO, Former waitress at Warren Hotel
Nehs, F.A., UN559,
Neitzel, Edward L., 24-1920C4Q [1225C4Q] WWI soldier
Nelson, Ken, 2-2002BE
Ness, Albert, 2,2005AT, WWI soldier. Mobalized at Chicago Dec. 28, 1917, embarked for France April 30, 1918. Disembarked at N.Y. & returned Feb. 27, 1919, 8 months 18 days in France. Discharged at Ft. Shuedea?, Ill. July 5, 1919. Enlisted at age 44, claimed to be oldest volunteer from Sauk Co.
Neubauer, Harold, 1-1993B33, 10 years old & Helen, 2 years 10 months.
Neubauer, Helen, 1-1993B33, 2 years 10 months old, & Harold, 10 years old
Neumann, Clarence A., UN560, WWII aviator
Nevitt, William R., UN616, on left. R.W. Roser, on right
Newman, Mrs. John, UN561, c. 1900
Newman, Mrs. UN949, nee Coombs
Newson, Clara, UN562, of Baraboo, pre-1900
Newson, Mrs., UN563, pre-1900
Nichols, Conrade (Comrade?) UN564
Nichols, E.E., 2-2002Aa, Sheriff, 1912
Niebuhr, Lester & Raymond, 14-1990, c. 1910
Nolan, Frank, 24-1920C3U [1255C3U], WWI soldier
Norris, Hattie, 12-1985 [V-J7], L-R, Back: ?, Mame Odekirk, Phoebe Hannes, Hattie Norris.
Center: Gertie Premo, Devlin, Mrs. Harve Peck (teacher), Develin, ?. Front: Lucy Smith,
Esther Pigg, Charity Premo.
Norton, James A., 24-1920CS [1225CS], WWI soldier, Apr. 3, 1918 - Dec. 1918
Noyes, Annie?, UN565
Noyes, Col. David Knox, UN567, GAR member, 49th Wis. Inf.
Noyes, D.K., UN568, home at Ash & 1st.
Noyes, David Knox, 25-1991F [R37CF], GAR member, 49th Wis. Inf.
Noyes, Lucinda, UN566, Lucinda Barnes Noyes
O’Brien, Dean, 16-2001OZ, also with Polly O’Brien, with new book in 2001
O’Brien, Mary J., 2-2002BK
O’Brien, Polly, 16-2001OZ, also with Dean O’Brien, with new book in 2001
Odekirk, Mame, 12-1985 [V-J7], L-R, Back: ?, Mame Odekirk, Phoebe Hannes, Hattie Norris.
Center: Gertie Premo, Devlin, Mrs. Harve Peck (teacher), Develin, ?. Front: Lucy Smith,
Esther Pigg, Charity Premo.
O’Donnell, Owen, UN569, Civil War veteran, moved to Baraboo from farm near North Freedom
O’Neill, Judge James, UN570, Judge of Circuit Court which included Baraboo, 1920-1925
Ochsner, Henry, UN1325, (See Gatteker, family)
Olds, Mary, 2-2002QT, Aug. 21, 1924, Aurora, Il., “Patton D. and his great great aunt, Mary Olds.
Oliver, Mr. 2-2002QR
Opperman, Dreu Alexander, UN571, b. 3/14/1986, son of Kavin & Jackie (Kellogg), 1992
Ormand, George, UN572, in Air Force uniform
Osen, E., 2-2002PV, 1890, phot taken Madison, WI
Ostoff, Donald M., 24-1920C4T [1225C4T], WWI soldier
Ott, Jerry, 28-1995AA2
Paddock, UN573, “The Old Paddock House”
Page, Alfred UN1319
Page, Curt Sr., UN574
Page, Henry D., 393-2004
Page, Mrs. Charles, UN575
Palmer, Elmen, UN576, photographer, in wheelchair, large group of people
Palmer, P.P., 25-1991E [R37CE], GAR member, Co. L, 1st Wis. Heavy Artillery
Palmer, 2-2003BF
Parker, J.N., UN732, in uniform
Paske, Dean L., 19-1989 [P30K], 1962, in military uniform
Pearl, Helen Auatha, 70-1961D [M19-37VVD], sitting on Elephant Rock, Devils Lake
Pearl, William, 70-1961E [M19-37VVE], & wife Eliza on horseback
Pearl, William, UN1327, & Eliza Sophronia Woodward Pearl. He was proprietor of Cliff House
May 1878 - Aug. 1904. Previously he was proprietor of Western Hotel.
Pearson, Gladys, 7-1963O [B3-33O], c. 1906. Gladys Pearson-teacher at Man Mound School.
Minnie Montgomery Bartley, William George Montgomery, Carrie Montgomery.
Pearson, Lloyd, UN1379, Baraboo High team, 1916 Wis. Basketball Tournament
Peck, Arthur W., 24-1920C3D [1225C3D], WWI sailor
Peck, A.W., 2-2004II, 1918, @ 500 4th Ave, Baraboo
Peck, Daisy, UN2036, on a bridge at Fairfield
Peck, Duane, UN579
Peck, Duane, UN580
Peck, Duane, UN585, c. 1897, Duane Peck in white hat. Peck home in back on right
Peck, Duane, 28-1995AA6, Group photo of 16th class of Dr. Salsbury’s School of Poultry
Diseases, Jan. 25, 1935. With group of others, none from Sauk Co.
Peck, F.C., 10-1998Q5, 1902
Peck, F.C., 10-1998Q8, also Frank Herfort
Peck, George E., UN923, also Evenette Peck tombstone at Hill/Peck Merrimac Cemetery
Peck, Harriet B., UN664, Grave marker, wife of J.W. Peck, d. Feb. 18, 1878, aged 67 years
Peck, Mrs. Harve, 12-1985 [V-J7], L-R, Back: ?, Mame Odekirk, Phoebe Hannes, Hattie Norris.
Center: Gertie Premo, Devlin, Mrs. Harve Peck (teacher), Develin, ?. Front: Lucy Smith,
Esther Pigg, Charity Premo.
Peck, Joshua & Harriett, UN924, Tombstone, at Hill/Peck Merrimac old cemetery
Peck, Joshua W., UN1979, tombstone, Merrimac old cemetery,
Peck, Lamont, UN583, 1902
Peck, Lane, UN584, male
Peck, Monte, UN582, and a traveling salesman
Peck, Robert, UN581, date 1955
Peck, Rosaline, UN586, First white woman in Baraboo Valley
Peck, Roseline, 33-1958A [R17-28BJ], mother of Mrs. Wheeler
Peck, Roseline, 34-1958 [R17-28BL], First white woman in Baraboo Valley
Peck, Samuel, UN666, home at 514 East St., Baraboo, c. 1890
Peck, Sarah Ann, UN1022, tombstone, daughter of J.W. & H. Peck who died in 1855.
Peck, Victoria, UN277, Victoria Wisconsina Peck Wheeler Hawley. Mrs. Nelson W. Wheeler-Hawley, nee Peck.
Peck, Victoria Wisconsina Peck, 35-1958N [R17-N], wife of Nelson Wheeler
Penfold, Jack, UN629, pre-1900
Penfold, Jess, UN588, pre-1900
Penfold, Phoebe, UN587, pre-1900
Peterson, Mrs. John, 7-1963F (B3-33F), 1912 at Adams, WI. Also with Mrs. R.N. Bartley
Petten, Winifred E., 2-2002QI, age 8
Pettengell, 2-2006FK, Charles A., 1877-1972, carrying water using a yoke, on Pettengell farm which is now part of Devil’s Lake State Park. Dog is “Lady”. Photo from Betty Pettengell
Pfannstiehl, Emil & Mrs., K-32, group: Top row, L-R: Mrs. Van Orden, Mark Warren, Mrs. Dr. Irwin, Miss Gritli Gattiker, Mrs. Mark Warren. Bottom: Charles Wild, Mrs. Emil Pfannstiehl, Mr. Emil Pfannstiehl,
Mrs. Charles Wild, Ed Luchow. “45 years”.
Pfannstiehl, Jaques, UN589
Pieper, Rose, 16-2001FA
Pieper, Rose, 16-2001FL
Pieper, Rose, 16-2001FM, married Rufus Wells
Pierce, Martin, UN1149, New Years Eve party, c. 1896-1900. Top, L-R: William Allen,
Charles Williams, Will Dickerson, Willis Crouch, Howard Potter, Martin Pierce, Art
Brewer. Botton: Charles Keyser, Bob McGaun, Clarence Ashley, Art Burt, Jim McGaun
Piernot, John, UN593
Pigg, Esther, 12-1985 [V-J7], L-R, Back: ?, Mame Odekirk, Phoebe Hannes, Hattie Norris.
Center: Gertie Premo, Devlin, Mrs. Harve Peck (teacher), Develin, ?. Front: Lucy Smith,
Esther Pigg, Charity Premo.
Plamer, Raymond, UN577, wedding photo 1940, and Helen Grotophorst
Platt, Emil, UN602, & wife Avis, son of Henry Platt, c. 1918
Platt, Helen & Robert, 19-1993P20 [C39-P29],
Platt, Helen Wieglow, UN603
Platt, Helen Wieglow, 19-1993P16 [C39-P16]
Platt, Robert & Helen, 19-1993P23 [C39-P23]
Platt, Robert, 19-1933P19 [C39-P19]
Platt, Robert, 19-1993P21 [C39-P21], with bicycle
Platt, Robert, 19-1993P24 [C39-P24]
Platt, Robert, 19-1993P26 [C39-P26], with bicycle
Platt, Robert, 19-1993P27 [C39-P27], boy with bicycle
Platt, Robert, 19-1994P25 [C39-P25], with bicycle
Platt, Thomas, 19-1993P17 [C39-P17], boy on bicycle
Platt, Thomas, 19-1993P35 [C39-P35k], standing on dam at Loddie’s Mill, poss 1916
Platt, Tom, 19-1993P22 [C39-P22]
Plummer, Frank E., UN145, Baraboo Post Office Rural Carrier, c. 1906
Pointon, Main, 2-2004BU, Neg.
Pool, Marnenie, 14-1995I44, back: Edna Stoll, Rose Kohlmeyer, Maud Barrett, Celia Meyers, Ferl Talbot, Ruth Cahoon, Grace Conklin, Clarence Bohn, Merl Talbot, Miss Booher (teacher). 2nd Row: Carrie Francois, Arta Risley, Marnenie Pool, Bess Bohn, Winefred Benneth, Bess Kirk, Alta Blackman, Hazel Cahoon. 3rd Row: Hattie McBrier, Edna Powers, Arma Cook, Amy Bohn, Ferne Cahoon, Eva Bohn, Mildred Enech.
Pope, Carl, UN139, 1939 on medical staff of St. Mary’s Ringling Hospital in Baraboo
Pope, Maude India, 70-1961D [M19-37VVD], 1895, Mrs. Sallade
Pope, Rhinehart, 2-2002PF
Poppe, Elsie, 17-1993H2 [C39H2], Mrs. Dr. A.L. Farnsworth, with husband and daughter.
Poppe, Elsie, 17-1993H3 [C39H3], with husband Dr. Al Farnsworth
Porter, David D., UN728, Civil War uniform
Porter, Emma UN595
Porter, Sam, UN594
Postal Cariers, 71-1956, Unidentified
Potter, Belle, UN596, teacher 2nd ward, also: Kate Potter, Mrs. John McGann, & unknown others
Potter, Howard I. UN597, date 1955
Potter, Howard, UN598, c. 1900
Potter, Howard, UN1149, New Years Eve party, c. 1896-1900. Top, L-R: William Allen,
Charles Williams, Will Dickerson, Willis Crouch, Howard Potter, Martin Pierce, Art
Brewer. Botton: Charles Keyser, Bob McGaun, Clarence Ashley, Art Burt, Jim McGaun
Potter, Kate, UN596, Librarian, also: Belle Potter, Mrs. John McGann, & unknown others
Powers, Edna, 14-1995I44, back: Edna Stoll, Rose Kohlmeyer, Maud Barrett, Celia Meyers, Ferl Talbot, Ruth Cahoon, Grace Conklin, Clarence Bohn, Merl Talbot, Miss Booher (teacher). 2nd Row: Carrie Francois, Arta Risley, Marnenie Pool, Bess Bohn, Winefred Benneth, Bess Kirk, Alta Blackman, Hazel Cahoon. 3rd Row: Hattie McBrier, Edna Powers, Arma Cook, Amy Bohn, Ferne Cahoon, Eva Bohn, Mildred Enech.
Powers, Harold G., UN2029, Military photo
Premo, Arlie, UN510, also with Aura (Kellogg) Gruber
Premo, Arlie, UN600
Premo, Charity, 12-1985 [V-J7], L-R, Back: ?, Mame Odekirk, Phoebe Hannes, Hattie Norris.
Center: Gertie Premo, Devlin, Mrs. Harve Peck (teacher), Develin, ?. Front: Lucy Smith,
Esther Pigg, Charity Premo.
Premo, Gertie, 12-1985 [V-J7], L-R, Back: ?, Mame Odekirk, Phoebe Hannes, Hattie Norris.
Center: Gertie Premo, Devlin, Mrs. Harve Peck (teacher), Develin, ?. Front: Lucy Smith,
Esther Pigg, Charity Premo.
Premo, Lewis, Chattie, Gertie, UN601
Premo, Lewis, Chattie, Gertie, UN599
Pulley, Rev., & Sarah Jane (Jeffries) Pulley, loaned to copy Dee Reese McElliott, Chicago
Pulley, Sarah, group of people, loaned to copy Dee Reese McElliott, Chicago
Purdy, B.L., UN604, 3rd postmaster in Baraboo, b. Sep. 27, 1816-d. July 19, 1905.
Putman, Shelley, UN605, date 1988
Putz, Viola, UN606 & small boy. Florence Van Orden’s maid
Quale, Norman Hughes, UN2028, Military photo
Quale, Norman Hughs, UN2014, Military photo
Quiggle, Frank D., UN2030, Dec. 10, 1943, Military pilot photo
Quimby, Fannie, 2-2002QX, & Jennie Wright, 1878
Radtke, Anna, 16-2001OM, nee Huebbe, Mrs. August Radtke, 1959
Radtke, Aug., 16-2001OP, with Mrs. Anna (Huebbe) Radtke, 1957
Radtke, August & Anna, 16-2001ML, wedding photo
Radtke, August, 16-2001GX, with Anna (Huebbe) Radtke
Radtke, August, 16-2001MK
Radtke, August, 16-2001MW, and wife, Anna Huebe, 50th Anniversary, 1957
Radtke, August, 16-2001MX, and wife, Anna Huebe, 50th Anniversary, 1957
Radtke, August, 16-2001MY, and wife, Anna Huebe, 50th Anniversary, 1957
Radtke, August, 16-2001MZ, and wife, Anna Huebe, 50th Anniversary, 1957
Radtke, August, 16-2001OE, on left, with Al Wilhelm on right, June 1957
Radtke, August, 16-2001OF, with Anna (Huebbe) Radtke, 1957, 50th Anniversary
Radtke, August, 16-2001OGX, with Anna (Huebbe) Radtke
Radtke, August, 16-2001OH, with Anna (Huebbe) Radtke, couple on left, June 1957
Radtke, August, 16-2001OI, with Anna (Huebbe) Radtke
Radtke, August, 16-2001OJ, with Anna (Huebbe) Radtke, 1959
Radtke, August, 16-2001OQ, with Anna (Huebbe) Radtke
Radtke, August, 16-2001OR, with Anna (Huebbe) Radtke & group of poeple
Radtke, August, 16-2001OS, with Anna (Huebbe) Radtke with group of people
Radtke, August, 16-2001OT, with Anna (Huebbe) Radtke
Radtke, August, 16-2001OU, with Anna (Huebbe) Radtke, 50th Anniversary
Radtke, Margaret, 16-2001MG, seated left; with Martha Radtke, seated right; John, standing left,
Lange; Arthur Lange, standing right. Wedding of Arthur & Margaret
Radtke, Margaret & Martha, 16-2001MJ
Radtke, Margaret, 16-2001MQ, Mrs. Wilhelm, & Martha Agnes Radtke (Lange)
Radtke, Margaret, 16-2001OL, Mrs. Al Wilhelm, with Al Wilhelm, 25th Anniv. 1960
Radtke, Margaret, 16-2001ON, with Al Wilhelm, 1960
Radtke, Martha & Margaret, 16-2001MO, as kids
Radtke, Martha, 16-2001MH, in car
Radtke, Martha, 16-2001MG, seated right; with Margaret Radtke, seated left; John, standing left,
Lange; Arthur Lange, standing right. Wedding of Arthur & Margaret
Radtke, Martha, 16-2001MR, HS class 1928 or ‘29, right end, 2nd row. With Margaret, 2nd row, 7th from left
Radtke, Martha, 16-2001OY, with A. Lange,
Radtke, Martha Agnes, 16-2001MQ, Mrs. Lange & Margaret Radtke (Wilhelm)
Radtke, William, 16-2001MF
Radtke?, Margaret & Martha, 16-2001OK, identification uncertain
Rasmussen, Deb & Sarah & Kyle & Kelton, 2-2002S, 1998
Ratls, David, 16-2001OD, Mr. & Mrs. Frank Roll (Katie) Grotophorst, grandson
Reardon, Frederick, 24-1920K [1225CK] Cheryl Mackie (Little Italy, Flying Tigers etc) has identified the picture as Frederick Patrick Reardon born December 25, 1891 and died October 14, 1918. The picture appears to have been taken around the time of his death. He was Cheryl's grandfather.
Redman, Martha, 25-1991MB [S53-MB], & Lorenz A. Klein - 6year old Herbert & baby Vera.
Redmand, John, Family, UN917, from North Freedom, c. 1910-1912
Redner, Maggie, 2-2002QN, and gentleman
Reed, Charlie Lee, 2-2005A, Charles Lee Reed, age 34; Mae Montgomery Reed, age 29; Hubert Stanley Reed, age 5, photo taken 1914.
Reed, Hubert, 2-2005B, L-R: Bernadette Bittner, Hubert Reed, Carolyn Brower, Mrs. Hubert Reed. 1996
Reed, Hubert, 2-2005C, L-R: Bernadette Bittner, Hubert Reed, Carolyn Brower. 1996
Reeley, 90-1914 [986], old man, pre-1900
Reibe, Oscar, 24-1920CZ [1225CZ], WWI soldier
Reighard, Grace, 14-2001J, of Loganville
Reighard, UN607, Reghard mausoleum in American Cemetery, Westfield Twp., 1993
Reiner, Albert, UN364, Reiner home at 1215 Ash, Baraboo
Reinking, Olga, 87-1950 [R10-23BB]. 1. Leila Johnson, 2. Laura Lawson, 3. Mable Johnston, 4.?, 5.
Clara Risley, 6. Evva Varnell, 7. Maud Monroe, 8. Olga Reinking, 9. Mattie Irish.
Reinking, Olga, 90-1950 [R10-23BE], 1. Luella Johnston Hasse, 2. Harry Taylor Sr., 3. Laura Lawson,
4. Leila Johnston, 5. Mable Johnston, 6. Maud Monroe, 7. Mrs. A.H. Varnell, 8. Olga Reinking,
9. ?, 10. Mrs. Amelia Risley, 11. Evva Varnell, 12.?, 13. Clara Risley Sinclair.
Retzlaff, William, 14-2001AH, of Loganville
Reuter, F.J., 24-1920C3I [1225C3I], WWI soldier in uniform
Rodems, A.M., 2-2003FO, 1910-1918
Rodems, Leo, 2-2003FR, with Witleb Warren, 1954
Rodems, Leo, 2-2003FL
Roe_rle, G.F., 2-2004AM, two men in buggy
Rice, UN1208, Civil War, Brig. General Rice, 9th Wisconsin
Rich, Flora, 2-2002AG, also Mollie Stehr, John Rich, both from Prairie du Sac
Rich, Florence, 16-2001EL, also Christiana Wright, Lizzie Abbott (Tanney), Lizzie Slye (Davenport), Georgiana McFetridge
Rich, John, 2-2002AG, of Prairie du Sac, also Mollie Stehr from Prairie du Sac & Flora Rich of Baraboo
Rich, John, 2-2002X, and William Rich, Mollie Stehr, at Prairie du Sac
Rich, Robert, UN609, soldier in uniform
Rich, William, 2-2002X, and John Rich, Mollie Stehr, at Prairie du Sac
Rich?, Unidentified Man, UN645
Richards, Glenn, 24-1920C3K [1225C3K], WWI soldier
Richards, Mrs. Ida, UN2009
Richmond, Edgar, 42-1988AD [R37-AD], Civil War soldier, 42nd Reg. Inf. (copy of UN731)
Richmond, Edgar, UN731, Civil War soldier, 42nd Reg. Infantry, principle musician
Ringling Brothers, 161-2007X, family portrait. (Photo from Bob Dewel)
Ringling, Albert, 15-1954 [C15-B]
Ringling, Albert, UN715
Ringling, Albert, UN716
Ringling, Alfred, UN714
Ringling, Charles, UN712
Ringling, Henry E. Jr., 16-2001GF
Ringling, Ida B., 16-2001GJ, nee Palmer, wife of Henry Ringling Sr.
Ringling, Ida B., 16-2001FY, nee Palmer
Ringling, Jean, 16-2001FE
Ringling, Jean, 16-2001FL
Ringling, John, UN482
Ringling, Otto, UN711
Risley, Amelia, 90-1950 [R10-23BE], 1. Luella Johnston Hasse, 2. Harry Taylor Sr., 3. Laura Lawson,
4. Leila Johnston, 5. Mable Johnston, 6. Maud Monroe, 7. Mrs. A.H. Varnell, 8. Olga Reinking,
9. ?, 10. Mrs. Amelia Risley, 11. Evva Varnell, 12.?, 13. Clara Risley Sinclair.
Risley, Arta, 14-1995I44, back: Edna Stoll, Rose Kohlmeyer, Maud Barrett, Celia Meyers, Ferl
Talbot, Ruth Cahoon, Grace Conklin, Clarence Bohn, Merl Talbot, Miss Booher (teacher). 2nd Row: Carrie Francois, Arta Risley, Marnenie Pool, Bess Bohn, Winefred Benneth, Bess Kirk, Alta Blackman, Hazel Cahoon. 3rd Row: Hattie McBrier, Edna Powers, Arma Cook, Amy Bohn, Ferne Cahoon, Eva Bohn, Mildred Enech.
Risley, Clara, 87-1950 [R10-23BB]. 1. Leila Johnson, 2. Laura Lawson, 3. Mable Johnston, 4.?, 5.
Clara Risley, 6. Evva Varnell, 7. Maud Monroe, 8. Olga Reinking, 9. Mattie Irish.
Risley, Clara, 90-1950 [R10-23BE], 1. Luella Johnston Hasse, 2. Harry Taylor Sr., 3. Laura Lawson,
4. Leila Johnston, 5. Mable Johnston, 6. Maud Monroe, 7. Mrs. A.H. Varnell, 8. Olga Reinking,
9. ?, 10. Mrs. Amelia Risley, 11. Evva Varnell, 12.?, 13. Clara Risley Sinclair.
Risley, Nellie, 88-1950 [R10-23BC]. 1. Hattie Harp Hood (Mrs. George Hood), 2. Edith Watson
Hood (Mrs. Sid Hood), 3. ?, 4. Jennie Cheek Black (Mrs. Henry Black), 5. Lois Roberts
Worthman (Mrs. Arthur Worthman, 6.?, 7.?, 8. Nellie Souther Risley (Mrs. Fred Risley),
9. Greta Koch, 10.?
Risley, T.F., UN610
Risley, T.F., UN612
Ritzenthaler, Ed, UN2005,
Ritzenthaler, Ed, UN2010
Ritzenthaler, Otto, UN1379, Baraboo High team, 1916 Wis. Basketball Tournament
Robert M. LaFollette, (U.S. Senator)5-1965B [K7-18BB], also Robert A. Nachreiner, Wm. H. Kasiska
|